For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR)HISA

Station Name: HSR)HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19614ASR AII EXP00:1501:0045F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP00:5501:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74833BKN HSR DMU01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS01:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP01:5502:2530TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP02:2002:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP02:4503:1530M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP03:4004:1030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:0008:1313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS08:0508:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS09:0009:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS11:2512:0035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP13:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS13:4014:1535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS13:5514:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS16:1517:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS18:0018:2525M2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS20:1020:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP21:30Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:15Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:4122:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74836HSR JU DMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54834HSR JP PASSSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMUSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54601HSR ASR PSNGRSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSrc10:05--F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S FSourcee01:05--TH1A,2A,3A
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Prakash Parv Special Trains from various Destinations to Sultanpur Lodhi



विभिन्न गंतव्यों से सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए प्रकाश पर्व विशेष रेलगाड़ियां

गुरूनानक देव जी के जन्म उत्सव प्रकाश पर्व के अवसर पर रेलवे सुलतानपुर लोधी के लिए निम्नानुसार विशेष रेलगाड़ियां चलायेगी:-

On the occasion of ‘Prakash Parv’ Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Birthday celebration , Railways shall run the followingspecial trains from various destinations to Sultanpur Lodhias per the following programme.

S.No.

Train No and Name

रेलगाड़ी का नंबर एवं नाम

Period of Run

चलने की अवधि

Departure/ Arrival

आगमन/

प्रस्थान

Composition

डिब्बों का संयोजन

 

Stoppages

ठहराव

1

04601 Hisar - SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

01.11.2019 to 14.11.2019

Departure- 04.15 a.m./ Arrival -12.15 p.m. the same day

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura, Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

2

04602 SultanpurLodhi-Hisar Special Train

 

04.11.2019 to 17.11.2019

Departure- 12.00 noon Arrival -10.15 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Sirsa, Kalanwali, Raman, Bhatida, Gangsar Jaitu, KotKapura,Faridkot, Firozpur & Lohian Khas

3

04604 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 09.30 a.m. Arrival -04.00 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

4

04603 Sriganganagar – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 02.00 a.m. Arrival -08.15 a.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Abohar, Fazilka, Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur,Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

5

04605 SultanpurLodhi –Fazilka Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure - 11.20 a.m. Arrival - 04.50 p.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

04606 Fazilka – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 08.00 p.m. Arrival -11.25 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Jallalabad, Guruhar Sahai, Firozpur City, Firozpur, Lohian Khas

7

04607 SultanpurLodhi-Nawashahr Doaba Special Train

 

02.11.2019 to 15.11.2019

Departure- 04.30 p.m. Arrival -07.35 p.m. the same day

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

8

04608 Nawashahr Doaba – SultanpurLodhi Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 07.20 a.m. Arrival -10.55a.m. the same day

 

 

13 General ClassCoaches

Banga, Behram, Phagwara & Jallandhar City

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

04609 SultanpurLodhi - Derababa Nanak Special Train

 

03.11.2019 to 16.11.2019

Departure- 11.55 p.m. Arrival -05.50a.m. the next day

2

2019/0927-09-2019
Mumbai
5thDay of “Swachhta Hi Sewa Pakhwada” also observed on “Swachh Station” theme More than Rs 5 lakh collected as fine in 2631 cases in Anti Littering Drive over WR’s Mumbai Division

Photo Caption :- In first pic of first row, RPF staff at Dadar station, in second pic students of BM college at Miyagam station, in first pic of second row, officers & staff at Valsad station and in second pic students of SPDT college are seen in “Swachchta Hi Sewa” campaign whose 5th day was observed as ‘ Swachch Sation” over WR

 

During the anti – littering drive from 2nd September to 19th September,2019 as a part of “Swachch Rail – Swachch Bharat” campaign being observed all over Western Railway o­n the occasion of 150th birthday anniversary of Mahatma Gandhijee, theMumbai Division of WR has collected fine of Rs 5,52,550/- from various persons in 2631 cases of littering and spitting activities under the section 198 of RailwaysAct. Meanwhile o­n 5thDay of ‘Swachchta Hi Sewa’ Pakhwada was also observed o­n the “Swachh Station” theme o­n 20th September, 2019 over entire Western Railway in which intensive cleaning of all stations other A1 and A category was done. All efforts were made to ensure at least o­ne platform at important stations to be “zero waste” during the pakhwada. It was also ensured that solar power equipment are functional, wherever installed as well as Seprate dustbins were installed at stations to encourage passengers for segregation of waste.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway,In Mumbai Division, awareness drive regarding banning plastic and crushing of plastic bottles was held at Bandra Terminus concourse hall and deep screening of nalaas was also done. Cleanliness awareness programmes were organised by SPDT college students at Andheri station while Intensive cleaning was done at Churchgate & Dahisar stations of Mumbai suburban sections. Cleanness drive was undertaken in parking area by auto drivers, NGOs and railway employees at Valsad station. Swachhta abhiyan was carried out with SCC members at Navsari and at Miyagam station by students of BM school. Intensive cleaning of boards and paintings was done at Surat station.

At Mahalaxmi Workshop, Supervisors & Staff were shown short film “PLASTIC HATELA”in auditorium of EMU Workshop o­n projector screen to spread the awareness and disadvantages of plastic uses. Shramdaan was organized between line no. 1 to 4 (Noth end) at EMU Workshop, Mahalaxmi in which Officers, Supervisors and Staff participated. A Nukkad Natak was also organized in EMU Workshop Mahalaxmi by art & cultural team as a part of‘Swachhata Pakhwada’ tomake them aware the importance of cleanliness anddisadvantages of using plastic. The theme of “Swachh Station” was observed with great enthusiasm and participation in the other divisions too over Western Railway with several such events & cleanliness drives.

 

********************

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit