For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RATANGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ratangarh Railway Station, Ratangarh, Rajasthan 331022, India

Station Code: RTGH)RATANGARH J

Station Name: RTGH)RATANGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12458BKN DEE S F EXP00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:1001:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F03:4503:505TH1A,2A,3A
22482DEE JU SUP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP05:2005:255TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP08:3508:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54810JU RE PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMU08:4509:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS10:2310:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS10:2710:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74850SRDR RTGH DEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04851MTD RTGH SPL11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU12:4012:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS13:0513:083F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY14:0814:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74832CURU BKN DMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX15:2515:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74852SRDR RTGH DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP16:0016:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS16:1016:2515F2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP16:4016:5010FUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPL16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP17:4017:455WUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU18:3519:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS18:5519:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74854SRDR RTGH DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:0819:157SA1A,2A,3A
74833BKN HSR DMU21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS21:5022:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04852RTGH MTD SPLSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04853RTGH CUR SPLSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74849RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74851RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74853RTGH SRDR DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74856RTGH BKN DMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/01 31-01-2023
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 04712/04711 BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN


WR EXTENDS TRIPS OF TRAIN NO. 04712/04711 BANDRA TERMINUS – BIKANER WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has extended the trips of Train No. 04712/04711 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special Train o­n Special Fare.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Train No. 04712/04711 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Special [16 Trips]

Train No. 04712 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Jn. Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and reach Bikaner Jn. at 00.05 hr, o­n the third day, i.e. o­n Tuesday. This train has now been extended upto 26th March, 2023. Similarly, Train No. 04711 Bikaner – Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Bikaner every Saturday at 12.15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.50 hrs, the next day. This train has now been extended upto 25th March, 2023. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Ringas, Sikar, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh, Rajaldesar and Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of extended trips of Train No. 04712 will open from
2nd February, 2023 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

*********





2
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search