For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13106 BUI SDAH EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13106-BUI SDAH EXP
Ballia to Sealdah | Distance-679Kms | Travel Time 19:00Hrs | Avg Speed 35Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1200835XX310XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BUIBALLIASource08:5001
2STWSAHATWAR09:0909:112:00181
3SIPSURAIMANPUR09:2909:312:00371
4CPRCHHAPRA10:2510:4520:00661
5DGADIGHWARA11:2011:222:00961
6STLRSITALPUR11:2811:302:001011
7NYONAYAGAON11:3711:392:001081
8SEESONPUR JN12:0012:022:001191
9HJPHAJIPUR JN12:1212:175:001251
10AYRNAKSHAYWAT R NGR12:2912:312:001351
11DESDESARI12:4312:5613:001451
12MNOMEHNAR ROAD13:0513:072:001551
13SPPSHAHPUR PATOREE13:1413:195:001631
14MOGMOHIUDDINNAGAR13:3213:342:001751
15VPDAVIDYAPATIDHAM13:4613:482:001851
16BJUBARAUNI JN14:5515:0510:002131
17BRYABARHIYA16:0116:032:002321
18KIULKIUL JN16:5016:555:002521
19JMUJAMUI17:2017:222:002801
20GHRGIDHAUR17:4117:432:002941
21JAJJHAJHA18:3518:4510:003061
22JSMEJASIDIH JN19:2219:275:003501
23MDPMADHUPUR JN19:5219:542:003791
24CRJCHITTARANJAN20:3220:342:004351
25ASNASANSOL JN22:2022:255:004601
26DGRDURGAPUR23:1023:122:005021
27BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:3100:365:005652
28BDCBANDEL JN01:3801:435:006332
29NHNAIHATI JN02:0402:095:006422
30SDAHSEALDAH03:50Destination6792
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13106-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 131, Temporary augmentation of coach

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 131 Dt: 06.08.2022    

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACH

Service of Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Daily Express and Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne-AC first class cum AC-2 tier coach, as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Daily Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne- AC First Class cum AC-2 Tier coach with effect from Dharwad from 08.08.2022 to 31.01.2023 and with effect from Mysuru from 11.08.2022 to 03.02.2023.

2.Train No. 17307/17308 Mysuru – Bagalkot – Mysuru Daily Express will be augmented temporarily with o­ne- AC First Class cum AC-2 Tier coach with effect from Mysuru from 09.08.2022 to 01.02.2023 and with effect from Bagalkot from 10.08.2022 to 02.02.2023.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
28-06-2022
Press Release: TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

TRAIN REGULATIONS FOR BRIDGE MAINTENANCE

 

Kolkata, June 28, 2022:

For re-girdering of Bridge No. 22 between Sealdah & Dumdum, traffic & power block for 10 hours (23:30 hrs. to 09:30 hrs.) has been planned o­n 02/03.07.2022.Consequently, in Sealdah Division 38 nos. of EMU local trains of different destinations will remain cancelled o­n 03.07.2022 and 06 nos. Mail/express trains will be rescheduled or controlled enroute suitably during the period of traffic & power block.

Cancellation of Local trains o­n 03.07.2022:

·Habra: 33651 UP, 33652 Down

·Dankuni:32213 UP, 32217 UP, 32214 Down, 32218 Down

·Ranaghat:31611 UP, 31615 UP, 31612 Down, 31616 Down

·Kalyani Simanta:31313 UP, 31317 UP, 31316 Down, 31318 Down

·Duttapukur:33357 UP, 33613 UP, 33616 Down, 33618 Down

·Hasnabad:33513 UP, 33514 Down

·Barrackpore:31213 UP, 31221 UP, 31214 Down, 31222 Down

·Naihati:31471 UP, 31415 UP, 34052 Down, 31420 Down, 31422 Down

·Barasat:33431 UP, 33434 Down

·Shantipur:31515 UP, 31516 Down

·Budge Budge:31051 UP, 34117 UP, 34118 Down

·Gede:31913 UP, 31914 Down

Rescheduling & Controlling:

·13154 Malda Town – Sealdah Gour Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12344 New Jalpaiguri – Sealdah Darjeeling Mail (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 300 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13150 Alipur Duar – Sealdah Kanchan Kanya Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 120 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13106 Ballia – Sealdah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 360 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·12378 New Alipurduar – Sealdah Padatik Express (Journey Commencing o­n 02.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 150 minutes and will be controlled enroute suitably.

·13173 Sealdah – Agartala Kanchan Jungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 03.07.2022) will be rescheduled by 205 minutes.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search