For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12938 GARBHA EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12938-GARBHA EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Gandhidham bg | Distance-2510Kms | Travel Time 41:30Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27451860XX720XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee23:0001
2ASNASANSOL JN01:3101:365:002002
3DHNDHANBAD JN02:5002:555:002592
4GAYAGAYA JN06:0206:075:004582
5SSMSASARAM07:1207:142:005612
6DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:5509:1015:006612
7ALDALLAHABAD JN11:3011:355:008022
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:0514:1510:009962
9TDLTUNDLA JN17:0017:055:0012262
10AFAGRA FORT17:5518:0510:0012492
11SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI21:0121:032:0013762
12KOTAKOTA JN00:0500:105:0015813
13RTMRATLAM JN04:4004:5010:0018483
14BRCVADODARA JN08:4008:5515:0021093
15ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:5011:0515:0022093
16DHGDHRANGDHRA13:0713:092:0023403
17SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G15:1615:182:0024573
18GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG16:30Destination25103
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
05-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HOWRAH – GANDHIDHAM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

    

HOWRAH – GANDHIDHAM SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED


Kolkata, April 1, 2021:

For the convenience of passengers 12937/12938 Gandhidham-Howrah-Gandhidham Express has been restored from Gandhidham  o­n 10.04.2021 and from Howrah o­n 12.04.2021 as 02937/02938 Gandhidham-Howrah-Gandhidham (weekly) Superfast Special till further advice.

02937 Gandhidham-Howrah Superfast Special train will leave Gandhidham (via Dankuni) o­n every Saturday at 18:00 hrs. to reach Howrah at 12:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02938 Howrah-Gandhidham  Superfast Special train will leave Howrah (via Dankuni ) o­n every Monday at 23:00 hrs. to reach Gandhidham at 14:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 

The train will stop at Samakhiali, Dhangadhra, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Agra Fort, Tundla Jn., Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn., Pandit Dindayal Upadhyaya, Sasaram, Gaya, Dhanbad Jn. and Asansol  stations  enroute in both direction.  

Booking of special train  ( 02938 ) will be available o­n and from 05.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. through PRS counters and internet. The Special train will run as fully reserved trains where GS & SLRD coaches will be booked as 2S class. Special charge in addition to normal fare will be applicable for the special train upto 14.06.2021 and thereafter Normal Mail/Express fare with superfast charge will be realized for this train. Tatkal quota will be available for the train  beyond 14.06.2021. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search