For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR)DHARWA

Station Name: DWR)DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17419TPTY VSG EXP00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP00:1300:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX02:3002:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP03:2803:302TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI05:0305:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS06:5507:005M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS06:5807:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP06:5907:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP07:1407:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56922BGM UBL FAST PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:2709:281M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP11:2511:272M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:2511:272TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP11:2511:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4311:452TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP13:1813:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
51419MRJ UBL PASS13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:5315:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:5315:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:5315:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56921UBL BGM PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP18:4618:482TU3A
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI19:1819:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP19:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56907UBL DWR PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16542PVR YPR EXP21:1821:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF21:1821:202F3A
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP21:1821:202W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP21:1921:201TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP22:1622:182W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI22:1622:182TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17302DWR MYSORE EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXPSrc22:50--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51458DWR HUBLI PASSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56902DWR UBL PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGESrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
341/2021-22 17-08-2021
Chennai
Reserved Weekly Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board South Western Railway has notified Weekly Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07371/07372 Vasco Da Gama - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special:

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will leave Vasco Da Gama o­n Thursdays at 14.30 hrs o­n 26th August, 02nd& 09th September, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 11.40 hrs, the next day (3 Trips)

In return direction, Train No. 07372 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.00 hrs o­n 27th August, 03rd& 10th September, 2021and reach Vasco Da Gama at 11.40 hrs, the next day (3 Trips)

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Coach Composition: 1- AC 2 Tier Coach, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 11- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07371/07372 Vasco Da Gama - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Specials are as follows:

Train No. 07371

Vasco Da Gama-Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

Station

Train No. 07372

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Special

14.30

(d)

Vasco Da Gama

(a)

11.40

15.00

(T)

Majorda

(T)

11.05

15.10/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

10.25/10.30

15.29/15.30

(a/d)

Sanverdam Chuch

(a/d)

09.50/09.51

15.55/16.00

(a/d)

Kulem

(a/d)

09.25/09.30

17.05/17.10

(a/d)

CastleRock

(a/d)

07.50/07.55

17.38/17.40

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

07.08/07/10

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Dharwar

(a/d)

05.48/05.50

20.00/20.10

(a/d)

Hubli

(a/d)

05.10/05.20

22.07

(T)

karajgi

(T)

04.10

21.25/21.27

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

03.10/03.12

21.53/21.55

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

02.40/02.42

22.15/22.17

(a/d)

Hariher

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

22.33/22.35

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

23.57/23.59

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

00.55/01.00

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

01.24/01.25

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

23.39/23.40

03.00

(T)

Sampige Road

(T)

23.35

03.25/03.27

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

04.45/05.15

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

21.30/21.50

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

20.26/20.28

07.05/07.07

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

19.34/19.36

08.08/08.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

18.10/18.12

09.18/09.20

(a/d)

2
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit