For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR)HISA

Station Name: HSR)HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19614ASR AII EXP00:1501:0045F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP00:5501:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74833BKN HSR DMU01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS01:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP01:5502:2530TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP02:2002:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP02:4503:1530M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP03:4004:1030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:0008:1313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS08:0508:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS09:0009:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS11:2512:0035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19027VIVEK EXPRESS13:4014:1535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
79701JP HSR PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP13:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS13:5514:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS16:1517:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS18:0018:2525M2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS20:1020:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP21:30Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:15Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:4122:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
54834HSR JP PASSSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
54835HSR RE PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74836HSR JU DMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74834HSR BKN DMUSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79702HSR JP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54601HSR ASR PSNGRSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSrc10:05--F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54635HSR LDH PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22475HSR CBE AC S FSourcee01:05--TH1A,2A,3A
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 294/2022-2330-06-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 294 - Additional Coaches for 28 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during July’22

                                

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in Summer Season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

2

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 2

05.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

05.07.2022 to 27.07.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper – 1

08.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.07.2022 to 01.08.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.07.2022 to 02.08.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.07.2022 to 03.08.2022

   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.173/2022-2308-06-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 173 - Additional Coaches for 22 Trains to Clear Extra Rush during June

                     

In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers in summer season, South Central Railway will augment following trains with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

17007

Secunderabad – Darbhanga

Sleeper - 2

04.06.2022 to 28.06.2022

2

17008

Darbhanga – Secunderabad

Sleeper - 2

07.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

3

17016

Secunderabad – Bhubaneswar

2AC – 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

4

17015

Bhubaneswar – Secunderabad

2AC – 1

03.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

5

22737

Secunderabad – Hisar

Sleeper – 1

01.06.2022 to 29.06.2022

6

22738

Hisar – Secunderabad

Sleeper - 1

04.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

7

17249

Tirupati – Kakinada Town

Sleeper – 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

8

17250

Kakinada Town – Tirupati

Sleeper - 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

9

17247

Narasapur – Dharmavaram

Sleeper – 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

10

17248

Dharmavaram – Narasapur

Sleeper - 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

11

17014

Hyderabad – Hadapsar

Sleeper – 1

02.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

12

17013

Hadapsar – Hyderabad

Sleeper - 1

03.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

13

12795

Vijayawada – Lingampalli

AC Chair Car - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

14

12796

Lingampalli – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

15

17251

Guntur – Kacheguda

Sleeper - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

16

17252

Kacheguda – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

02.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

17

17243

Guntur – Rayagada

Sleeper - 1

03.06.2022 to 02.07.2022

18

17244

Rayagada – Guntur

Sleeper – 1

04.06.2022 to 03.07.2022

19

12720

Hyderabad – Jaipur

2AC – 1

01.06.2022 to 29.06.2022

20

12719

Jaipur – Hyderabad

2AC – 1

03.06.2022 to 01.07.2022

21

12718

Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam

AC Chair Car - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

22

12717

Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada

AC Chair Car - 1

01.06.2022 to 30.06.2022

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search