For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR)DHARWA

Station Name: DWR)DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17419TPTY VSG EXP00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP00:1300:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX02:3002:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP03:2803:302TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI05:0305:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS06:5507:005M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS06:5807:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP06:5907:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP07:1407:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56922BGM UBL FAST PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:2709:281M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP11:2511:272M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:2511:272TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP11:2511:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4311:452TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP13:1813:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
51419MRJ UBL PASS13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:5315:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:5315:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:5315:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56921UBL BGM PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP18:4618:482TU3A
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI19:1819:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP19:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56907UBL DWR PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16542PVR YPR EXP21:1821:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF21:1821:202F3A
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP21:1821:202W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP21:1921:201TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP22:1622:182W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI22:1622:182TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17302DWR MYSORE EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXPSrc22:50--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51458DWR HUBLI PASSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56902DWR UBL PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGESrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
751/2021-22 04-03-2022
Chennai
WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN NAGAPATTINAM AND VASCO DA GAMA


South Western Railway has notified the running of a Weekly Train, No.17315/17316, between Vasco Da Gama and Nagapattinam as detailed below:-

Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express will leave Vasco Da Gama at 09.00 hrs o­n Mondays and reach Nagapattinam at 11.40 hrs o­n Tuesdays, starting from 7th March 2022.

In the return direction, Train No. 17316 Nagapattinam – Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express will leave Nagapattinam at  00.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays and reach Vasco Da Gama at 03.25 hrs o­n Thursdays, starting from 9th March 2022.

Both the above train services, Train Nos. 17315 / 17316 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam – Vasco Da Gama presently operated up to Nagapattinam, will be extended to Velankanni. The date of extension upto  Velankanni will be notified later.

Coach Composition: One AC Two Tier Coach, Four AC Three Tier Coaches, Seven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches & Two Luggage cum brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of  Train No. No.17315 / 17316 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama  Weekly Express trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express

Station

Train No. 17316 Nagapattinam – Vaso Da Gama Weekly Express

09.00 (Dep)

(d)

Vasco Da Gama

(a)

     03.25 (Arr)

09.30 /09.35

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

02.15 / 02.20

09.49 /09.50

(a/d)

Sanverdam Church

(a/d)

01.20 /01.21

10.15 / 10.20

(a/d)

Kulem

(a/d)

00.55 /01.00

11.30 / 11.35

(a/d)

Castle Rock

(a/d)

22.50 /22.55

12.10 / 12.12

(a/d)

Londa

(a/d)

22.13 /22.15

13.38 /13.40

(a/d)

Dharwar

(a/d)

20.34 / 20.36

14.20 / 14.30

(a/d)

Hubballi

(a/d)

20.00 /20.10

15.58 /16.00

(a/d)

Haveri

(a/d)

17.53 /17.55

16.29 /16.30

(a/d)

Ranibennur

(a/d)

17.20 /17.22

17.03 /17.05

(a/d)

Davangere

(a/d)

16.43/16.45

18.30 /18.32

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

15.20 /15.22

19.20 /19.25

(a/d)

Arsikere

(a/d)

14.35 /14.40

19.46 / 19.48

(a/d)

Tiptur

(a/d)

14.13 / 14.15

20.50 / 20.52

(a/d)

Tumakuru

(a/d)

13.18 /13.20

21.35 /21.37

(a/d)

Chik Banavar

(a/d)

12.30 / 12.32

23.11 / 23.12

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

11.57 /11.58

23.51/ 23.53

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

11.30 / 11.32

00.38 / 00.40

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

10.33 /10.35

04.02 / 04.05

(a/d)

Salem Jn

(a/d)

07.22 / 07.25

05.20 /05.30

(a/d)

Erode Jn

(a/d)

06.25 / 06.35

06.28 /06.30

(a/d)

Karur

(a/d)

04.23 / 04.25

08.10 / 08.20

(a/d)

2
2021/11/1810-11-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur

Central Railway
Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur

Railways have decided to run fully reserved weekly special trains between Pandharpur and Yesvantpur o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 06217 Weekly special will leave Yesvantpur at 18.15 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 11.11.2021 untill further advice and arrive Pandharpur at 11.25 hrs next day
Train No. 06218 Weekly special will leave Pandharpur at 13.35 hrs o­n every Friday with effect from 12.11.2021 untill further advice and arrive Yesvantpur at 06.10 hrs next day

Halts: Sangola, Miraj, Belgaum, Dharwar, Hubballi, Haveri, Ranebennur, Davangere, Birur, Arsikere, Sampige Road, Tumkur  

Composition: o­ne First AC, Two AC 2-Tier, Four AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper class and 6 Second seating class.

Reservation: Bookings for special train 06218 o­n normal fare will open o­n 10.11.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- ---
Date: November 09, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/18
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit