For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHAURA

STATION INFO

Address: Bihar 811313, India

Station Code: CUX)CHAUR

Station Name: CUX)CHAURA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 109

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
63207JAJ PNBE MEMU05:5005:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63572MKA JSME MEMU06:4006:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18622PATLIPUTRA EXP08:1108:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63209JAJ PNBE MEMU08:5108:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53049HWH MKA PAS09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
63316GAYA JAJ PASS11:4911:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63573JSME KIUL MEMU12:3612:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63208PNBE JSME MEMU14:2114:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63315JAJ GAYA PASS14:2514:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53050MKA HWH PASS14:5314:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
63574KIUL JSME MEMU15:0415:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53132MFP SDAH PASS15:2015:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGR16:1016:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63210PNBE JAJ MEMU16:2116:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63211JSME PNBE MEMU17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
63212PNBE JAJ MEMU18:1318:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18621PATLIPUTRA EXP19:0019:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
63571JSME MKA MEMU21:4521:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0924-09-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON INTERLOCKING WORK IN JHANSI-KANPUR CENTRAL SECTION


In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Chaurah-Pokhrayan-Malasa stations o­n Jhansi-Kanpur Central single line section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be cancelled/diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09465 Ahmedabad – Darbhanga Special, journey commencing o­n 24th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

2.Train No. 09466 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special, journey commencing o­n 27th September, 2021 will remain cancelled.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09244 Kanpur Central – Valsad Special journey commencing o­n 24thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Kanpur Central-Tundla Jn-Agra Cantt-Jhansi.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search