For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RATANGARH JN

STATION INFO

Address: Ratangarh Railway Station, Ratangarh, Rajasthan 331022, India

Station Code: RTGH)RATANGARH J

Station Name: RTGH)RATANGARH JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 201

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
12458BKN DEE S F EXP00:3000:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:1001:155M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F03:4503:505TH1A,2A,3A
22482DEE JU SUP04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP05:0505:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP05:2005:255TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU06:0506:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX07:0007:055SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74855BKN RTGH PASS08:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP08:3508:405TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54810JU RE PASS08:3508:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMU08:4509:0520M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54789RE BKN PASS10:2310:307M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP10:2710:303M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS10:2710:303SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74850SRDR RTGH DEMU11:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04851MTD RTGH SPL11:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22471DEE INTERCITY11:3511:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU12:4012:5515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22421SALASAR SUP FAST12:5013:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS13:0513:083F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22472BKN INTERCITY14:0814:135M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74832CURU BKN DMU14:4514:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX15:2515:305SU2A,3A,SL,GN
74852SRDR RTGH DMU15:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP16:0016:055M2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:1016:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS16:1016:2515F2A,3A,SL,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP16:4016:5010FUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPL16:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54790BKN RE PASS16:4716:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP17:4017:455WUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP18:3018:355TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP18:3518:4510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
74835JU HSR DMU18:3519:0530M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS18:5519:1015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74854SRDR RTGH DEMU18:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:0819:157SA1A,2A,3A
74833BKN HSR DMU21:0521:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS21:5022:0010M2A,3A,SL,GN
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:0022:055TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22481JU DEE SUP23:4723:503M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
04852RTGH MTD SPLSrc17:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04853RTGH CUR SPLSrc12:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74849RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc08:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74851RTGH SRDR DEMUSrc13:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74853RTGH SRDR DMUSrc16:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74856RTGH BKN DMUSrc19:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           





2
18-03-2015
RAILWAY RUNS 3 PAIRS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS (260 TRIPS)

In order to cater to the extra rush of passengers during summer season, the Railway has decided to run Summer Special TrainNos.09627/09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Express (78 trips), 04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Express (26 trips) & 09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week) AC “Super Fast” Express (156 trips) trainsas per following programme:-

09627/09628 DelhiSarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Express Summer Special Train (78 trips)

The 09627 Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Ajmerat 05.45 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11.30 a.m. the same day while in the return direction, the 09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03.50 p.m.to reach Ajmerat 10.05 p.m. the same day on every Monday, Wednesday & Saturday from 01.04.2015 to 29.06.2015 (39trips in each direction) in both the directions.

Having o­neAC Chair Car and ten Chair Car accommodations, the09627/09628 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla Tri-Weekly “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial train will stop atMadar, Kishangarh, Phulera, Renwal, Ringus, Shri Madhopur, Nim ka Thane, Dabla, Narnaul, Ateli, Rewari, Gurgaon and Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.

04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Express Summer Special Train (26 trips)

The 04735 Bikaner-Haridwar Weekly Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Bikaneron every Friday from 03.04.2015 to 26.06.2015 (13trips)at 07.45 p.m. to reach Haridwarat 10.25 a.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 04736 Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Haridwaron every Saturday from 04.04.2015 to 27.06.2015 (13trips)at 07.55 p.m.to reach Bikanerat 09.40 a.m. the next day.

Having o­ne AC 2 tier,threeAC 3 tier and eight sleeper class & six general class accommodation, the04735/04736 Bikaner-Haridwar-Bikaner Weekly Expresssummerspecial train will stop atNapasar, Sudsar, Shri Dungargarh, Rajaldesar, Ratangarh, Churu, Sadulpur, Loharu, Mahendergarh, Rewari, Delhi Jn., Shamli, Tapri and Roorkee stations enroute in both directions.

 

09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week) AC “Super Fast” Express Summer Special Train (156 trips)

The 09725 Jaipur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Jaipurat 08.00 a.m. to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 01.20 p.m. the same day while in the return direction,09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Jaipur (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial trainwill depart from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 03.10 p.m.to reach Jaipurat 08.05 p.m. the same day from 01.04.2015 to 30.06.2015 (78trips in each direction) in both the directions.

Having o­neFirstAC Chair Car and eight AC Chair Car accommodations, the09725/09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Ajmer- Delhi Sarai Rohilla (Six Days A Week except Thursday) AC “Super Fast” Expresssummerspecial train will stop atGandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui, Alwar, Kaithal Rewari and Delhi Cantt. stations enroute in both directions.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search