For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13106 BUI SDAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13106-BUI SDAH EXP
Ballia to Sealdah | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 19:00Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BUIBALLIASource08:5001
2STWSAHATWAR09:0909:112:00181
3SIPSURAIMANPUR09:2909:312:00371
4CPRCHHAPRA10:2510:4520:00661
5DGADIGHWARA11:2011:222:00961
6STLRSITALPUR11:2811:302:001011
7NYONAYAGAON11:3711:392:001081
8SEESONPUR JN12:0012:022:001191
9HJPHAJIPUR JN12:1212:175:001251
10AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR12:2912:312:001351
11DESDESARI12:4312:5613:001451
12MNOMEHNAR ROAD13:0513:072:001551
13SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE13:1413:195:001631
14MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR13:3213:342:001751
15VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM13:4613:482:001851
16BJUBARAUNI JN14:5515:0510:002131
17BRYABARHIYA16:0116:032:002321
18KIULKIUL JN16:5016:555:002521
19JMUJAMUI17:2017:222:002801
20GHRGIDHAUR17:4117:432:002941
21JAJJHAJHA18:3518:4510:003061
22JSMEJASIDIH JN19:2219:275:003501
23MDPMADHUPUR JN19:5219:542:003791
24CRJCHITTARANJAN20:3220:342:004351
25ASNASANSOL JN22:2022:255:004601
26DGRDURGAPUR23:1023:122:005021
27BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:3100:365:005652
28BDCBANDEL JN01:3801:435:006332
29NHNAIHATI JN02:0402:095:006422
30SDAHSEALDAH03:50Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
04-12-2020
Press Release:ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS


Press Release


ER TO RUN ELEVEN MORE FULLY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS IN DIFFERENT DIRECTIONS

Kolkata, December 4, 2020

            To clear the rush of passengers, Eastern Railway will run fully reserved special trains between Kolkata & Jaynagar, Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Patna), Kolkata & Ghazipur City (via Dhanbad), Kolkata & Agra Cantt., Kolkata & Shilghat Town, Howrah & Bolpur, Howrah & Asansol, Howrah & Malda, Howrah & Rampurhat, Sealdah & Ballia and Sealdah & Amritsar.

§03135 Kolkata – Jaynagar Special will leave Kolkata at 20:55 hrs. o­n Saturdays w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Jaynagar at 10:45 hrs. o­n the next day and 03136 Jaynagar – Kolkata Special will leave Jaynagar at 12:42 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 03:50 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13135/13136 Kolkata – Jaynagar – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03121 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Patna) will leave Kolkata at 20:05 hrs.on Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 10:30 hrs. o­n the next day and 03122 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Patna) will leave Ghazipur City at 13:55 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 05:15 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13121/13122 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03125 Kolkata – Ghazipur City Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Kolkata at 22:45 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 17.12.2020 to reach Ghazipur City at 12:25 hrs. o­n the next day and 03126 Ghazipur City – Kolkata Special (via Dhanbad) will leave Ghazipur City at 23:20 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 18.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 13:05 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 22323/22324 Kolkata – Ghazipur City – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02319 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. Superfast Special will leave Kolkata at 13:10 hrs. o­n Wednesdays w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Agra Cantt. at 10:40 hrs. o­n the next day and 02320 Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Agra Cantt at 17:50 hrs. o­n Thursdays w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 16:40 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12319/12320 Kolkata – Agra Cantt. – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03181 Kolkata – Shilghat Town Special will leave Kolkata at 09:05 hrs. o­n Mondays w.e.f. 14.12.2020 to reach Shilghat Town at 09:00 hrs. o­n the next day and 03182 Shilghat – Kolkata Special will leave Shilghat at 13:10 hrs. o­n Tuesdays w.e.f. 15.12.2020 to reach Kolkata at 12:30 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 13181/13182 Kolkata – Shilghat – Kolkata Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.


§02337 Howrah – Bolpur Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 10:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan at 12:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 02338 Bolpur – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Bolpur shantiniketan at 13:10 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 at 15:45 hrs. to reach Howrah o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12337/12338 Howrah – Bolpur Shantiniketan – Howrah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02341 Howrah – Asansol Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 18:20 hrs. w.e.f. 9.12.2020 to reach Asansol at 21:30 hrs. o­n the same day and 02342 Asansol – Howrah Special (daily) will leave Asansol at 05:30 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 08:45 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 12341/12342 Howrah – Asansol – Howrah Agniveena Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03011 Howrah – Malda Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 15:25 hrs. w.e.f. 10.12.2020 to reach Malda Town at 22:55 hrs. o­n the same day and 03012 Malda Town – Howrah Special (daily) will Malda Town at 04:30 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 11:25 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 13011/13012 Howrah – Malda Town – Howrah Intercity Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03047 Howrah – Rampurhat Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Howrah at 16:35 hrs. w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Rampurhat at 21:25 hrs. o­n the same day and 03048 Rampurhat – Howrah Fast Passenger Special (daily) will leave Rampurhat at 05:10 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Howrah at 10:10 hrs. o­n the same day. The train will run as per link of 53047/53048 Howrah – Rampurhat – Howrah Viswabharati Fast Passenger. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for both directions (UP & Down) both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§03105 Sealdah – Ballia Special (daily) will leave Sealdah at 13:40 hrs. w.e.f. 12.12.2020 to reach Ballia at 05:55 hrs. o­n the next day and 03106 Ballia – Sealdah Special (daily) will leave Ballia at 08:50 hrs. w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 03:20 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per link of 13105/13106 Sealdah – Ballia – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 7.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

