For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








68 Trains from (BWN)BARDDHAMAN JN to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: Barddhaman, Bardhaman, West Bengal 713101, India

Station Code: BWN

Station Name: BARDDHAMAN JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 894

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPBWN00:08DGR01:000:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSBWN00:11DGR01:000:49F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSBWN00:11DGR01:000:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPBWN00:24DGR01:110:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSBWN01:11DGR02:020:51W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSBWN01:23DGR02:150:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
53049HWH MKA PASBWN01:42DGR02:360:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
63505BWN ASN MEMUBWN04:00DGR04:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63505 Status
78051MSAE BQA DEMUMTIP04:20HAM06:051:45M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED78051 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBWN04:50DGR03:311:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
63507BWN ASN MEMUBWN05:18DGR06:160:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63507 Status
78023MTIP BQA DEMUMTIP05:45HAM07:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78023 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSBWN06:45DGR07:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
63509BWN ASN MEMUBWN07:30DGR08:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63509 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPBWN07:57DGR08:571:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
78053MSAE BQA DEMUMTIP08:20HAM10:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78053 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSBWN08:29DGR09:240:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
63511BWN ASN MEMUBWN08:40DGR09:401:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63511 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRBWN09:04DGR09:580:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:10DGR10:010:51M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBWN09:25DGR10:150:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSBWN09:25DGR10:150:50W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
63513BWN ASN MEMUBWN09:50DGR10:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63513 Status
78025MTIP BQA DEMUMTIP10:45HAM12:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78025 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBWN11:40DGR12:330:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63515BWN ASN MEMUBWN12:05DGR13:030:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63515 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPBWN12:21DGR13:180:57WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSBWN12:21DGR13:180:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPBWN12:21DGR13:180:57M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
78055MSAE BQA DEMUMTIP12:40HAM14:251:45M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED78055 Status
63517BWN ASN MEMUBWN13:15DGR14:130:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63517 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBWN13:34DGR14:250:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSBWN14:02DGR14:550:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPBWN14:02DGR14:550:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBWN14:23DGR15:130:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPBWN14:40DGR15:290:49F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIBWN14:41DGR15:290:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
63519BWN ASN MEMUBWN15:20DGR16:180:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63519 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESBWN15:47DGR16:330:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
63521BWN ASN MEMUBWN16:05DGR17:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63521 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBWN16:09DGR17:171:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:50DGR17:410:51F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPBWN16:50DGR17:380:48M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPBWN16:52DGR17:410:49W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
78059MSAE BQA DEMUMTIP17:20HAM19:051:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED78059 Status
63523BWN ASN MEMUBWN17:25DGR18:220:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63523 Status
78027SRBZ BQA DEMUSRBZ17:35HAM18:441:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78027 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSBWN18:13DGR19:040:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBWN18:23DGR19:130:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:08DGR19:520:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPBWN19:10DGR19:520:42M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPBWN19:10DGR19:520:42TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPBWN19:17DGR20:020:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESBWN19:26DGR20:220:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
63525BWN ASN MEMUBWN20:05DGR21:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63525 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBWN20:23DGR21:130:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPBWN20:36DGR21:270:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILBWN20:55DGR21:430:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBWN21:13DGR22:030:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
78061MSAE BQA DEMUMTIP21:20HAM22:561:36FUNRESERVED78061 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESBWN21:48DGR22:380:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPBWN22:11DGR23:010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBWN22:40DGR23:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBWN23:10DGR00:020:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPBWN23:25DGR00:150:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSBWN23:25DGR00:150:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPBWN23:25DGR00:150:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBWN23:32DGR00:270:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: ADDITIONAL STAFF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR RRB EXAMINATION

  

 ADDITIONAL STAFF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR RRB EXAMINATION

 Kolkata, July 22, 2021:

              In order to facilitate the examinees and guardians of NTPC examination conducted by Railway Recruitment Board/ Kolkata,  Eastern Railway will run three (03) additional pairs of  EMU special trains in Howrah-Barddhaman Main Line section & Katwa-Bandel section with stoppage at all stations enroute o­n 23.07.2021, 24.07.2021, 26.07.2021 & 31.07.2021. The following arrangements in train running have been made as under:

 

1st UP Special

Station

2nd UP Special

06:50

Howrah

11:10

09:10

Barddhaman

13:30

 

1st DN Special

Station

2nd DN Special

06:45

Barddhaman

11:20

09:05

Howrah

13:45

 

UP Special

Station

DN Special

13:00

Bandel

07:40

15:10

Katwa

05:30

 

Examinees and their guardians can board staff special trains with daily tickets from booking counters, which will be issued o­n production of original admit card.

 

   

 

 






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

  

INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, o­ne superfast fully reserved special train will run between Kolkata & Jhansi.

             01106 Jhansi – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Jhansi at 21.20 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 30.7.2021 till further advice to reach Kolkata station at 21.05 hrs. o­n the next day. 01105 Kolkata – Jhansi Superfast Special will leave Kolkata station at 7.25 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 1.8.2021 till further advice to reach Jhansi at 7.20 hrs. o­n the next day.

             The special train will stop at Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan, Asansol, Barddhaman & Naihati stations enroute in both directions.

             The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit