For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

CHURU

STATION INFO

Address: Churu Railway Station, Churu, Rajasthan 331001, India

Station Code: CUR)CHUR

Station Name: CUR)CHURU

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 48

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22481JU DEE SUP00:2500:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12458BKN DEE S F EXP01:1001:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14716SIKR SGNR EXP01:1001:3020W,F,SU3A,SL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS01:5502:1015M,W,F3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S F02:5503:0510TH1A,2A,3A
14715SGNR SIKR EXP03:3504:0025TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
22482DEE JU SUP03:5204:0210M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12457DEE BKN S F EXP04:2004:255M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14718HW BKN EXP04:3504:4510TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMU05:0705:158M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19333BKN MAHAMANA EX06:1006:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
74836HSR JU DMU07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12372JSM HWH SF EXP09:1509:205TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54789RE BKN PASS09:1509:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74857SIKR CUR DEMU09:35Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54810JU RE PASS09:3509:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP11:1011:2010M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS11:1011:2010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22421SALASAR SUP FAST11:5012:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESS12:2012:255F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22471DEE INTERCITY12:2212:275M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
04853RTGH CUR SPL13:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74859SIKR CUR PASS13:20Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22472BKN INTERCITY13:3013:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
74831BKN CUR DMU14:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12371HWH JSM EXP15:2015:255M2A,3A,SL,GN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS15:2015:255F2A,3A,SL,GN
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXP16:1016:2515WUNRESERVED
19334INDB MAHAMANA EX16:2516:3510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22422SALASAR SUP FAST16:5017:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
14720BSP BKN ANTYODAYA EXP17:2517:3510FUNRESERVED
54809RE JU PASS17:3017:4010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP17:4517:5510TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54790BKN RE PASS17:5017:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP19:1019:155TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22476CBE HSR AC EXP19:5019:555SA1A,2A,3A
74835JU HSR DMU19:5520:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS20:4020:5010M2A,3A,SL,GN
74861SIKR CUR PASS20:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74833BKN HSR DMU22:0022:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15623BGKT KYQ EXP22:4022:5010TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS23:50Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74862CUR SIKR PASSSrc13:25--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74860CUR SIKR PASSSrc08:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74858CUR SIKR DEMUSrc18:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74832CURU BKN DMUSrc13:55--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
04854CUR RTGH SPLSrc15:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASSSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/12 27-12-2020
MUMBAI
WR EXTENDED RUNNING OF 11 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 116 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

WR EXTENDED RUNNING OF 11 MORE FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 116 ADDITIONAL SERVICES

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to further extend the running of 11 Festival Special Trains to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the additional trips of these 11 festival special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09271/09272 Bandra Terminus - Patna Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09271 Bandra Terminus - Patna Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs every Monday and will reach Patna at 01.40 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 4th to 25th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Patna at 23.20 hrs every Wednesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 6th to 27thJanuary, 2021.  This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki and Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and  Second class seating coaches. 

2). Train No. 02913/02914 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 02913 Bandra Terminus – Saharsa Jn Festival Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs every Sunday and will reach Saharsa Jn at 04.00 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Bhestan, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Begu Sarai and Khagaria Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. 

3). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 02929 Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Friday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jaisalmer at 09.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02930 Jaisalmer – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jaisalmer every Saturday at 19.00 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 15.25 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Jn, Unjha, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Rani, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Osiyan, Phalodi and Ramdevra stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11.35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23.05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Jammu Tawi every Monday at 05.45 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1stFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Rd, Falna, Marwar Jn, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur Jn, Merta Rd Jn, Degana Jn, Chhoti Khatu, Didwana, Ladnun, Sujangarh, Ratangarh Jn, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Hisar, Barwala, Dhuri Jn, Ludhiana Jn, Jalandhar Cantt, Pathankot Cantt and Kathua stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

5). Train No. 09017/09018 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Wednesday at 13.05 hrs. & will reach Haridwar at 15.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Festival Special will leave Haridwar every Thursday at 18.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 22.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Borivali, Boisar, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam Jn, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn (C), Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bharatpur Jn, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, H.Nizamuddin Jn, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Tapri and Roorkee stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

6).Train No. 09424/09423 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [8 Trips]

Train No. 09424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Festival special will depart from Gandhidham every Monday at 04.40hrs & will reach Tirunelveli at 23.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 25th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Festival special will leave Tirunelveli every Thursday at 07.40 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs the next day. This train will run from 7th to 28th January, 2021. This train will halt at Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Surat, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Mangaluru Jn,  Kozhikode, Shoranur, Thrissur, Ernakulam, Kayamkulam, Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagarcoil Town stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

