For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHURU

STATION INFO

Address: Churu Railway Station, Churu, Rajasthan 331001, India

Station Code: CUR)CHUR

Station Name: CUR)CHURU

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22481JU DEE SUP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP01:1001:3020W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:5502:1015M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F02:5503:0510TH1A,2A,3A
14715SGNR SIKR EXP03:3504:0025TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP03:5204:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP04:3504:4510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU05:0705:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX06:1006:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74857SIKR CUR DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP11:1011:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS11:1011:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22421SALASAR SUP FAST11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS12:2012:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04853RTGH CUR SPL13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74859SIKR CUR PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22472BKN INTERCITY13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP16:1016:2515WUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX16:2516:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP17:2517:3510FUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP17:4517:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54790BKN RE PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP19:1019:155TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:5019:555SA1A,2A,3A
74835JU HSR DMU19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS20:4020:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
74861SIKR CUR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMU22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74862CUR SIKR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74860CUR SIKR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74858CUR SIKR DEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74832CURU BKN DMUSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPLSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2022
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 14, 2022:

            Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling between Merta Road Jn. and Kharia Khangarh stations in Merta Road Jn. – Jodhpur section of North Western Railway from 15.02.2022 to 09.03.2022, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

1.12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.02.22, 19.02.22, 20.02.22, 22.02.22 & 23.02.22) will remain cancelled between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

2.12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 18.02.22, 21.02.22, 22.02.22, 24.02.22 & 25.02.22) will remain cancelled between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

1.22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.02.22, 18.02.22 & 21.02.22) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. –   Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

2.22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 19.02.22, 20.02.22 & 23.02.22) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

      Both the trains will stop at Ringas Jn., Sikar Jn., Churu o­n diverted route.

            Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search