For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








11 Trains from (BUI)BALLIA to (BJU)BARAUNI JN


Address: Ballia Railway Station, Harpur Middhi Road, Ballia, Uttar Pradesh 277001, India

Station Code: BUI

Station Name: BALLIA

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Barauni Jn., Barauni, Bihar 851116, India

Station Code: BJU

Station Name: BARAUNI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 585

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15232GONDIA BJU EXPBUI00:10BJU08:308:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNIBUI00:35BJU04:504:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,20506 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSBUI00:35BJU05:585:23W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUI08:50BJU14:556:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBUI10:23BJU16:406:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBUI12:55BJU19:206:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPBUI14:00BJU19:105:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPBUI14:20BJU20:155:55M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPBUI15:10HTZ21:416:31M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
14524HARIHARNATH EXPBUI18:10BJU02:308:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,14524 Status
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSBUI18:10BJU23:485:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15934 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
17-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN DANAPUR & SONEPUR DIVISIONS OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY.

Kolkata, March 16, 2020

          Due to non-interlocking work at different places in Danapur & Sonepur Divisions over East Central Railway, movement of following trains will be regulated as under:

Diversion:

·12367 Bhagalpur – Anand Vihar Express leaving Bhagalpur from 19.3.2020 to 2.4.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama.

·12368 Anand Vihar – Bhagalpur Express leaving Anand Vihar from 18.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 will be diverted via Mokama – Barauni – Munger Bridge – Ratanpur.

·12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Bhagalpur o­n 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Mokama – Patna and from 21.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Ratanpur – Munger Bridge – Barauni – Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·12336 Lokmanya Tilak – Bhagalpur Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak o­n 19.3.2020 will be diverted via Patna - Mokama –Barauni –Munger Bridge – Ratanpur  and from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 via Patliputra- Shahpur Patori – Barauni – Munger Bridge - Ratanpur

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express leaving Dibrugarh from 17.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Katihar – Khagaria –Narhan – Samastipur – Muazaffarpur – Patlipurta and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Katihar –Shahpur Patori – Patliputra.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express leaving Delhi from 18.3.2020 to 20.3.2020 will be diverted via Patliputra-Muzaffarpur – Samastipur – Narhan –Khagaria- Katihar and from 21.3.2020 to 1.4.2020 via Patliputra – Shahpur Patori – Katihar.





2
12-03-2020
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, March 12, 2020

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point with East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.3.2020 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.3.2020 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.3.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 & 53140 have already been cancelled from 28.2.2020 to 17.3.2020 & 29.2.2020 to 18.3.2020 respectively for non-interlocking work at Magra.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.3.2020 will be short-terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 commencing journey o­n 15.3.2020 will short-originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.3.2020 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. from Asansol o­n 15.3.2020.

Besides, 15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.3.2020.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit