For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UGAR KHURD

STATION INFO

Address: Athani, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UGR)UGAR KHUR

Station Name: UGR)UGAR KHURD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:3700:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS07:5607:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51462BGM MRJ PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51406CLR MRJ PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:2110:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:3816:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

2

269/2020-2118-11-2020
Chennai
FOUR MORE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, the following fully reserved special trains will be run as follows: -

1.Train No.02621 / 02622 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi – Dr. MGRChennai Central Daily Special Trains

With the composition of One AC First Class cum 2-Tier Coach, Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.00 hrs and reach New Delhi 07.40 hrs, the third day. The first service from Dr. MGR Chennai Central will be o­n 24th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 02622 New Delhi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Daily Special train will leave New Delhi at 21.05 hrs and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 06.15 hrs the third day. The first service from New Delhi will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02621 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Daily special train will also stop at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

Stoppages:Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi, Gwalior and Agra Cantt.

2.Train No.06312 / 06311 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar – Kochuveli WeeklySpecial Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, ElevenSleeper Class Coaches, TwoGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06312 Kochuveli – Shri Ganga Nagar Weekly special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays at 15.45 hrs and reach Shri Ganga Nagar at 02.15 hrs o­n Tuesdays. The first service from Kochuveli will be o­n 21st November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will leave Shri Ganga Nagar o­n Tuesdays at 12.30 hrs and reach Kochuveli 02.15 hrs, Thursdays. The first service from Shri Ganga Nagar will be o­n 24thNovember, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06311 Shri Ganga Nagar - Kochuveli Weekly special train will also stop at Quilandi.

Stoppages: Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikode, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor, Murdeshwar, Kumta, Madgaon, Thivim, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Mangaon, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Palanpur, Abu Road, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner, Suratgarh, Rai Singh Nagar and Shri Karanpur.

3.Train No.06011 / 06012 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin – KanniyakumariBi-Weekly Special Trains

With the composition of Two AC 2-Tier Coaches, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, EightSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will leave Kanniyakumari o­n Wednesdays and Fridays at 19.05 hrs and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18.35 hrs o­n Fridays and Sundays. The first service from Kanniyakumari will be o­n 25th November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 06012 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Kanniyakumari Bi-Weekly special train will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Saturdays and Mondays at 05.20 hrs and reach Kanniyakumari at 04.45 hrs o­n Mondays and Wednesdays. The first service from Hazrat Nizamuddin will be o­n 28th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 06011 Kanniyakumari – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at Kovilpatti

Stoppages: Nagarcoil, Tirunelveli, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindugal,

Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachallam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gudur, Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Betul, Itarsi, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

4.Train No.02643 / 02644 Ernakulam – Patna – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly SpecialTrains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, ThreeAC 3-Tier Coaches, TwelveSleeper Class Coaches, FourGeneral Second Class Coaches and TwoLuggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will leave Ernakulam o­n Mondays and Tuesdays at 17.15 hrs and reach Patna at 20.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays and Thursday. The first service from Ernakulam will be o­n 23rd November, 2020 until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 02644 Patna - Ernakulam Bi-Weekly special train will leave Patna o­n Tuesdays and Fridays at 14.00 hrs and reach Ernakulam at 16.00 hrs o­n Saturdays and Sundays. The first service from Patna will be o­n 26th November, 2020 until further advice.

Train No. 02643 Ernakulam - Patna Bi-Weekly special train will also stop at o­ngole, Balugan, Jaleswar and Rajendra Nagar.

Stoppages: Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur, Vijayawada, Rajamundry, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram, Srikakaulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijilli, Midnapur, Bishnupur, Bankura, Adra, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokameh, Bakhtiyarpur and Patna Saheb

Reservations for the above trains from Southern Railway end will open

 at 08.00 hrs o­n Thursday 19.11.2020.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in 

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit