For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22475 HSR CBE AC S F

Train Schedule & Fare
22475-HSR CBE AC S F
Hisar to Coimbatore jn | Distance-3089Kms | Travel Time 51:35Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
528030402045XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HSRHISARSourcee01:0501
2SDLPSADULPUR JN02:0202:075:00711
3CURCHURU02:5503:0510:001291
4RTGHRATANGARH JN03:4503:505:001721
5RJRRAJALDESAR04:0504:072:001891
6SDGHSRI DUNGARGARH04:3804:402:002361
7BKNBIKANER JN06:2507:1045:003091
8NOKNOKHA07:5908:012:003741
9NGONAGAUR08:4308:485:004251
10MTDMERTA ROAD JN09:3509:372:004821
11JUJODHPUR JN11:1011:2010:005861
12LUNILUNI JN11:4811:502:006181
13PMYPALI MARWAR12:2312:285:006591
14MJMARWAR JN13:1313:152:006891
15FAFALNA14:1014:122:007561
16ABRABU ROAD15:5016:0010:008551
17PNUPALANPUR JN16:5817:002:009071
18MSHMAHESANA JN17:5818:002:009721
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:3519:5520:0010401
20ANNDANAND JN20:5921:012:0011041
21BRCVADODARA JN21:4221:475:0011401
22AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:0023:022:0012191
23STSURAT00:0100:1110:0012692
24VAPIVAPI01:1001:122:0013612
25BSRVASAI ROAD03:0503:105:0014842
26PNVLPANVEL04:2504:305:0015512
27ROHAROHA05:5506:005:0016282
28CHICHIPLUN07:5007:522:0018072
29RNRATNAGIRI09:0009:055:0019132
30KKWKANKAVALI10:3610:382:0020692
31MAOMADGAON14:3514:4510:0022482
32KAWRKARWAR15:4215:442:0023302
33BTJLBHATKAL17:3417:362:0024832
34UDUDUPI19:0219:042:0025972
35MAJNMANGALORE JN20:4020:5010:0026782
36CANKANNUR22:4722:503:0028152
37CLTKOZHIKODE00:1200:153:0029043
38SRRSHORANUR JN01:3501:405:0029903
39PGTPALAKKAD JN02:2202:253:0030353
40CBECOIMBATORE JN04:40Destination30893
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release 2022/0405-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 21 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in 21 pairs of train o­n temporary basis for the convenience of passenger. The details of which are as under:-

1.Train No. 12480/ 12479 Bandra Terminus- Jodhpur –– Bandra Terminus Express augmented with 2 additional AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur with immediate effect  up to 03.05.2022

2.Train No. 02200/02199– Bandra Terminus – Virangana Lakshmibai - Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.07.2022 and  Ex Virangana Lakshmibai up to 26.05.2022

3.Train No. 12989/ 12990 Dadar – Ajmer- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach Ex Dadar  with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 29.04.2022

4.Train No. 20484 / 20483 Dadar - Bhagat Ki Kothi- Dadar Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3 Tier coaches and 2 Sleeper class coaches Ex Dadar from 05.04.2022 to 29.04.2022 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi with immediate effect up to 28.04.2022

5.Train No. 14708 / 14707 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Superfast Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 4 Sleeper class coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022

6.Train No. 12995 / 12996  Bandra Terminus – Ajmer- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional AC-3E Tier coach, 1 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and Ex Ajmer up to 30.04.2022

7.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach and 01 AC-3 Tier coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 05.04.2022 up to 26.04.2022 and Ex Bikaner with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022

8.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner- Dadar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Dadar with immediate effect upto 01.05.2022 and  Ex Bikaner up to 30.04.2022

9.Train No. 14702/14701– Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar- Bandra Terminus Express augmented with an additional Sleeper class coach Ex Bandra Terminus with immediate effect up to 02.05.2022 and Ex Shri Ganganagar up to 30.04.2022

10.Train No. 12465/12466 Indore – Jodhpur – Indore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 01.05.2022 and  Ex Jodhpur up  to 02.05.2022

11.Train No. 14801/14802 Indore – Jodhpur – Indore Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 2 General Second class coaches Ex Indore with immediate effect up to 03.05.2022 and Ex Jodhpur up  to 30.04.2022

12.Train No. 19666/ 19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho  – Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional  AC-3 Tier and 1  Sleeper class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Khajuraho up to 02.05.2022

13.Train No. 14806/ 14805 Barmer – Yesvantpur - Barmer Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Barmer from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022 and Ex Yesvantpur from 11.04.2022 to 02.05.2022

14.Train No. 19615 / 19616 Udaipur City – Kamakhya - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 25.05.2022 Ex Kamakhya from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

15.Train No. 19601 / 19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 Sleeper class coach  Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect  up to 30.04.2022 and Ex New Jalpaiguri up to 02.05.2022

16.Train No. 20971 / 20972 Udaipur City – Shalimar – Udaipur City Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach and 1 General Second class coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Shalimar up to 01.05.2022

17.Train No. 12991 / 12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur – Udaipur City Express augmented with 2 additional General Second class coach and 2 chair car seating coach Ex Udaipur City with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Jaipur up to 30.04.2022

18.Train No. 19608 / 19607 Madar – Kolkata – Madar Express augmented with an additional AC-3A Tier coach Ex Madar with immediate effect up to 25.04.2022 and Ex Kolkata from 07.04.2022 to 28.04.2022

19.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal – Jaipur Express augmented with 2 additional  AC-3E Tier coaches and 1 General Second class coach Ex Jaipur with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Bhopal up to 01.05.2022

20.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore – Hisar Express augmented with an additional AC-3 Tier coach Ex Hisar from 06.04.2022 to 27.04.2022 and Ex Coimbatore from 09.04.2022 to 30.04.2022

21.Train No. 20473/ 20474 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur City – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express augmented with 2 additional Sleeper class coach Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla with immediate effect up to 30.04.2022 and Ex Udaipur City up to 01.05.2022.

**********




2
574/2021-22 02-12-2021
Chennai
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION


Train Nos. 22475 / 22476 Hisar – Coimbatore Jn – Hisar Weekly Superfast Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne additional AC 3-tier Coach, as detailed below.

1.Train No. 22475 Hisar – Coimbatore Jn Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with one AC 3-tier Coach from 08th December, 2021 to 29th December, 2021 (on Wednesdays 08th, 15th 22nd and 29th December, 2021)

2.Train No. 22476 Coimbatore Jn – Hisar Weekly Superfast Express will be augmented with one AC 3-tier Coach from 11th December, 2021 to 01st January, 2022 (on Saturdays 11th, 18th, 25th December, 2021 and 01st January, 2022)

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
mansingh- Sat May 31 10:42 2014
Good


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search