For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHURU

STATION INFO

Address: Churu Railway Station, Churu, Rajasthan 331001, India

Station Code: CUR)CHUR

Station Name: CUR)CHURU

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22481JU DEE SUP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP01:1001:3020W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:5502:1015M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F02:5503:0510TH1A,2A,3A
14715SGNR SIKR EXP03:3504:0025TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP03:5204:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP04:3504:4510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU05:0705:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX06:1006:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74857SIKR CUR DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP11:1011:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS11:1011:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22421SALASAR SUP FAST11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS12:2012:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04853RTGH CUR SPL13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74859SIKR CUR PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22472BKN INTERCITY13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP16:1016:2515WUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX16:2516:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP17:2517:3510FUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP17:4517:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54790BKN RE PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP19:1019:155TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:5019:555SA1A,2A,3A
74835JU HSR DMU19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS20:4020:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
74861SIKR CUR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMU22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74862CUR SIKR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74860CUR SIKR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74858CUR SIKR DEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74832CURU BKN DMUSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPLSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
02-12-2021
Press Release: REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

REGULATIONS OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK OVER NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, December 02, 2021:

 

Due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of patch doubling o­n Merta Road Jn. - Degana Jn. section of Jodhpur division, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Partial Cancellation:

Ø12307 Howrah – Jodhpur Express (Journey Commencing from 21.12.21 to 28.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jaipur and Jodhpur – 05 trips.

Ø12308 Jodhpur – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing from 23.12.21 to 30.12.21) will remain cancelled o­n nominated days between Jodhpur and Jaipur – 05 trips.

Diversion:

Ø12495 Bikaner – Kolkata Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 16.12.21 and 23.12.21) will be diverted via Bikaner Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Ø12496 Kolkata – Bikaner Pratap Express (Journey Commencing o­n 17.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Bikaner Jn.

Ø22307 Howrah – Bikaner Express (Journey Commencing o­n 20.12.21, 23.12.21 and 24.12.21) will be diverted via Jaipur – Ringas Jn. – Sikar Jn. – Churu – Ratangarh Jn.

Ø22308 Bikaner – Howrah Express (Journey Commencing o­n 22.12.21 and 25.12.21) will be diverted via Ratangarh Jn. – Churu – Sikar Jn. – Ringas Jn. – Jaipur.

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
447/2021-22 25-10-2021
Chennai
REVISION IN NON-MONSOON TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Monsoon timings are normally introduced during June to October for trains passing through Konkan Railway, o­n and from  01st November 2021, the Non-Monsoon time table will be effect and the following are the changes in the timings of the trains: -

The timings of the following special trains at the stations indicated have been revised. The date o­n which these revisions are coming into force are also mentioned below. (Timings are given in hrs)

1.T.No.02432 / 02431 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL  – HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN ExpressSpecial journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express Special

Station

Train No. 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin – Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

19:20

19:25

ErnakulamJn

22.17

22.22

23.35

--

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

2.T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

T.No.06333 VERAVAL -THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRALEXPRESS Special

Station

Arrival

Departure

02:07

02:10

KollamJn

00:17

00:20

Kottayam

23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

22:32

22:34

Aluva

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

3.T.No.06335 / 06336 GANDHIDHAM – NAGERCOIL - GANDHIDHAMEXPRESS Special  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06335 Gandhidham – Nagercoil Express Special

Station

Train No.06336 Nagercoil – Gandhidham Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

03.25

03.30

Thiruvananthapuram Central

No Change

No Change

02:59

03:00

Thiruvananthapuram Pettah

--

--

02:07

02:10

Kollam Jn.

No Change

No Change

01:33

01:35

Kayamkulam Jn.

17:43

17:45

01:05

01:07

Chengannur

18:04

18:06

00:54

00:55

Thiruvalla

18:14

18:15

00.17

00:20

Kottayam

No change

No Change

   23:00

23:05

Ernakulam Town

No Change

No Change

22:32

22:34

Aluva

No Change

No Change

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

No Change

No Change

4.T.No.06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial  journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 06337 OKHA-ERNAKULAMSpecial 

Station

Arrival

Departure

21:42

21:45

Thrissur

22:32

22:34

Aluva

5.T.No.02618 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN- ERNAKULAM  JN EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02618 NZM-ERS

Station

Arrival

Departure

05:12

05:15

Thrissur

06:08

06:10

Aluva

6.T. No. 04695  KOCHUVELI- AMRITSAR EXPRESS Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Station

Train No.04695 KOCHUVELI – AMRITSAR Express special train

Arrival

I

Departure

               Alappuzha

11:20

I

11:23

7.T.No. 02978 / 02977 AJMER – ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special journey commencing o­n 01.11.2021

Train No. 02978 AJMER – ERNAKULAM Express Special

Station

Train No. 02977 ERNAKULAM JN – AJMER Express Special

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

10.50

11.00

Jaipur Jn

14.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit