For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

HISAR

STATION INFO

Address: Hisar Railway Station, Hisar, Haryana 125011, India

Station Code: HSR)HISA

Station Name: HSR)HISAR

Zone: NWR/North Western

Total Unique Trains: 56

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
19614ASR AII EXP00:1501:0045F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54043JIND HSR PASS00:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19612ASR AJMER EXP00:5501:005TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
74833BKN HSR DMU01:15Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54315RE SDLP HSR PASS01:55Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXP01:5502:2530TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
19611AJMER ASR EXP02:2002:3010TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
54602ASR HSR PASNGER02:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19613AJMER ASR EXP02:4503:1530M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
19416SVDK ADI EXP03:4004:1030TU2A,3A,SL,GN
54833JP HSR PASS04:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14717BKN HW EXPRESS04:2004:4525M,W,F3A,SL,GN
14086HARYANA EXPRESS04:5005:0010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54752SGNR RE PASS08:0008:1313M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54605SDLP LDH PASS08:0508:3025M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54784RE FKA PASS08:1008:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54632DUI SSA PASS09:0009:3535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14520KISAN EXPRESS09:3009:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12555GORAKDAM EXPRES10:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54634LDH BNW PASS11:2512:0035M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54782RE BTI PASS12:3512:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54633SSA LDH PASS13:3513:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
79701JP HSR PASS13:40Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22915BDTS HSR SF EXP13:40Des--M2A,3A,SL,GN
19027VIVEK EXPRESS13:4014:1535SA2A,3A,SL,GN
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESS13:5514:0510SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54309DLI RE PASS14:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54636LDH HSR PASS15:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54751RE SGNR PASS16:1016:2515M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54783FKA RE PASS16:1517:0045M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54631BNW DUI PASS17:4018:1030M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19028VIVEK EXPRESS18:0018:2525M2A,3A,SL,GN
14519KISAN EXPRESS18:5619:015M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
54604LDH HSR PASS20:1020:3525M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54781BTI RE PASS21:2521:3510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17037SC HSR EXP21:30Des--TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
54836RE HSR PASS22:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXP22:15Des--SA1A,2A,3A
14085HARYANA EXPRESS22:4122:5110M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74835JU HSR DMU22:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54606LDH HSR PASS23:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
74836HSR JU DMUSrc05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54835HSR RE PASSSrc06:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54834HSR JP PASSSrc23:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
74834HSR BKN DMUSrc02:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54601HSR ASR PSNGRSrc00:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
79702HSR JP PASSSrc14:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54635HSR LDH PASSSrc16:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54603HSR LDH PASSSrc04:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54316HSR SDLP RE PASSSrc14:30--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54310RE DLI PASSSrc03:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54044HSR JIND PASSSrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17038HSR SC EXPRESSSrc10:05--F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPSourcee15:45--TU2A,3A,SL,GN
22475HSR CBE AC S FSourcee01:05--TH1A,2A,3A
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESSourcee16:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No.2020/01 16-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES ON 19TH JANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

                                                   

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN TWO ADDITIONAL SERVICES o­n

19THJANUARY, 2020 FOR TATA MUMBAI MARATHON

 

Western Railway has decided to run two additional services stopping at all stations o­n 19th January, 2020 between Virar and Churchgate and between Borivali and Churchgate to facilitate participants attending the TATA Mumbai Marathon 2020. The station to station timings of these trains are as under:

 

Stations

Special-1

Special-2

VIRAR

2:20

-

NALLASOPARA

2:26

-

VASAI ROAD

2:31

-

NAIGAON

2:36

-

BHAYANDAR

2:41

-

MIRA ROAD

2:46

-

DAHISAR

2:51

-

BORIVALI

2:55

3:15

KANDIVALI

2:59

3:19

MALAD

3:02

3:22

GOREGAON

3:06

3:26

RAM MANDIR

3.09

3.29

JOGESHWARI

3:12

3:32

ANDHERI

3:16

3:36

VILE PARLE

3:19

3:39

SANTACRUZ

3:22

3:42

KHAR ROAD

3:25

3:45

BANDRA

3:29

3:49

MAHIM

3:32

3:52

MATUNGA ROAD

3:35

3:55

DADAR

3:38

3:58

PRABHADEVI

3:41

4:01

LOWER PAREL

3:45

4:05

MAHALAKSHMI

3:48

4:08

MUMBAI CENTRAL

3:51

4:11

GRANT ROAD

3:53

4:13

CHARNI ROAD

3:56

4:16

MARINE LINES

3:59

4:19

CHURCHGATE

4:02

4:22

 

********

 





2
Press Release No.2019/12 30-12-2019
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON PERMANENT BASIS IN ONE PAIR OF TRAIN & ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

                        

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n PERMANENT BASIS IN o­nE PAIR OF TRAIN &

ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN 12 PAIR OF TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in o­ne pair of train o­n permanent basis while in another 13 pair of trains o­n temporary basis.

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 11104/11103 Bandra Terminus – Jhansi Express will be augmented with an additional AC 2-Tier coach, two AC 3-Tier coaches and with five additional Sleeper Class coaches o­n PERMANENT BASIS. Ex Bandra Terminus from 08.01.2020 and Ex Jhansi from 06.01.2020.

The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020.

2.Train No. 22474/22473 Bandra Terminus – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus from 07.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Bikaner from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

3.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 04.01.2020 to 25.01.2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 06.01.2020 to 27.01.2020.

4.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Shalimar from 05.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

5.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with two additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 andEx Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

6.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chetak Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 03.01.2020 to 02.02.2020.

7.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 02.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

8.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Yasvantpur from 06.01.2020 to 03.02.2020.

9.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur – Pune Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 04.01.2020 to 28.01.2020 and Ex Pune from 05.01.2020 to 29.01.2020.

10.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur – Indore Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 03.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Indore from 04.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

11.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur – Udaipur Superfast Special train will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach & Second Chair Car coach each. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Udaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

12.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur –Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Jaipur from 01.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 and Ex Bhopal from 02.01.2020 to 01.02.2020.

**********************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search