For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








72 Trains from (KOAA)KOLKATA to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Kolkata, Canal Circular Road, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: KOAA

Station Name: KOLKATA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50ASN10:555:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSHWH06:05ASN08:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15ASN09:413:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25ASN11:354:10SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40ASN10:322:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00ASN10:322:32M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPHWH08:15ASN10:482:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:15ASN10:482:33W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35ASN10:552:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35ASN13:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40ASN14:113:31M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05ASN14:113:06WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05ASN14:113:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25ASN15:414:16TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25ASN16:104:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAA11:45ASN15:153:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA12:10ASN14:502:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00ASN15:292:29M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:052:55M3A22317 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAA13:10ASN16:022:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPSDAH13:10ASN16:022:52F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTISDAH13:10ASN16:022:52TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWH13:10ASN15:532:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20ASN17:073:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50ASN18:084:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05ASN16:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30ASN18:173:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45ASN20:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPSDAH16:50ASN19:162:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIHWH16:50ASN18:562:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00ASN21:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPHWH17:20ASN20:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWH17:45ASN20:352:50TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45ASN22:094:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12341AGNIBINA EXPRESHWH18:20ASN21:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12341 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAHWH18:40ASN20:502:10SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSHWH18:50ASN21:132:23TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10ASN21:512:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWH19:40ASN22:172:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50ASN23:433:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00ASN22:342:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05ASN22:462:41TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05ASN22:492:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25ASN00:063:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35ASN23:172:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55ASN00:523:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55ASN01:074:12SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45ASN01:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWH21:55ASN00:382:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25ASN03:034:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPKOAA22:45ASN01:282:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45ASN01:312:46SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50ASN02:333:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAH22:55ASN01:502:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00ASN01:312:31SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10ASN03:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWH23:40ASN02:162:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55ASN02:182:23TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationASN02:37341133:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK IN ADRA DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

IN ADRA DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2022:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Adra-Midnapur section of Adra Division o­n 06.12.2022, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains:

·08680/08679 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Special will remain cancelled o­n 06-12-2022.

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled o­n 06-12-2022.

·18035/18036 Kharagpur-Hatia-Kharagpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 06-12-2022.

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

·18024/18023 Gomoh-Kharagpur-Gomoh Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Adra o­n 06-12-2022.Therefore, the service of 18024/18023 will remain cancelled between Adra-Kharagpur-Adra o­n 06-12-2022.

·12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at/short originated from Bankura o­n 06-12-2022.Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Bankura-Purulia-Bankura o­n 06-12-2022.

 

Diversion of Trains:

·18628/18627 Ranchi-Howrah-Ranchi Express leaving Ranchi and Howrah o­n 06-12-2022 will run o­n diverted route via Kotshila-Purulia-Chandil-Tatanagar-Kharagpur.

 

……….





2
02-12-2022
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-BADAMPAHAR-TATANAGAR MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TATANAGAR-BADAMPAHAR-TATANAGAR MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 2nd December, 2022:

Due to Traffic-cum-Power Block for launching of Normal Height Subway in Tatanagar-Badampahar section of Chakradharpur Division o­n 05.12.2022, the following trains will be short terminated /short originated:-

 

·08131/08132 Tatanagar-Badampahar-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger Special will be short terminated at/short originated from Aunlajhori o­n 05.12.2022. Therefore, the service of 08131/08132 Tatanagar-Badampahar-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled between Aunlajhori -Badampahar-Aunlajhori o­n 05-12-2022.

 

 

 

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit