For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR)DHARWA

Station Name: DWR)DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17419TPTY VSG EXP00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP00:1300:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX02:3002:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP03:2803:302TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI05:0305:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS06:5507:005M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS06:5807:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP06:5907:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP07:1407:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56922BGM UBL FAST PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:2709:281M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP11:2511:272M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:2511:272TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP11:2511:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4311:452TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP13:1813:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
51419MRJ UBL PASS13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:5315:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:5315:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:5315:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56921UBL BGM PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP18:4618:482TU3A
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI19:1819:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP19:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56907UBL DWR PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16542PVR YPR EXP21:1821:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF21:1821:202F3A
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP21:1821:202W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP21:1921:201TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP22:1622:182W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI22:1622:182TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17302DWR MYSORE EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXPSrc22:50--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51458DWR HUBLI PASSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56902DWR UBL PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGESrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23207-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 232, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 232   Dt. 05.10.2019


  SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DEEPAVALI FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 82657 / 82658 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Suvidha Special to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepavali festival as detailed below: -

Train No. 82657 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Suvidha Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 25.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere - 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur - 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere - 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar - 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi - 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar - 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar - 09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa - 10:10/10:11hrs.

Train No. 82658 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Suvidha Special will depart from Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 29.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar - 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri - 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, FIFTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van. 


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 21426-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 214, SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                       

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 214   Dt. 26.09.2019

          SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS FOR DUSSEHRA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Suvidha Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers during Dussehra festival as detailed below: -


     I. Train No. 82657 / 82658 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82657 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Suvidha Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 04.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15 hrs o­n the next day.

            Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere - 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur - 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere - 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar - 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri - 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi - 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar - 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar - 09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa - 10:10/10:11hrs.


Train No. 82658 Belagavi – Yesvantpur Suvidha Special will depart from Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar - 20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri - 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIXTEENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches and Two Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

   II. Train No. 82655 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82655 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:20 hrs o­n 04.10.2019 (Friday) and arrive Mangaluru Junction at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this train will arrive/depart Chik Banavar – 22:30/22:31 hrs, Kunigal – 23:30/23:31 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 00:20/00:21 hrs, Channarayapatna – 00:32/00:34 hrs, Hassan – 01:45/01:47 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:20 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 06:15/06:25 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 07:10/07:12 hrs and Bantawala – 07:40/07:42 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TwoSecond Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  


    III.  Train No. 82656 Mangaluru Junction - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special: -

Train No. 82656 Mangaluru Junction - Yelahanka o­ne Way Suvidha Special will depart from Mangaluru Junction at 22:15 hrs o­n 08.10.2019 (Tuesday) and arrive Yelahanka at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Bantawala – 23:00/23:02 hrs, Kabaka Puttur – 23:26/23:28 hrs, Subrahmanya Road – 00:20/00:40 hrs, Sakleshpur – 02:55/03:05 hrs, Hassan – 04:10/04:12 hrs, Channarayapatna – 05:10/05:12 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 05:24/05:25 hrs, Kunigal – 06:27/06:28 hrs and Chik Banavar – 06:45/06:46 hrs.

This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 3-tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TwoSecond Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search