§02379 Sealdah – Amritsar Superfast Special will leave Sealdah at 13:10 hrs. o­n Fridays w.e.f. 11.12.2020 to reach Amritsar at 15:50 hrs. o­n the next day and 02380 Amritsar – Sealdah Superfast Special will leave Amritsar at 13:25 hrs. o­n Sundays w.e.f. 13.12.2020 to reach Sealdah at 16:35 hrs. o­n the next day. The train will run as per existing link of 12379/12380 Sealdah – Amritsar – Sealdah Express. Booking for the special train will be available o­n & from 6.12.2020 for UP direction both from PRS & o­nline booking.

Passengers are requested to follow COVID-19 protocols.





2
25-02-2020
Press Release:TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA




TRAFFIC & POWER BLOCK FOR COMMISSIONING OF

3RD LINE BETWEEN KHANYAN & MAGRA

Kolkata, February 24, 2020

            For commissioning of third line between Khanyan & Magra stations in Bandel – Shaktigarh double line section, 21 days traffic & power block, in which two days for 210 minutes (22.30 hrs. to 2.00 hrs.) in the nights of 26/27.2.2020 & 27/28.2.2020 and afterwards 19 days for 210 minutes (11.00 hrs. to 14.30 hrs.) from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 will be imposed. Consequently, the following train running arrangements have been made:-

 FROM 26/27.2.2020 TO 27/28.2.2020

CANCELLATION o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020

·37857 Howrah – Barddhaman local

·37731 Bandel – Memari local

·37854 Barddhaman – Howrah local

·37732 Memari – Bandel local

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

63502 Barddhaman – Howrah local (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53050 Mokama Passenger (Barddhaman arrival o­n 26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah Express (Barddhamn arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13106 Balia Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020 & 28.2.2020), 13160 Jogbani – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 28.2.2020) and 13158 Muzaffarpur – Kolkata Express ((Barddhaman arrival o­n 27.2.2020).

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

13159 Jogbani Express (26.2.2020), 13155 Mithilanchal Express (27.2.2020), 13019 Bagh Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 22511 Karmabhoomi Express (26.2.2020), 13027 Kaviguru Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 13043 Raxaul Express (26.2.2020), 13153 Gour Express (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020), 53139 Kolkata – Jasidih Passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020) and 53049 Mokama Fast passenger (26.2.2020 & 27.2.2020).

FROM 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

CANCELLATION FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·7 Locals from Howrah (37651, 37825, 37827, 37653, 37611, 37829 & 37655)

·3 Locals from Barddhaman (37832, 37834 & 37836)

·3 Locals from Memari (37652, 37654 & 37656)

·1 Local from Pandooah (37614)

Moreover, 53139 UP Kolkata-Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020, 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger leaving Jasidih from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020, 13007 Toofan Express leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 and 13008 Toofan Express leaving Sri Ganganagar from 2.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

DIVERSION VIA DANKUNI FROM BARDDHAMAN WITH STOPPAGE AT KAMARKUNDU

·13044 Raxaul – Howrah Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 1/3, 6/3, 8/3, 13/3 & 15.3.2020)

·13166 Sitamarhi – Kolkata Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 2/3, 9/3 & 16/3/2020)

·13020 Bagh Express (Barddhaman arrival o­n 29/2/2020 to 18/3/2020).

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – AHMEDPUR FROM BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

13015 Howrah – Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express & 53043 Rajgir Fast Passenger leaving Howrah from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

DIVERSION VIA KATWA – BANDEL WITH STOPPAGE AT KATWA

·13028 DN Kaviguru Express from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020

SHORT-TERMINATION/SHORT-ORIGINATION

·31151 Sealdah – Barddhaman local will be short-terminated at Bandel and 31152 Barddhaman – Sealdah local will short-originate from Bandel from 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020.

PASSENGER SPECIAL TO RUN FROM 29.2.2020 TO 18.3.2020

·Barddhaman – Pandooah specials will leave Barddhaman at 9.58 hrs. and 11.22 hrs.

·Pandooah – Barddhaman specials will leave Pandooah at 11.30 hrs. and 12.45 hrs.

Inconvenience likely to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search