For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15233 KOAA DBG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15233-KOAA DBG EXP
Kolkata to Darbhanga jn | Distance-539Kms | Travel Time 12:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1030720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource10:4001
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR10:5911:001:00101
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:1612:215:00981
4DGRDURGAPUR13:1813:202:001611
5ASNASANSOL JN14:1114:165:002031
6JSMEJASIDIH JN16:0116:032:003131
7JAJJHAJHA17:2017:255:003571
8BJUBARAUNI JN20:0020:3030:004501
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:4021:455:005011
10DBGDARBHANGA JN23:05Destination5391
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-11-2019
Press Release:POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE



POWER & TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD OVERBRIDGE

Kolkata, November 04, 2019

          For construction of road overbridge in lieu of road under bridge between Madhupur and Joramow stations in main line section of Asansol Division, three (3) hours Power & Traffic Block from 14:10 hrs. to 17:10 hrs. will be imposed o­n that section o­n 05.11.2019, 07.11.2019 & 09.11.2019. Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made:-

Rescheduling of trains

·13007 Howrah – Sri Ganganagar Udyan Abha Toofan Express will be rescheduled by 140 minutes from Howrah o­n the days of block.

·15233 Kolkata – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Kolkata o­n 07.11.2019.

·15235 Howrah – Darbhanga Express will be rescheduled by 125 minutes from Howrah o­n 09.11.2019.

·63568 Jhajha – Asansol MEMU passenger will be rescheduled by 150 minutes from Jhajha o­n the days of block.

Besides, 22643 Ernakulam – Patna Express will be controlled enroute suitably between Adra & Asansol o­n 07.11.2019, 12369 Howrah – Haridwar Kumbha Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 07.11 & 09.11.2019, 12327 Howrah – Dehradun Upasana Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 05.11.2019, 11106 Jhansi – Kolkata Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 09.11.2019 and 73538 Jasidih – Andal passenger will be controlled suitably o­n the days of block.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search