For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

51420 UBL MRJ PASS

Train Schedule & Fare
51420-UBL MRJ PASS
Hubli jn to Miraj jn | Distance-279Kms | Travel Time 7:30Hrs | Avg Speed 39Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource12:3501
2UNKUNKAL12:4112:421:0041
3NVUNAVALUR12:5512:561:00141
4DWRDHARWAR13:0413:062:00211
5KRKPKYARKOP13:1713:181:00271
6MGDMUGAD13:2413:251:00351
7KBIKAMBRGANVI13:3713:381:00461
8LWRALNAVAR JN13:5113:521:00581
9TVGTAVARGATTI14:0214:031:00661
10NAGNAGARGALI14:0914:101:00721
11DEVDEVARAYI14:1914:201:00781
12LDLONDA JN14:4814:502:00911
13GNJGUNJI15:1215:131:001051
14KNPKHANAPUR15:2415:251:001161
15IDJIDALHOND15:3115:321:001241
16DURDESUR15:3915:401:001311
17BGMBELAGAVI16:0416:051:001421
18SXBSAMBRE16:1416:151:001511
19SBHSULEBHAVI16:2216:231:001581
20SULSULADHAL16:3216:331:001691
21PCHPACHHAPUR16:4416:451:001781
22PRKHPARKANHATTI16:5416:551:001851
23GKKGOKAK ROAD17:0917:101:001941
24GPBGHATPRABHA17:3417:351:002001
25BGWDBAGEWADI17:4417:451:002081
26CKRCHIKODI ROAD18:0418:051:002151
27RBGRAYBAG18:2418:251:002291
28CNCCHINCHLI18:3418:351:002401
29KUDKUDACHI18:4918:501:002461
30UGRUGAR KHURD18:5919:001:002531
31SEDSHEDBAL19:0919:101:002621
32VJRVIJAYANAGAR19:2919:301:002711
33MRJMIRAJ JN20:05Destination2791
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 188 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 188, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 188   Dt. 28.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

 CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 51419/51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 30.08.2019 to 06.09.2019 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 56907/56902 Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi Passengers commencing journey from both sides from 30.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be cancelled.

 

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

 

1.Train No. 56903 / 56904 Solapur – Dharwad – Sholapur Passengers commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

2.Train No. 12725 / 12726 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

3.Train No. 17301/17302 Mysuru – Dharwad – Mysuru Express commencing journey from 29.08.2019 to 05.09.2019 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Dharwad – Hubballi.

 

REGULATION:

 

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 31.08.2019 & 02.09.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.






2
Press Release No. 15616-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 156, CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS & CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 156  Dt. 10.08.2019

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / regulated due to Non-Interlocking work for commissioning of Hubballi Bye pass West Cabin between Unkal – Navaluru stations o­n Hubballi – Dharwad section over Hubballi Division as detailed below: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51419 / 51420 Miraj – Hubballi – Miraj Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 56921 Hubballi – Belagavi Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 12.08.2019 to 22.08.2019 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 56922 Belagavi – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Belagavi from 13.08.2019 to 23.08.2019 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 12.08.2019, 17.08.2019 and 19.08.2019 will be regulated for 70 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

2.Train No. 16541 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 15.08.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Hubballi/Enroute stations.

II.CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled / diverted due to heavy rains/flood.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51030 Vijayapura - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Fast Passenger commencing journey from Vijayapura o­n 12.08.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 16319 Kochuveli – Banaswadi Humsafar Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 10.08.2019 is cancelled

DIVERSION:                                                                              


1.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Express commenced journey o­n 10.08.2019 is diverted via Nagercoil, Tirunelveli, Madurai Dindigul, Karur, Erode, Salem


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search