For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIKANER JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN)BIKANER J

Station Name: BKN)BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP01:10Des--FUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP04:3004:4010W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR04:3506:2045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12467LEELAN EXP05:2006:0040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS05:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS05:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F06:2507:1045TH1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:50Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP07:0007:1010TU3A
12457DEE BKN S F EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP07:40Des--M,SAUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP07:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP07:55Des--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF08:0008:1010F3A
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX09:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS09:4510:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT10:30Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP12:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP13:10Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59706JP SOG PASS14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS15:3016:0030F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP15:5016:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP15:5516:4045TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP16:5017:2535SA1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS17:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A
74832CURU BKN DMU17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP17:5518:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP18:2018:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP21:1021:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:4522:1025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74856RTGH BKN DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS22:01Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP22:5023:1020TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14709BKN PURI EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXSrc13:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSSrc00:10--M,W3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPSrc08:10--WUNRESERVED
18246BKN BSP EXPSrc00:10--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSSrc22:15--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74831BKN CUR DMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12458BKN DEE S F EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXPSourcee16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXPSourcee13:40--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXSourcee05:20--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22471DEE INTERCITYSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPSourcee15:00--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee17:05--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXPSourcee15:00--SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 31-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 04712/04711 BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN


WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 04712/04711 BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of Train No. 04712/04711 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train o­n Special Fare.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 04712/04711 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 04712 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Jn. Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and reach Bikaner Jn. at 00.05 hr, o­n the third day, i.e. o­n Tuesday. This train has now been extended upto 26th March, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 04711 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner every Saturday at 12.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.50 hrs, the next day. This train has now been extended upto 25th March, 2023. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Ringas, Sikar, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh, Rajaldesar and Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 04712 will open from
2nd February, 2023 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********





2
Press Release No. 32927-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 329 Dt: 26.01.2023

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for engineering works between Kundgol and Hubballi South stations: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily express will be cancelled o­n January 27, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express leaving from Tirunelveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express leaving from Kochuveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

II.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work for the commissioning of Kundgol Phase-I work as part of doubling of the Chikjajur - Hubballi section, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/17348 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

2.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

3.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 1 to 5, 2023.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 4, 2023.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 5, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express starting from KSR Bengaluru from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express starting from SSS Hubballi from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express starting from Kochuveli o­n February 2, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SMM Haveri – SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly express leaving from Ajmer o­n January 27, 29 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

2.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly express leaving from Jodhpur o­n January 28 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

3.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express leaving from Gandhidham o­n January 31, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Bi-weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

5.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n January 30, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

6.Train No. 07356 Rameswaram – SSS Hubballi express special leaving from Rameswaram o­n January 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

7.Train No. 20656 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur weekly express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

8.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 29 & 30 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

9.Train No. 11035 Dadar - Mysuru Sharavathi weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

10.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 28, 31, February 1 & 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

11.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n January 29, 31 & February 1, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Weekly express starting form Mysuru o­n January 29, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

3.Train No.11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Tirunelveli o­n January 27, 30 & February 2 & 3, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

III.ELIMINATIONOFSTOPPAGESFOR16TRAINSATGULEDAGUDDAROADSTATION

It has been decided to eliminate the stoppage of the following trains fromGuledagudda Road Station for dismantling of platform No. 1 as part of Gadag - Hotgi doubling project.Accordingly, the following trains will not stop at Guledagudda Road station as detailsmentionedbelow.

SL

TrainNo.

Journeycommencingon

1

11306Gadag–SolapurExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

2

11305Solapur–GadagExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

3

07321Solapur–DharwadPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

4

07322Dharwad–Solapur–PassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

5

16535Mysuru–SolapurGolgumbazExpress

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

6

16536Solapur–MysuruGolgumbazExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

7

07378MangaluruJn.-VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

8

07377Vijayapura–MangaluruJn.Expressspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

9

07329SSSHubballi–VijayapuraIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

10

07330Vijayapura–SSSHubballiIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

11

07331Solapur–SSSHubballiPassengerspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

12

07332SSSHubballi–SolapurPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

13

06545Yesvantpur–VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

14

06546Vijayapura–YesvantpurExpressSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

15

06919SSSHubballi-VijayapuraPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

16

06920Vijayapura–SSSHubballiPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search