7). Train No. 09313/ 09314  Indore – Patna Festival Special (Bi-Weekly) [16 Trips]

Train No.  09313 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Monday & Wednesday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th to 27th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09314 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Wednesday & Friday at 11.25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 6th to 29th January, 2021. This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur Jn., Varanasi and  Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

8). Train No.09321/ 09322  Indore – Patna Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No.  09321 Indore – Patna Festival Special will depart Indore every Saturday at 13.55 hrs & will reach Patna at 15.50 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09322 Patna - Indore Festival Special will leave Patna every Monday at 11.25 hrs & will reach Indore at 14.40 hrs the next day. This train will run from 4th January to 1st February, 2021. This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Shujalpur, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad Jn., Akbarpur, Jaunpur Jn., Varanasi and  Pt  Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

9). Train No. 02905/02906 Okha – Howrah Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No.02905 Okha - Howrah  Festival Special will depart Okha every Sunday at 08.40 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 3rdto 31st January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 02906 Howrah - Okha Festival Special will leave Howrah every Tuesday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Okha at 16.30 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2ndFebruary, 2021. This train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC-3 Tier, Sleeper class, Second Class seating and Pantry Car coaches.

10). Train No. 09205/09206 Porbandar – Howrah Superfast Festival Special (Bi-Weekly)[16 Trips]

Train No. 09205 Porbandar - Howrah Festival Special will depart Porbandar every Wednesday & Thursday at 08.50 hrs & will reach Howrah at 03.15 hrs o­n Friday & Saturday respectively. This train will run from 6th to 28th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09206 Howrah - Porbandar Festival Special will leave Howrah every Friday & Saturday at 21.15 hrs & will reach Porbandar at 15.40 hrs o­n Sunday & Monday respectively. This train will run from 8th to 30th January, 2021. This train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Raj Nandgaon, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Jn, Champa Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn and Kharagpur Jn stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class seating coaches and Pantry Car.

11). Train No. 09057/09058 Udhna – Banaras (Manduadih) Superfast Festival Special (Weekly) [10 Trips]

Train No. 09057 Udhna – Banaras (Manduadih) Festival Special will depart Udhna every Friday at 20.35 hrs & will reach Banaras (Manduadih) at 21.00 hrs the next day. This train will run from 1st to 29th January, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09058 Banaras (Manduadih) - Udhna Festival Special will leave Banaras (Manduadih) every Sunday at 04.50 hrs & will reach Udhna at 05.15 hrs the next day. This train will run from 3rd to 31stJanuary, 2021. This train will halt at Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki and Varanasi stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09424, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205 & 09057 will open o­n 29thDecember, 2020 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare.

***********

 





2
364/2020-2122-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


North Western Railway has notified Special Trains as detailed below:

Train.No. 02475/02476  Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

With the composition of One- AC First Class Coach cum AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 2 Tier Coaches, Ten- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast AC Special Train will leave Hisar at 12.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Coimbatore at 14.40 hrs, the third day.

In Return direction, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturdays with effect from 26th December, 2020 to 31st January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Hisar at 16.00 hrs, the third day

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Special trains are given below:

Train. No. 02475/02476 Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

T.No. 02475 HSR-CBE Spl

Station

T.No.02476 CBE-HSR Spl

12.50

(d)

Hisar

(a)

16:00

13:45/13.50

(a/d)

Sadulpur

(a/d)

14:32/14.35

14:35/14.45

(a/d)

Churu

(a/d)

13:45/13.48

15:30/15.35

(a/d)

Ratangarh

(a/d)

12:50/12.55

16:20/16.22

(a/d)

Sridungargarh

(a/d)

11:32/11.34

17:55/18.25

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

10:10/10.40

19:10/19.12

(a/d)

Nokha

(a/d)

09:04/09.06

19:47/19.52

(a/d)

Nagaur

(a/d)

07:53/07.58

21:02/21.07

(a/d)

Merta Road

(a/d)

07:06/07.11

22:55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

05:30/05.40

23:40/23.43

(a/d)

Luni

(a/d)

04:43/04.46

00:08/00.13

(a/d)

Pali Marwar

(a/d)

04:03/04.08

01:00/01.05

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

03:36/03.41

01:48/01.50

(a/d)

Falna

(a/d)

02:17/02.19

03:20/03.30

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

01:00/01.10

04:28/04.30

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

00:16/00.18

05:42/05.44

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

22:57/22.59

07:10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

21:25/21.45

08.00

(T)

Geratpur

(T)

20.51

08:25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19:54/19.55

09:01/09.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19:13/19.23

10:09/10.11

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18:17/18.19

11:25/11.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17:52/17.57

12:37/12.39

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16:26/16.28

14:05/14.15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit