For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR)HISA

Station Name: HSR)HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19614ASR AII EXP00:1501:0045F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP00:5501:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74833BKN HSR DMU01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS01:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP01:5502:2530TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP02:2002:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP02:4503:1530M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP03:4004:1030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:0008:1313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS08:0508:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS09:0009:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS11:2512:0035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP13:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS13:4014:1535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS13:5514:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS16:1517:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS18:0018:2525M2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS20:1020:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP21:30Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:15Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:4122:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74836HSR JU DMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54834HSR JP PASSSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMUSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54601HSR ASR PSNGRSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSrc10:05--F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S FSourcee01:05--TH1A,2A,3A
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
372 /2020-2124-12-2020
Chennai
Timings of Special Trains notified by North Western Railway – Corrigendum


Timings of Special Trains notified by North Western Railway – Corrigendum

The timings of the following trains notified by North Western Railway has been revised at some stations as detailed below:

1.Train No.02476 Coimbatore - Hisar Special will arrive Vapi at 16.20 hrs and depart at 16.22 hrs, arrive Surat at 17.42 hrs and depart at 17.47 hrs, arrive Ahmedabad at 21.25 hrs and depart at 21.35 hrs , arrive Mahesana at 22.55 hrs and depart at 22.57 hrs.  (Reference Press Release No. 364    dt.22.12.2020)

2.Train No.02977 Ernakulam – Ajmer Special will arrive Vadodara at 21.05 hrs and depart at 21.10 hrs, arrive Vapi at 22.38 hrs and depart at 22.40 hrs, arrive Surat at 23.56 hrs and depart at 00.01 hrs.  In return direction, Train No.02978 Ajmer – Ernakulam Special will arrive Surat at 01.02 hrs and depart at 01.07 hrs, arrive Vapi at 02.27 hrs and depart at 02.29 hrs, arrive Vadodara at 04.10 hrs and depart at 04.15 hrs.  (Reference Press Release No. 362   dt.21.12.2020)

3.Train No.02970 Jaipur – Coimbatore Special will arrive Nagda at 03.10 hrs and depart at 03.15 hrs (Reference Press Release No. 362 dt.21.12.2020)

B.Guganesan 

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
364/2020-2122-12-2020
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


North Western Railway has notified Special Trains as detailed below:

Train.No. 02475/02476  Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

With the composition of One- AC First Class Coach cum AC 2 Tier, Four-AC 2 Tier Coaches, Ten- AC 3 Tier Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02475 Hisar – Coimbatore Weekly Superfast AC Special Train will leave Hisar at 12.50 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 23rd December, 2020 to 27th January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Coimbatore at 14.40 hrs, the third day.

In Return direction, Train No. 02476 Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.00 hrs o­n Saturdays with effect from 26th December, 2020 to 31st January, 2021 (6 Services) and reach Hisar at 16.00 hrs, the third day

Detailed Timings and Stoppages of the above Special trains are given below:

Train. No. 02475/02476 Hisar - Coimbatore – Hisar Weekly Superfast AC Special:

T.No. 02475 HSR-CBE Spl

Station

T.No.02476 CBE-HSR Spl

12.50

(d)

Hisar

(a)

16:00

13:45/13.50

(a/d)

Sadulpur

(a/d)

14:32/14.35

14:35/14.45

(a/d)

Churu

(a/d)

13:45/13.48

15:30/15.35

(a/d)

Ratangarh

(a/d)

12:50/12.55

16:20/16.22

(a/d)

Sridungargarh

(a/d)

11:32/11.34

17:55/18.25

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

10:10/10.40

19:10/19.12

(a/d)

Nokha

(a/d)

09:04/09.06

19:47/19.52

(a/d)

Nagaur

(a/d)

07:53/07.58

21:02/21.07

(a/d)

Merta Road

(a/d)

07:06/07.11

22:55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

05:30/05.40

23:40/23.43

(a/d)

Luni

(a/d)

04:43/04.46

00:08/00.13

(a/d)

Pali Marwar

(a/d)

04:03/04.08

01:00/01.05

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

03:36/03.41

01:48/01.50

(a/d)

Falna

(a/d)

02:17/02.19

03:20/03.30

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

01:00/01.10

04:28/04.30

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

00:16/00.18

05:42/05.44

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

22:57/22.59

07:10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

21:25/21.45

08.00

(T)

Geratpur

(T)

20.51

08:25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19:54/19.55

09:01/09.06

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19:13/19.23

10:09/10.11

(a/d)

Ankleshwar

(a/d)

18:17/18.19

11:25/11.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17:52/17.57

12:37/12.39

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16:26/16.28

14:05/14.15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit