For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DHARWAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dharwad Railway Station, Hubli, Karnataka, India

Station Code: DWR)DHARWA

Station Name: DWR)DHARWAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 70

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17419TPTY VSG EXP00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:1300:152TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17309YPR VASCO EXP00:1300:152TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17021HYB VSG EXPRESS00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EX02:3002:322M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16541YPR PVR EXP03:2803:302TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06525SBC BGM EXP04:4304:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12781SWARNA JAYANTHI05:0305:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
12780GOA EXPRESS05:2305:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP05:3805:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
16589RANI CHENNAMMA06:0806:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16508JODHPUR EXPRESS06:5507:005M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16210AJMER EXPRESS06:5807:002TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16534SBC JODHPUR EXP06:5807:002SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16506GANDHIDHAM EXP06:5807:002SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXP06:5907:001F2A,3A,SL,GN
17311MAS VASCO EXP07:1407:151F2A,3A,SL,GN
17301MYS DHARWAD EXP08:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56922BGM UBL FAST PASS08:4308:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17415HARIPRIYA EXP09:0409:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18047AMARAVATHI EXP09:2709:281M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17603KCG VSG EXP09:2709:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17318LTT HUBLI EXP10:2010:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56903SUR DHARWAR PASS11:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP11:2511:272M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXP11:2511:272TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11035SHARAVATHI EXP11:2511:272TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP11:4311:452TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51420UBL MRJ PASS13:0413:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17022VSG HYB EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP13:1813:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP13:1813:202F2A,3A,SL,GN
51419MRJ UBL PASS13:5313:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11303MUGR KOP EXPRESS14:0414:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11304KOP MUGR EXPRESS14:4314:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11022CHALUKYA EXP15:3315:352M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11036SHARAVATI EXP15:3315:352SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16209AII MYS EXPRESS15:5315:552F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ15:5315:552M2A,3A,SL,GN
16507JU SBC EXP15:5315:552TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16533JU SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551W2A,3A,SL,GN
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESS15:5415:551TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXP16:0816:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17305NZM LINK EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP18:2018:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56921UBL BGM PASS18:2418:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP18:4618:482TU3A
17312VSG CHENNAI EXP19:0819:102TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12782SWARNA JAYANTHI19:1819:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
01664HBJ DHARWAR EXP19:30Des--F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56907UBL DWR PASS20:05Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
16542PVR YPR EXP21:1821:202F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SF21:1821:202F3A
12630YPR S KRNTI EXP21:1821:202W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22686YPR S KRANTI EXP21:1921:201TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16590RANICHENNAMA EX21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
02779VSG SBC LINK EXP21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
22685YPR SKRANTIEXP22:1622:182W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12629SAMPARK KRANTI22:1622:182TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12725INTERCITY EXP22:30Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
06526BGM SBC EXP23:1023:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS23:4823:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
06948UBL VSG LINK EXP23:4923:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
17302DWR MYSORE EXPSrc20:50--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01663DWR HBJ EXPSrc22:50--SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51458DWR HUBLI PASSSrc22:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56902DWR UBL PASSSrc08:35--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
56904DWR SUR PASSENGESrc17:40--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12726INTERCITY EXPSourcee05:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 18530-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 185, RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN ON GANESHA FESTIVAL

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 185   Dt. 27.08.2019


RUNNING OF YESVANTPUR - BELAGAVI - YESVANTPUR


 SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN o­n GANESHA FESTIVAL

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06581/06582 Yesvantpur - Belagavi - YesvantpurSpecial Express with Special fare to clear extra rush of passengers during Ganesha festival as detailed below: -

Train No. 06581 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 23:00 hrs o­n 30.08.2019 (Friday) and arrive Belagavi at 11:15hrs on next day.

  Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:03/00:05 hrs, Arsikere- 01:30/01:35 hrs, Birur- 02:25/02:27 hrs, Davangere- 04:25/04:27 hrs., Harihar- 04:45/04:47 hrs, Haveri- 06:00/06:02 hrs, Hubballi- 07:50/08:05 hrs, Dharwar- 08:30/08:32 hrs, Alnavar-09:28/09:29 hrs and Londa- 10:10/10:11 hrs.

Train No. 06582 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special Express will depart Belagavi at 19:00 hrs o­n 02.09.2019 (Monday) and arrive Yesvantpur at 06:20 hrs on next day.

 Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Londa -19:59/20:00 hrs, Alnvar-20:37/20:38 hrs, Dharwad - 21:18/21:20 hrs, Hubballi - 22:10/22:20 hrs, Haveri – 23:19/23:20 hrs, Harihar - 00:12/00:14 hrs, Davangere - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Birur - 02:10/02.11 hrs, Arsikere - 03:05/03:10 hrs and Tumakuru at 04:43/04:45 hrs.


This Train will have a composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, SIXTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van.  

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search