For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

53139 KOAA JSME PGS

Train Schedule & Fare
53139-KOAA JSME PGS
Kolkata to Jasidih jn | Distance-326Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOAAKOLKATASource22:2501
2BPBARRACKPORE22:5422:551:00191
3NHNAIHATI JN23:3323:352:00341
4BDCBANDEL JN00:0300:052:00432
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:2101:232:001102
6PANPANAGARH02:0102:021:001582
7DGRDURGAPUR02:1502:172:001742
8UDLANDAL JN02:2902:301:001902
9RNGRANIGANJ02:4002:422:001982
10ASNASANSOL JN03:0303:2320:002162
11BCQBARACHAK03:3003:311:002212
12STNSITARAMPUR03:3703:381:002252
13SLSSALANPUR03:4403:451:002292
14RNPRRUPNARAYANPUR03:5203:531:002362
15CRJCHITTARANJAN03:5703:592:002412
16JMTJAMTARA04:1504:161:002552
17MDPMADHUPUR JN04:5404:562:002972
18JSMEJASIDIH JN05:50Destination3262
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-03-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION



TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

THIRD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA STATION

Kolkata, March 18, 2020

For commissioning of 3rd line between Khanyan and Magra stations in Bandel-Saktigarh double line section, total 12 days combined block programme for the Pre Pre-Non-Interlocking, Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Magra, Talandu & Khanyan stations, Traffic & Power Block will be necessary for 03 days (on 20.03.2020/ Friday, 23.03.2020/Monday & 24.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 14.00 hrs.) per day on Up line, 01 day (on 21.03.2020/Saturday) for 3 hours (from 10.30 hrs. to 13.30 hrs.) on Up line and for 08 days (on 22.03.2020/Sunday and from 25.03.2020/Wednesday to 31.03.2020/Tuesday) for 3½ hours (from 11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) per day on both Up & Dn lines simultaneously with following train regulations :

On 20.03.2020 (Friday), 23.03.2020 (Monday) & 24.03.2020 (Tuesday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express : From Howrah : 13011 Up Malda Town Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020).  v  Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion : (i) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 20.03, 23.03 & 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa.            (ii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur & Katwa. v Rescheduling : (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel-Barddhaman including Flag and Halt stations o­n all block days. v Passenger Special : Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 21.03.2020 (Saturday)

v Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE) & 37611. Barddhaman–37832 & 37834. Memari–37652 & 37654 (SUE). Pandooah–37614. Passenger trains : From Kolkata–53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020). v Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. v Diversion: 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 21.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. v Rescheduling: 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations. v Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs.

On 22.03.2020 (Sunday) & from 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday)

Cancellation : EMU trains from : Howrah–37651, 37825, 37827, 37653 (SUE), 37611, 37829 & 37655. Barddhaman–37832, 37834 & 37836. Memari–37652, 37654 (SUE) & 37656. Pandooah–37614. Mail/Express & Passenger trains : (i) 13027 Up Howrah-Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (ii) 13028 Dn Azimganj-Howrah Kaviguru Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (iii) 13053 Up Radhikapur Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (iv) 13054 Dn Radhikapur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13011 Up Howrah-Malda Intercity Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (vi) 13012 Dn Malda-Howrah Intercity Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (vii) 13017 Up Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (viii) 13018 Dn Ganadevata Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

(ix) 13187 Up Maa Tara Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (x) 13188 Dn Maa Tara Express (JCO

25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (xi) 53139 Up Jasidih Passenger (JCO 21.03.2020 & from 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020). (x) 53140 Dn Jasidih Passenger (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020).

Short Termination/Origination : 31151 will be short terminated at Bandel & 31152 will be short originated from Bandel. l Diversion : (via Dankuni from Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) :

(i) 13044 Dn Raxaul Express (JCO 21.03, 26.03 & 28.03.2020).

(ii) 13166 Dn Sitamarhi Express (JCO 29.03.2020). (iii) 13020 Dn Bagh Express (JCO 20.03.2020 & from 23.03.2020 to 29.03.2020). (iv) 15048 Dn Purvanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 27.03, 29.03 & 30.03.2020). (v) 15050 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03.2020 & 28.03.2020). (vi) 15052 Dn Gorakhpur Express (JCO 26.03.2020). (vii) 12384 Dn Asansol-Sealdah Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (via Dankuni-Barddhaman with stoppage at Kamarkundu) : (i) 15047 Up Purbanchal Express (JCO 24.03, 26.03, 28.03 & 30.03.2020). (ii) 15049 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 25.03 & 29.03.2020). (iii) 15051 Up Gorakhpur Express (JCO 27.03.2020) (iv) 13009 Up Doon Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020). (v) 13015 Up Howrah-Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020 & from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Ahmedpur from Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (vi) 13023 Up Gaya Express (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Bandel-Katwa-Ahmedpur-Rampurhat with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Ahmedpur. (vii) 13028 Dn  Azimganj Kaviguru Express (JCO 22.03.2020) will be diverted via Katwa-Bandel with stoppage at Katwa. (viii) 13024 Dn Gaya Express (JCO 24.03.2020 to 30.03.2020) will be diverted via Ahmedpur-Katwa-Bandel with stoppages at Ahmedpur, Katwa & Bandel. (ix) 12343 Up Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via Naihati-Bandel-Katwa-Azimganj with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa & Azimganj. (x) 12344 Dn Darjeeling Mail (JCO 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020) will be diverted via New Farakka-Azimganj-Katwa-Bandel-Naihati with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa & Bandel. Controlling : 13050 Dn Amritsar Express will be controlled suitably enroute o­n 22.03.2020 and from 25.03.2020 to 31.03.2020. l Rescheduling: (i) 63141 will leave Sealdah at 13.10 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 12.05 hrs. and will stop at all stations enroute between Bandel & Barddhaman including Flag & Halt stations for all days of block.

(ii) 19607 Up Madar Express (JCO 26.03.2020) will leave Kolkata at 13.05 hrs. instead of its scheduled departure at 11.25 hrs.

Passenger Specials : (i) Dn Passenger Special-2 for Pandooah will leave Barddhaman at 09.58 hrs. and Up Passenger Special-1 for Barddhaman will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. for all the days of block.

Additional Cancellation of EMU Locals to avoid bunching of trains from 25.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

From 25.03.2020 (Wednesday) to 27.03.2020 (Friday) : (i) From Howrah : 37833 (SAO)/37835 (SAE) & 37657. (ii) From Bandel : 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO). (iv) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l From 28.03.2020 (Saturday) to 31.03.2020 (Tuesday) : (i) From Howrah : 37815, 37833 (SAO)/ 37835 (SAE), 37657, 37841, 37845, 36033 & 36037. (ii) From Bandel: 37783 & 37731 (SUE). (iii) From Barddhaman : 37818, 37844 (SAE)/37846 (SAO), 37848, 37782 & 37854. (iv) From Chandanpur : 36034 & 36038. (v) From Memari : 37658 & 37732. l o­n 01.04.2020 (Wednesday) : From Bandel : 37783. From Barddhaman : 37782. Note : Any Special/Late Running train during the block period will be suitably controlled/diverted enroute. Passengers are requested to follow the Public Address System of stations. Inconvenience is regretted.






2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 15.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 15.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search