For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR)DHARWA

Station Name: DWR)DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17419TPTY VSG EXP00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP00:1300:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX02:3002:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP03:2803:302TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI05:0305:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS06:5507:005M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS06:5807:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP06:5907:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP07:1407:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56922BGM UBL FAST PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:2709:281M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP11:2511:272M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:2511:272TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP11:2511:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4311:452TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP13:1813:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
51419MRJ UBL PASS13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:5315:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:5315:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:5315:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56921UBL BGM PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP18:4618:482TU3A
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI19:1819:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP19:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56907UBL DWR PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16542PVR YPR EXP21:1821:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF21:1821:202F3A
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP21:1821:202W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP21:1921:201TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP22:1622:182W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI22:1622:182TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17302DWR MYSORE EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXPSrc22:50--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51458DWR HUBLI PASSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56902DWR UBL PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGESrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/3622-03-2021
Extension of special trains from Mumbai/Solapur/Miraj to Hubbali/Dharwar/Bengaluru- Bookings open on 24.3.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of special trains from Mumbai/Solapur/Miraj to Hubbali/Dharwar/Bengaluru

A) Extension of run of Special Trains with revised composition

Dadar-Hubballi Daily Special

07318 Dadar-Hubballi special extended from 2.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

07317 Hubballi-Dadar special extended from 1.4.2021 to 30.6.2021

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, 6 Sleeper class and 6 second class seating.

Miraj-KSR Bengaluru daily special

06589 KSR Bengaluru-Miraj special extended from 1.4.2021 to 30.6.2021

06590 Miraj-KSR Bengaluru special extended from 2.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

*Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-3 Tier, o­ne First AC, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating

Timings & Halts of the above trains will remain the same.

B) Extension of run of Special Trains

07321 Solapur-Dharwar special extended from 1.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

07322 Dharwar-Solapur special extended from 31.3.2021 to 30.06.2021

07331 Solapur- Hubbali unreserved special extended from 1.4.2021 to 1.7.2021

07332 Hubbali -Solapur unreserved special extended from 31.3.2021 to 30.6.2021

Composition, Timings & Halts of the above trains will remain the same.

Reservation: Bookings for extended trips of fully reserved special trains 07318, 06590 and 07321 ( o­ne sleeper coach o­nly) o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 24.03.2021 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. For unreserved coaches of 07321 and 07331, tickets can be booked at Solapur, Tikekarwadi and Hotgi station through UTS.

For detailed timings at the halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download the NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: March 22, 2021

PR No.2021/03/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
465/2020-21 18-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL


South Western Railway has notified revised timings of Tri-Weekly special trains as detailed below: -

1. Revised timings of Train No. 01021 / 01022 Dadar – Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-Weekly Special train

07.14/07.15

(a/d)

Kudachi

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.46/10.47

(a/d)

Alnavar

(a/d)

15.50/15.51

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

Dharwar

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

12.20/12.30

(a/d)

Hubli

(a/d)

14.40/14.50

13.43/13.45

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

12.35/12.37

14.13/14.15

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

12.05/12.07

14.35/14.37

(a/d)

Harihar

(a/d)

11.43/11.45

14.53/14.55

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

11.23/11.25

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

16.25/16.27

(a/d)

Kadur

(a/d)

09.48/09.50

17.05/17.10

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

09.10/09/15

17.33/17.35

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.28/19.30

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

07.18/07.20

21.15/21.40

(a/d)

Yeswantpur

(a/d)

04.00/06.30

22.04/22.05

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

03.08/03.10

22.53/22.55

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

00.28/00.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

00.29/00.30

2. Revised timings of Train No. 01005 / 01006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri-Weekly Special trains

Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri-Weekly Special train

Station

Train No. 01006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-Weekly Special train

07.09/07.10

(a/d)

Kudachi

(a/d)

19.47/19.48

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Ghatprabha

(a/d)

18.59/19.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

17.45/17.50

         10.03/10.05

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

16.38/16.40

10.46/10.47

(a/d)

Alnavar

(a/d)

15.50/15.51

11.26/11.28

(a/d)



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit