For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SRI DUNGARGARH

STATION INFO

Address: Rajasthan 331803, India

Station Code: SDGH)SRI DUNGARGAR

Station Name: SDGH)SRI DUNGARGARH

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 22

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14717BKN HW EXPRESS00:1500:172M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F04:3804:402TH1A,2A,3A
12457DEE BKN S F EXP06:0306:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP06:1606:182TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASS06:5506:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74834HSR BKN DMU07:1607:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP07:2707:292TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX08:0608:082SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY10:3210:342M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU11:1711:192M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS11:4811:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESS13:5313:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX14:2014:222SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY15:0515:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54790BKN RE PASS15:2615:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74832CURU BKN DMU15:5815:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP16:5817:002M2A,3A,SL,GN
17037SC HSR EXP17:3817:402TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP18:1818:202SA1A,2A,3A
74833BKN HSR DMU19:4719:492M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74856RTGH BKN DMU20:1420:162M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12458BKN DEE S F EXP23:3123:332M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

2

No.248/2020-2123-10-2020
Chennai
DAILY RESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved daily special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.06866 / 06865 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore- Thanjavur Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, One AC 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06866 Thanjavur – Chennai Egmore Daily special train will leave Thanjavur at 21.50 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore 04.30 hrs, the next day. The first service from Thanjavur will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06865 Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Daily Special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 22.55 hrs and reach Thanjavur at 06.00 hrs the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 27th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages:  Papanasam, Kumbakonam, Aduthurai, Kutralam Mayiladuthurai, Chidambaram, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Train No. 06865 Chennai Egmore – Thanjavur Daily Special will also stop at Sirkazhi and  Vaithiswaran Koil.

2.Train No.06101 / 06102 Chennai Egmore- Kollam – Chennai Egmore Daily Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Daily special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs and reach Kollam 08.45 hrs, the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 25th October, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Kollam at 12.00 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 03.05 hrs the next day. The first service from Kollam will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachallam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindugal, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Srivilliputhur, Rajaplayam, Sankarankoil, Kadayanallur, Tenkasi, Sengottai, Punnalur, Avaneswaram, Kottarakara and Kundara.

Train No. 06102 Kollam – Chennai Egmore Daily special train will also stop at Sivakasi.

3.Train No.02653 / 02654 Chennai Egmore- Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Daily Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class Coach, Three AC 2-Tier Coaches, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Nine Sleeper Class Coaches, Three General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02653 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Daily Superfast special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 23.15 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli 04.45 hrs, the next day. The first service from Chennai Egmore will be o­n 27th October, 2020 until further advice.

Similarly, Train No. 02654 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 22.45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.15 hrs the next day. The first service from Tiruchchirappalli will be o­n 26th October, 2020 until further advice.

Stoppages: Mambalam, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridhachallam, Ariyalur, Lalgudi, Srirangam and Tiruchchirappalli Town.

Reservations for the above trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 24th October 2020

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit