For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63505 BWN ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63505-BWN ASN MEMU
Barddhaman jn to Asansol jn | Distance-104Kms | Travel Time 1:55Hrs | Avg Speed 104Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource04:0001
2TITTALIT04:0704:081:0071
3KANKHANA JN04:1304:141:00131
4GLIGALSI04:2204:231:00231
5PAJPARAJ04:2804:291:00291
6MNAEMANKAR04:3504:361:00371
7PANPANAGARH04:4404:451:00471
8RBHRAJBANDH04:5104:521:00551
9DGRDURGAPUR04:5805:002:00621
10OYRWARIA05:0805:091:00711
11UDLANDAL JN05:1505:172:00791
12RNGRANIGANJ05:2805:291:00861
13KPKKALIPAHARI05:4005:411:00991
14ASNASANSOL JN05:55Destination1041
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
03-02-2021
Press Release:MORE MEMU PASSENGER TRAINS & EMU LOCALS TO RESUME SERVICES



MORE MEMU PASSENGER TRAINS & EMU LOCALS TO RESUME SERVICES


Kolkata, February 02, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, following MEMU passenger  services will be restored w.e.f 04.02.2021:
•63505/63508 Barddhaman-Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger
•63525/63520 Barddhaman-Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger
•63515/63518 Barddhaman-Asansol-Barddhaman MEMU passenger

Moreover, following EMU local trains will start running from 04.02.2021 till further advice:
•35017 Barddhaman-Katwa EMU Local will leave Barddhaman at 14:00 hrs. and reach Katwa station at 15:20 hrs.
•35018 Katwa- Barddhaman EMU Local will leave Katwa at 16:00 hrs. and reach Barddhaman station at 17:20 hrs.


Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search