For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR)HISA

Station Name: HSR)HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19614ASR AII EXP00:1501:0045F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP00:5501:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74833BKN HSR DMU01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS01:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP01:5502:2530TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP02:2002:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP02:4503:1530M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP03:4004:1030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:0008:1313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS08:0508:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS09:0009:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS11:2512:0035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP13:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS13:4014:1535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS13:5514:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS16:1517:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS18:0018:2525M2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS20:1020:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP21:30Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:15Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:4122:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74836HSR JU DMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54834HSR JP PASSSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMUSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54601HSR ASR PSNGRSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSrc10:05--F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S FSourcee01:05--TH1A,2A,3A
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25323-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No.253, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS


                          दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -4 (4:00 PM) 

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATON OF TRAINS

1.DUE TO Train NO. 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2.DUE TO WORSENING CONDITION OF VASHIST RIVER BRIDGE BETWEEN CHIPLUN (CHI) & KAMATHE (KMAH) AT KM.130/07-131/0 OVER KONKAN RAILWAY.

3.DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled/diverted and short terminated: -

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 07339 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama Express from Yesvantpur o­n 23.07.2021.

2.Train No. 07340 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

3.Train No. 02779 Vasco Da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express from Vasco Da Gama o­n 23.07.2021.

4.Train No. 07317 SSS Hubballi – Dadar Express from SSS Hubballi o­n 23.07.2021.

5.Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 (For want of rake).

6.Train No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco Da Gama Express from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.07.2021.

7.Train No. 06590 Miraj – KSR Bengaluru Express from Miraj o­n 23.07.2021

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

2.Train No. 06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. viaMiraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

3.Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, , Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur o­nward proper route.

4.Train No. 04560 Chandigarh - Kochuveli Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route.

5.Train No. 02475 Hisar - Coimbatore Express dated 21.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduwadi, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Shoranur, proper route (Now at Khanapur to be backed to Miraj and reroute).

6.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express dated 22.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund Chord Line, Pune, o­nward Normal route.

7.Train No. 07416 C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Tirupati Express dated 23.07.2021 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Hotgi, Gadag, o­nwards Normal route.

8.Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Daund, Pune, o­nward Normal route.This train arrived SSS Hubballi at 13:05 today(23.07.2021.)

9.Train No. 06507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, KSR Bengaluru.

SHORT TERMINATION: -

1.Train No. 02908 Hapa – Madgaon Express dated 21.07.2021 is short terminated at Belagavi and returned Belagavi to Hapa.

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    





2
302/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (5)


Due to Heavy Rain, Water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha - Ratnagiri section as advised by Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kasara – Kalyan section as advised by Central Railway, the following will  be the changes in pattern of Train services:

TRAINS CANCELLED

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special leaving Thiruvananthapuram o­n 23rd July 2021 is fully Cancelled.

·Train No.02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.01133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Junction Daily Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No.06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special of 22nd July 2021 is fully cancelled  

TRAIN DIVERSION

·06345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus –Thiruvananthapuram ‘Netravati’ Daily Special of 22nd July 2021 scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11.40 hrs and later rescheduled,  will be diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Londa Jn, & Madgaon Jn, after which it will resume its original route.

·02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Special that left Hisar at 12.50 hrs of 21st July 2021 is diverted between Panvel and Palakkad to run via Karjat, Pune Jn, Miraj Jn, Hubballi, Krishnarajapuram, Erode Jn, and o­n to Coimbatore

·06333 Veraval – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special that left Veraval at 06.40 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune Jn. Miraj Jn., Hubballi, Krishnarajapuram, Erode Jn., Shoranur Jn. and then its usual route.

·Train No.09423 Tirunelveli – Gandhidham BG Special that left Tirunelveli at 05.15 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 will be diverted to run via Padil, Hassan, Arsikere, Hubbali, Miraj, and Panvel.

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Junction – Mumbai CST Special that left Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakulam at 21.40 hrs o­n 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad and then pick up its original route.

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 09.15 hrs of 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No 04695 Kochuveli – Amritsar Special of 21st July 20201 scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 04.50 hrs but left at the rescheduled time of 11.15 hrs from Kochuveli is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad, Jalgoan, Udhna

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram at 09.15 hrs o­n 22nd July 2021 is diverted to run via Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Special of 21st July 2021 that left Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs of 21st July 2021 is Madgoan, Londa, Miraj, Pune, Karjat and Panvel

·Train No.04560 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Special that left Chandigarh at 09.20hrs o­n 21st July 2021 is diverted to run via Veer, Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Miraj, Londa and Madgoan.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search