For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22497 TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP

Train Schedule & Fare
22497-TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP
Shri ganganagar to Tiruchchirapali | Distance-3123Kms | Travel Time 57:20Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource02:0001
2HMHHANUMANGARH JN02:5503:2530:00671
3SOGSURATGARH JN04:1504:205:001171
4BKNBIKANER JN07:0007:1010:002991
5JUJODHPUR JN11:1011:2010:005761
6MJMARWAR JN13:1013:155:006791
7ABRABU ROAD15:5016:0010:008441
8PNUPALANPUR JN16:5817:002:008971
9MSHMAHESANA JN17:5818:002:009621
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN19:3519:5520:0010301
11NDNADIAD JN20:3920:412:0010761
12ANNDANAND JN20:5921:012:0010941
13BRCVADODARA JN21:4221:475:0011301
14BHBHARUCH JN22:5222:542:0012001
15STSURAT00:0100:065:0012592
16BSRVASAI ROAD03:3503:405:0014742
17KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:0015262
18LNLLONAVALA06:1806:202:0016002
19PUNEPUNE JN07:4007:455:0016642
20STRSATARA10:5210:553:0018092
21SLISANGLI13:1713:203:0019362
22MRJMIRAJ JN13:5013:555:0019432
23BGMBELAGAVI16:2516:272:0020812
24DWRDHARWAR18:4618:482:0022022
25UBLHUBLI JN19:2519:3510:0022222
26HRRHARIHAR21:4821:502:0023522
27DVGDAVANGERE22:0322:052:0023662
28RRBBIRUR JN23:4423:451:0024802
29ASKARSIKERE JN00:3000:355:0025263
30TKTUMKUR02:1302:152:0026223
31BANDBANASWADI03:2303:252:0027003
32KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM03:5303:552:0027083
33BWTBANGARAPET04:4304:452:0027643
34SASALEM JN07:5007:555:0029623
35NMKLNAMAKKAL08:4408:451:0030143
36KRRKARUR09:3709:392:0030483
37TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI11:20Destination31233
Popular Station Combinations
37 results in 0.39 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28818-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 288, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 288   Dt. 15.11.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to combined Mega Block o­n 17.11.2019 from 08:30 to 22:15 hrs at different locations in Rampurhat – Gumani section of Howrah Division o­n both up and down lines for construction of Limited Height Subway as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj, New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj.

2.  Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

3.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 17.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa and Bandel.

II.  Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Non Interlocking between work Daurai – Mangaliyas & Bhimana – Maval stations in Ajmer – Palanpur Section over North Western Railway: -

   1.  Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from Jodhpur      o­n 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Mahesana, Bhildi, Luni.

   2.  Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - TiruchirappalliExpress commencing journey from        Shri Ganganagar o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Luni, Bhildi, Mahesana.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit