For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR)HISA

Station Name: HSR)HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19614ASR AII EXP00:1501:0045F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP00:5501:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74833BKN HSR DMU01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS01:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP01:5502:2530TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP02:2002:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP02:4503:1530M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP03:4004:1030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:0008:1313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS08:0508:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS09:0009:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS11:2512:0035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP13:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS13:4014:1535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS13:5514:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS16:1517:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS18:0018:2525M2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS20:1020:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP21:30Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:15Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:4122:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74836HSR JU DMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54834HSR JP PASSSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMUSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54601HSR ASR PSNGRSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSrc10:05--F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S FSourcee01:05--TH1A,2A,3A
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
540/2019-20 27-02-2020
Chennai
ADDITIONAL AC COACH FOR HISAR-COIMBATORE-HISSAR WEEKLY AC EXPRESS

                                                                                   


        Following train services will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC 3-Tier coach as detailed below:

   1. The service of Train No.22475 Hisar-Coimbatore Weekly AC Superfast Express will be permanently augmented   with o­ne AC 3- tier Coach with effect from 05th March 2020 (Day of service- o­n Thursdays from Hisar).

 2. The service of Train No. 22476 Coimbatore Jn.-Hisar Weekly AC Superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC 3- tier Coach with effect from 07th March 2020. (Day of service- o­n Saturdays from Coimbatore).

Revised Coach Composition (LHB Rake):

First Class AC Coach- 1, AC 2- Tier Coach- 4AC 3-Tier Coaches-10, Pantry Car-1, Luggage Cum Brake van Coaches-2

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869





2
2020/02/1907-02-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN ONE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE



पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथनकेलिए9 फरवरी,2020 कोविरारसेदादरकेलिएएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवा

पश्चिमरेलवेद्वारामहाराष्ट्रपुलिसइंटरनेशनलमैराथन-2020 मेंशामिलहोनेवालेप्रतिभागियोंकीसुविधाकेलिएविरारएवंदादरस्टेशनोंकेबीचसभीस्टेशनोंपररुकनेवाली 9 फरवरी, 2020 कोएकअतिरिक्तउपनगरीयसेवाचलानेकानिर्णयलियागयाहै।इसउपनगरीयसेवाके हर स्‍टेशन केसमयका विवरण नीचेदियाजारहाहैः-

स्टेशन

स्पेशल-1

विरार

2:30

नालासोपारा

2:36

वसई रोड

2:41

नायगाँव

2:46

भायंदर

2:51

मीरा रोड

2:56

दहिसर

3:01

बोरीवली

3:05

कांदिवली

3:09

मालाड

3:12

गोरेगाँव

3:16

राम मंदिर

3:19

जोगेश्‍वरी

3:22

अंधेरी

3:26

विले पार्ले

3:29

सांताक्रुज़

3:32

खार रोड

3:35

बांद्रा

3:39

माहिम

3:42

दादर

3:45

                                   ********

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN o­nE ADDITIONAL SUBURBAN SERVICE FROM VIRAR TO DADAR o­n 9th FEBRUARY, 2020 FOR MAHARASHTRA POLICE INTERNATIONAL MARATHON

             Western Railway has decided to run an additional suburban service stopping at all stations o­n 9th February, 2020 between Virar and Dadar stations to facilitate participants attending the Maharashtra Police International Marathon - 2020. The station to station timings of this suburban service will be as under:-

Stations

Special-1

VIRAR

2:30

NALLASOPARA

2:36

VASAI ROAD

2:41

NAIGAON

2:46

BHAYANDAR

2:51

MIRA ROAD

2:56

DAHISAR

3:01

BORIVALI

3:05

KANDIVALI

3:09

MALAD

3:12

GOREGAON

3:16

RAM MANDIR

3:19

JOGESHWARI

3:22

ANDHERI

3:26

VILE PARLE

3:29

SANTACRUZ

3:32

KHAR ROAD

3:35

BANDRA

3:39

MAHIM

3:42

DADAR

3:45

********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search