For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIKANER JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN)BIKANER J

Station Name: BKN)BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP01:10Des--FUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP04:3004:4010W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR04:3506:2045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12467LEELAN EXP05:2006:0040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS05:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS05:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F06:2507:1045TH1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:50Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP07:0007:1010TU3A
12457DEE BKN S F EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP07:40Des--M,SAUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP07:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP07:55Des--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF08:0008:1010F3A
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX09:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS09:4510:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT10:30Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP12:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP13:10Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59706JP SOG PASS14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS15:3016:0030F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP15:5016:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP15:5516:4045TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP16:5017:2535SA1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS17:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A
74832CURU BKN DMU17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP17:5518:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP18:2018:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP21:1021:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:4522:1025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74856RTGH BKN DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS22:01Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP22:5023:1020TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14709BKN PURI EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXSrc13:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSSrc00:10--M,W3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPSrc08:10--WUNRESERVED
18246BKN BSP EXPSrc00:10--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSSrc22:15--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74831BKN CUR DMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12458BKN DEE S F EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXPSourcee16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXPSourcee13:40--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXSourcee05:20--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22471DEE INTERCITYSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPSourcee15:00--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee17:05--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXPSourcee15:00--SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1115-11-2019
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS



WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN

TWENTY THREE PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n temporary basis, for the convenience of the passengers. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12247/48 Bandra Terminus - Nizamuddin Express will be augmented with an additional AC Chair Car coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Nizamuddin from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

2.Train No. 19115/16Dadar – Bhuj Sayajinagari Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

3.Train No. 22955/56Bandra Terminus – Bhuj Kutch Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bhuj from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

4.Train No. 12911/12Valsad – Haridwar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Valsad from 05.11.2019 to 26.11.2019 and Ex Haridwarfrom 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019.

5.Train No. 19057/58Udhna - Varanasi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Varanasifrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

6.Train No. 19063/64Udhna – Danapur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier cum 3-Tier coach. Ex Udhna from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Danapurfrom 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

7.Train No. 19037/38 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Gorakhpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

8.Train No. 19039/40 Bandra Terminus – Muzaffarpur Avadh Express will be augmented with an additional 2nd Class General coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 05.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

9.Train No. 19051/52Valsad – Muzaffarpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Muzaffarpur from 04.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

10.Train No. 12943/44Valsad – Kanpur Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Valsad from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Kanpur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

11.Train No. 19041/42 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Ghazipur City from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

12.Train No. 22935/36 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 01.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

13.Train No. 09027/28 Bandra Terminus – Palitana Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 06.11.2019 to 27.11.2019 and Ex Palitana from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.

14.Train No. 19601/02Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

15.Train No. 19660/59Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Shalimar from 10.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

16.Train No. 12991/92Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne AC Chair Car coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

17.Train No. 12490/89Dadar – Bikaner Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019 and Ex Bikaner from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

18.Train No. 12982/81Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier and o­ne Sleeper coaches. Ex Udaipur from 01.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

19.Train No. 22475/76Hisar – Coimbatore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

20.Train No. 14806/05Barmer – YasvantpurExpress will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 08.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 and Ex Yasvantpur from 11.11.2019 to 02.12.2019.

21.Train No. 12490/39 Jaipur – Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 02.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Pune from 03.11.2019 to 01.12.2019.

22.Train No. 12973/74Indore – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 04.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 03.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.

23.Train No. 09724/23Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 and Ex Jaipur from 06.11.2019 to 30.11.2019.

*********************

 

 

 

 





2
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search