For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHURU

STATION INFO

Address: Churu Railway Station, Churu, Rajasthan 331001, India

Station Code: CUR)CHUR

Station Name: CUR)CHURU

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22481JU DEE SUP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP01:1001:3020W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:5502:1015M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F02:5503:0510TH1A,2A,3A
14715SGNR SIKR EXP03:3504:0025TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP03:5204:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP04:3504:4510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU05:0705:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX06:1006:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74857SIKR CUR DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP11:1011:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS11:1011:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22421SALASAR SUP FAST11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS12:2012:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04853RTGH CUR SPL13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74859SIKR CUR PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22472BKN INTERCITY13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP16:1016:2515WUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX16:2516:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP17:2517:3510FUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP17:4517:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54790BKN RE PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP19:1019:155TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:5019:555SA1A,2A,3A
74835JU HSR DMU19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS20:4020:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
74861SIKR CUR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMU22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74862CUR SIKR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74860CUR SIKR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74858CUR SIKR DEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74832CURU BKN DMUSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPLSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,






2
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search