For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BIKANER JN

STATION INFO

Address: Bikaner Junction, Station Road, Sadul Colony, Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001, India

Station Code: BKN)BIKANER J

Station Name: BKN)BIKANER JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 73

Train Frequency Weekly: 246

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19224JAT ADI EXPRESS00:3500:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP01:10Des--FUNRESERVED
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS01:3501:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22997JLWC SGNR SF EXP04:3004:4010W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22981JLWC SGNR SF EX04:3004:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54703ABS JU PASSENGR04:3506:2045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12467LEELAN EXP05:2006:0040M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
18245BSP BKN EXPRESS05:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12496PRATAP EXPRESS05:50Des--F2A,3A,SL,GN
12372JSM HWH SF EXP06:2006:3010TH2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F06:2507:1045TH1A,2A,3A
16587YPR BKN EXP06:50Des--F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP07:0007:1010TU3A
12457DEE BKN S F EXP07:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP07:40Des--M,SAUNRESERVED
15632GHY BME BKN EXP07:50Des--TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP07:55Des--TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF08:0008:1010F3A
22307MTD BKN LINK EXP08:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12307HWH JU EXPRESS08:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU09:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX09:25Des--SA2A,3A,SL,GN
59705SOG JP PASS09:4510:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12463RAJSTHN S KRANT10:30Des--W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22463MTD BKN LINK EXP10:30Des--M,TH,SAUNRESERVED
14887KLK BME EXPRESS10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
24887HW BME LINK EXP10:4511:0015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXP12:25Des--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXP13:10Des--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12455DEE BKN SF EXP13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59706JP SOG PASS14:2014:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS15:3016:0030F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14708RANAKPUR EXPRES15:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17624SGNR NED EXP15:5016:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP15:5516:4045TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
24888BME RKSH LINK16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14888BARMER KLK EXP16:3017:0030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY16:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP16:5017:2535SA1A,2A,3A
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESS17:45Des--TH1A,2A,3A
74832CURU BKN DMU17:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17623NED SGNR EXP17:5518:0510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12371HWH JSM EXP18:2018:3010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16311SGNR KCVL EXP21:1021:4030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54704JU BTI PASENGER21:1521:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16312KCVL SGNR EXP21:4522:1025SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74856RTGH BKN DMU22:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS22:01Des--W2A,3A,SL,GN
22982SGNR JLWC SF22:5023:1020M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22998SGNR JLWC SUP22:5023:1020TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12468LEELAN EXP22:5523:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
14709BKN PURI EXPSrc17:05--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESSrc09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EXSrc13:25--SU2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESSSrc23:25--M,W,F3A,SL,GN
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSSrc00:10--M,W3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPSrc08:10--WUNRESERVED
18246BKN BSP EXPSrc00:10--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSSrc22:15--TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASSSrc05:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMUSrc18:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74831BKN CUR DMUSrc10:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASSSrc14:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12458BKN DEE S F EXPSourcee22:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12456BKN DEE SF EXPSourcee16:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXPSourcee13:40--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXSourcee05:20--TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTSourcee18:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22471DEE INTERCITYSourcee09:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPSourcee15:00--M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22464RJSTHN S KRNTISourcee17:05--TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22632ANUVRAT EXPSourcee15:00--SU1A,2A,3A



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

                               

 

W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORE SERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

To clear the extra rush in regular trains vacation and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run twomore services of Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04702/04701  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  SpecialTrain[2 trips]

           Train No. 04702 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial trainwill depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 19thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 04701 Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Special train will depart from Bikaner at 11.30hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 18th January, 2020and arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.45hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General second class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Udhna Jn, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur,Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Gotan, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokhastations o­n Western Railway in both directions.

The booking for Train No. 04702 will be open from 17thJanuary, 2020at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 





2
No. 2020/01 09-01-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


W.RLY TO RUN THREE SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER

 

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run three additional special trains between Bandra Terminus & Bikaner o­n Special fare. The details of these trains are as under:

·Train No. 09079/09080  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09079 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 13.05 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 12th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09080 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 13th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.30 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No. 09081/09082  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09081 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs o­n Sunday i.e. 26th January, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 16.50 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09082 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 21.50 hrs o­n Monday i.e. 27th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

·Train No. 09083/09084  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n Special Fare

[2 trips]

           Train No. 09083 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bandra Terminus at 11.45 hrs o­n Wednesday i.e. 29thJanuary, 2020 and will reach Bikaner at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

            Similarly, Train No. 09084 Bikaner - Bandra Terminus Special train o­n Special Fare will depart from Bikaner at 13.40 hrs o­n Thursday i.e. 30th January, 2020 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 12.45 hrs. the next day.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mehasana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Luni, Jodhpur, Merta Road Jn, Nagaur and Nokha stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09079 will be opened from 10th January, 2020 while the booking for Train Nos. 09081, 09083 will be opened from 12th January, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search