For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RATANGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ratangarh Railway Station, Ratangarh, Rajasthan 331022, India

Station Code: RTGH)RATANGARH J

Station Name: RTGH)RATANGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12458BKN DEE S F EXP00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:1001:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F03:4503:505TH1A,2A,3A
22482DEE JU SUP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP05:2005:255TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP08:3508:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54810JU RE PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMU08:4509:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS10:2310:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS10:2710:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74850SRDR RTGH DEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04851MTD RTGH SPL11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU12:4012:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS13:0513:083F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY14:0814:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74832CURU BKN DMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX15:2515:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74852SRDR RTGH DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP16:0016:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS16:1016:2515F2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP16:4016:5010FUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPL16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP17:4017:455WUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU18:3519:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS18:5519:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74854SRDR RTGH DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:0819:157SA1A,2A,3A
74833BKN HSR DMU21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS21:5022:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04852RTGH MTD SPLSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04853RTGH CUR SPLSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74849RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74851RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74853RTGH SRDR DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74856RTGH BKN DMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 





2
2019/1026-10-2019
MUMBAI
W.RLY TO RUN 8 SERVICES OF 4 MORE SPECIAL TRAINS DURING THE FESTIVE SEASON


To clear the extra rush in regular trains duringDiwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run 8 more services of 4 Special trains to various destinations. The details of these services are as under:

Train No. 04732Bandra Tr. - BikanerSpecial Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra Tr. Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Tr-Bikaner Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bandra Tr.  at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikanerat 20:00hrs.the next day. This train will run o­n 30th October, 2019.

            Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Tr. Suvidha Specialtrain will depart Bikaner o­n Tuesday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Tr. at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th October, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

Train No. 09620/09619Surat - Ajmer Special Train o­n special fare [2 trips]

 

           Train No. 09620 Surat-Ajmer Special train will depart o­n Thursday from Surat  at 01:45 hrs and will arrive Ajmer at 15:50hrs. on sameday. This train will run o­n 31stOctober, 2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09619 Ajmer-Surat Special train will depart Ajmer o­n Wednesday at 09:30 hrs and arrive Surat at 00:05 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

The train will have First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

 

The train will halt at Bharuch, Vadodara,Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Junction and Beawar stations in both directions.

Train No. 09204/09203Bhavnagar-Mangalore Jn.-Bhavnagar Special Trainon Special fare  (Via Vasai Road)[2 trips]

            Train No. 09204 Bhavnagar-Manglore Jn. Special train will depart o­n Wednesday from Bhavnagar  at 23:00 hrs and will arrive Manglore Jn. at 06:15hrs o­n Friday. This train will run o­n 30th  October, 2019.

           Similarrly, in return direction, Train No. 09203 Manglore Jn.- Bhavnagar Special train will depart o­n Friday from Manglore Jn.  at 07:00 hrs and will arrive Bhavnagarat 14:50 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run o­n 1st November, 2019,

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class andGeneral Second Class coaches

The train will halt at Sihor Gujarat, Songadh, Dhola, Botad, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri,Sawantwadi Road, Madgaon, Karwar, Kumta and Udpistations in both directions.

 

Train No. 09457/09458 Gandhidham-Allahabad City-Gandhidham Special Train o­n Special fare [2 trips]

 

Train No. 09457 Gandhidham- Allahabad City Special train will depart Gandhidham o­n Monday at 21:00 hrs and will arrive Allahabadat 04:00 hrs. o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 28th October, 2019.

           Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 09458 Allahabad-Gandhidham Special train will depart Allahabad City o­n Wednesday at 10.30 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 19:00 hrs. o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 30thOctober, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches

 

.The train will halt at Bhachau, Samakhiali Jn, Maliya Miyana, Viramgam, Mahesana, Patan,Bhildi,Palanpur,Abu Rod, Rani, Marwar,Ajmer, Phulera, Jaipur, Bharat Pur, Achhnera, Tundla Jn, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur and Allhabad Jn. stations in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09457 will open from 27/10/2019 and booking for trains no 04732, 09620 , 09204 andwill open from28/10/2019at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

***************

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search