For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RATANGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ratangarh Railway Station, Ratangarh, Rajasthan 331022, India

Station Code: RTGH)RATANGARH J

Station Name: RTGH)RATANGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12458BKN DEE S F EXP00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:1001:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F03:4503:505TH1A,2A,3A
22482DEE JU SUP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP05:2005:255TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP08:3508:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54810JU RE PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMU08:4509:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS10:2310:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS10:2710:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74850SRDR RTGH DEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04851MTD RTGH SPL11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU12:4012:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS13:0513:083F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY14:0814:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74832CURU BKN DMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX15:2515:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74852SRDR RTGH DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP16:0016:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS16:1016:2515F2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP16:4016:5010FUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPL16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP17:4017:455WUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU18:3519:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS18:5519:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74854SRDR RTGH DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:0819:157SA1A,2A,3A
74833BKN HSR DMU21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS21:5022:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04852RTGH MTD SPLSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04853RTGH CUR SPLSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74849RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74851RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74853RTGH SRDR DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74856RTGH BKN DMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
21-02-2020
Press Release:SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

                                         


SEALDAH – NEW DELHI DURONTO EXPRESS

TO BE EXTENDED UPTO BIKANER

Kolkata, 21 February, 2020

            Railways has decided to extend the journey of 12259 Sealdah – New Delhi Duronto Express upto Bikaner. The journey of 12259/12260 Sealdah – Bikaner - Sealdah Duronto Express will start from Sealdah & Bikaner w.e.f 24.02.2020. 12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave Sealdah o­n every Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday at 18.30 hrs. and 12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner o­n every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday at 12.15 hrs..

            12259 Sealdah – Bikaner Duronto Express will leave New Delhi at 11.45 hrs to reach Bikaner at 19.15 hrs and will stop at Loharu (14.23 hrs), Sadulpur (15.03 hrs), Churu (16.05 hrs) & Ratangarh (17.00 hrs) in between New Delhi & Bikaner.

            12260 Bikaner – Sealdah Duronto Express will leave Bikaner at 12.15 hrs to reach New Delhi at 19.25 hrs and will stop at Ratangarh (13.50 hrs), Churu (14.36 hrs), Sadulpur (15.25 hrs) & Loharu (16.07 hrs) in between Bikaner & New Delhi.





2
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search