For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIKANER JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN)BIKANER J

Station Name: BKN)BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP01:10Des--FUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP04:3004:4010W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR04:3506:2045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12467LEELAN EXP05:2006:0040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS05:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS05:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F06:2507:1045TH1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:50Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP07:0007:1010TU3A
12457DEE BKN S F EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP07:40Des--M,SAUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP07:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP07:55Des--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF08:0008:1010F3A
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX09:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS09:4510:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT10:30Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP12:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP13:10Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59706JP SOG PASS14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS15:3016:0030F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP15:5016:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP15:5516:4045TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP16:5017:2535SA1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS17:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A
74832CURU BKN DMU17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP17:5518:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP18:2018:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP21:1021:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:4522:1025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74856RTGH BKN DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS22:01Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP22:5023:1020TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14709BKN PURI EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXSrc13:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSSrc00:10--M,W3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPSrc08:10--WUNRESERVED
18246BKN BSP EXPSrc00:10--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSSrc22:15--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74831BKN CUR DMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12458BKN DEE S F EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXPSourcee16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXPSourcee13:40--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXSourcee05:20--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22471DEE INTERCITYSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPSourcee15:00--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee17:05--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXPSourcee15:00--SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
426/2020-21 25-01-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


Railway Board have approved the extension of the under mentioned Festival Special trains as detailed below:-

Weekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06053 Madurai - Bikaner Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February  and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March, 2021      (8 Trips)

2.  Train No.06054 Bikaner - Madurai Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

3. Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

4. Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021    (8 Trips)

5. Train No.06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

6. Train N0. 06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd February and 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

7 .Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th February and 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

8 .Train No.06734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

9 .Train No. 06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and  07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021     (8 Trips)

10.Train No. 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd February and 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd  and 30th March, 2021(8 Trips)

11. Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays   will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th , 31st March, 2021 (9 Trips)

12. Train No. 06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays  will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th February and 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2021 (9 Trips)

13. Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays  will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th February and 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th March, 2021 (8 Trips)

14. Train No. 06078 Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n  10th, 17th, 24th February and 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March, 2021 (8 Trips)

Biweekly Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Biweekly special o­n Sundays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th February and 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th  March, 2021 (16 Trips)

2. Train No. 06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Fridays will be extended o­n 05th, 08th, 12th,15th,  19th, 22nd, 26th February and 01st, 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th , 29th March, 2021(16 Trips)

3. Train No.06338 Ernakulam – Okha Biweekly Special o­n Fridays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th February and 03rd,  05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th , 31st March, 2021(17 Trips)

4. Train No. 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th February and 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th, 29th March and 03rd April  (17 Trips)

5. Train No. 06094 Lucknow – Dr MGR Chennai Central Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th February, 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th March, 01st April, 2021 (17 Trips)

Daily Special Trains:

1. Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

2. Train No. 06315 Mysuru  - Kochuveli  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

3. Train No. 02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Special will be extended to run from 01st February 2021 to 31st March, 2021 (59 Trips)

4. Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore  Daily Festival Special will  be extended to run from 02nd February, 2021 to 01st April, 2021 (59 Trips)

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 23rd January, 2021 from Southern Railway End

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 35621-01-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 356, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 356  Dt: 20.01.2021                     

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to safety related works i.e. Pre Non – Interlocking / Non – Interlocking works for commissioning of Nittur station (2 days Pre NI o­n 24.01.2021 & 25.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 29.01.2021 & 30.01.2021) & Gubbi Station (2 days Pre NI o­n 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 and 2 days NI o­n 28.01.2021 & 29.01.2021) over Bengaluru Division:-

CANCELLATION:-


1.Train No. 06202 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Express Special commencing journey from KSR Bengluru o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be cancelled.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 02726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express Special commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.

2.Train No. 06275 Yesvantpur – Arsikere DEMU Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Tumakuru - Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 25.01.2021, 26.01.2021, 27.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Tumakuru. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Tumakuru at its scheduled time instead of Arsikere.


4.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express Special commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Yesvantpur. Accordingly, the train will be short terminated at Arsikere.


5.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Arsikere. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Arsikere at its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:-

1.Train No. 06587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021 & 29.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru and Tiptur.

2.Train No. 04805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express Special commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 25.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan and Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


3.Train No. 06249 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Festival Special Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.01.2021, 25.01.2021 & 27.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.


4.Train No. 06229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.01.2021 will run with diverted route i.e. via Yesvantpur, Chik Banavar, Shravanbelagola, Hassan & Arsikere, skipping stoppages at Tumakuru.      


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search