For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12495-BKN KOAA SUP EX
Bikaner jn to Kolkata | Distance-1885Kms | Travel Time 31:55Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X23651620XX625365X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BKNBIKANER JNSourcee05:2001
2NOKNOKHA06:0606:082:00651
3NGONAGAUR06:4806:535:001161
4DNADEGANA JN08:4708:503:002181
5MKNMAKRANA JN09:2009:222:002621
6JPJAIPUR11:3011:4515:003821
7BKIBANDIKUI JN13:0313:052:004721
8BTEBHARATPUR JN14:0914:112:005691
9AHACHHNERA JN14:3314:352:005961
10AFAGRA FORT15:1515:4025:006231
11TDLTUNDLA JN16:4516:5510:006451
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:5820:057:008751
13ALDALLAHABAD JN22:3522:4510:0010691
14DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:4302:5310:0012222
15GAYAGAYA JN05:2505:305:0014252
16KQRKODERMA07:0507:072:0015012
17DHNDHANBAD JN09:1009:155:0016242
18ASNASANSOL JN10:0910:145:0016822
19DGRDURGAPUR10:4410:462:0017242
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:3511:383:0017882
21KOAAKOLKATA13:15Destination18852
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
01-06-2021
Revision of time at Alwar, Bandikui, Phulera and Rewari stations of the following trains from 05.06.2021

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक:11पीआर/05/2021प्रेस विज्ञप्ति           दिनांक: 28.05.2021

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा दिनांक 05.06.2021 से निम्न रेलगाड़ियों के अलवर, बांदीकुई, फुलेरा एवं रेवाड़ी स्टेशन पर समय मे संशोधन करने का निर्णय लिया गयाहैजिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-

क्रं. सं.

विशेष गाड़ी सं.

नियमित गाड़ी सं.

स्टेशन से-स्टेशन तक

Station IHG/

वर्तमान समय

संशोधित समय

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

1

02404

12404

जयपुर -प्रयागराज

अलवर

17:40

17:43

17:35

17:38

2

02495

12495

बीकानेर - कोलकाता

बांदीकुई

13:03

13:05

12:58

13:00

3

04854

14854

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

4

04864

14864

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

5

04866

14866

जोधपुर -वाराणसी

बांदीकुई

15:33

15:38

15:28

15:33

6

09666

19666

उदयपुर - खजुराहो

बांदीकुई

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit