For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

15233 KOAA DBG EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
15233-KOAA DBG EXP
Kolkata to Darbhanga jn | Distance-539Kms | Travel Time 12:25Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1030720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource10:4001
2DAKEDAKHINESWAR10:5911:001:00101
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN12:1612:215:00981
4DGRDURGAPUR13:1813:202:001611
5ASNASANSOL JN14:1114:165:002031
6JSMEJASIDIH JN16:0116:032:003131
7JAJJHAJHA17:2017:255:003571
8BJUBARAUNI JN20:0020:3030:004501
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN21:4021:455:005011
10DBGDARBHANGA JN23:05Destination5391
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
20-06-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR ONGOING STUDENT AGITATION

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR o­nGOING STUDENT AGITATION

Kolkata, June 19, 2022:

  Due to o­ngoing students' agitation in East Central Railway jurisdiction, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation: (20.06.2022)
1. 13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Express 
2. 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express 
3. 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar (T) Express 
4. 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express
5. 13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express 
6. 13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Express
7. 13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Express


Rescheduling: (20.06.2022)
1. 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Express will leave Bhagalpur at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 06:45 hrs.
2. 12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express will leave Howrah at 14:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:00 hrs.
3. 12371 Howrah - Bikaner Express will leave Howrah at 17:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:15 hrs.

4. 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express will leave Howrah at 15:05 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 08:35 hrs.
5. 13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express will leave Kolkata at 15:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:45 hrs.   
6. 12367
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express will leave Bhagalpur at 18:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 11:50 hrs.
7. 13025
Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express will leave Howrah at 14:35 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 12:35 hrs.
8. 12369
Howrah - Dehradun Kumbha Express will leave Howrah at 15:15 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:00 hrs.
9. 22317
Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express will leave Howrah at 16:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 13:10 hrs.
10. 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special will leave Bhagalpur at 19:00 hrs. instead of scheduled departure time at 05:00 hrs.

Moreover, 13409
Malda Town - Kiul Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short terminated at Sahibganj and 13410 Kiul - Malda Town Intercity Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.06.2022) will be short Orignated from Sahibganj.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.




2
23-05-2022
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PUBLIC AGITATION AT BARHIYA IN BIHAR

Kolkata, May 23, 2022

  Due to o­ngoing public agitation at Barhiya in Bihar from 09:53 hrs. of 22.05.22, the following trains will be regulated as under:-

Cancellation:

12367 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar (T) Vikramshila Express and 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Maithili Express (Both Journey Commencing o­n  23.05.2022)

Diversion:

12303 Howrah - New Delhi Poorva Express & 12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express (Both Journey Commenced o­n 23.05.2022) will be diverted via Asansol - Pradhankhunta - Dhanbad - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of  Asansol - Jhajha - Kiul - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay and 15658 Kamakhya - Delhi Express (Journey Commenced o­n 22.05.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay instead of Kiul - Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay.

  Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search