For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UGAR KHURD

STATION INFO

Address: Athani, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UGR)UGAR KHUR

Station Name: UGR)UGAR KHURD

Zone: SWR/South Western

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11047MIRAJ UBL EXP00:3700:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11048UBL MRJ EXPRESS04:0904:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
51431MRJ LD PASSENGER06:3606:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51419MRJ UBL PASS07:5607:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51462BGM MRJ PASS08:0908:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51406CLR MRJ PASS10:1410:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51461MRJ BGM PASSENGR10:2110:221M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16589RANI CHENNAMMA11:0411:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51432LD MRJ PASS15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16590RANICHENNAMA EX15:5916:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51464BGM MRJ PASS16:3816:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51405MRJ CLR PASS17:5617:571M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51420UBL MRJ PASS18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51463MRJ BGM PASSENGR19:4919:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
20-09-2021
PRESS RELEASE: EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

  

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, September 16, 2021

It has been decided to provide stoppages of following trains at the stations over Northfrontier Railway mentioned hereunder o­n experimental basis for a period of six (06) months:-

Train No

Train Name

Stoppage at station

With effect from

03161

Kolkata-Balurghat Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

03162

Balurghat-Kolkata Special

Eklakhi

17.09.2021

Rampurbazar

02345

Howrah-Guwahati Special

Falakata

17.09.2021

02346

Guwahati-Howrah Special

03149

Sealdah-Alipur Duar Jn. Special

Banarhat

17.09.2021

03150

Alipur Duar Jn.-Sealdah Special

05955

Kamakhya-Delhi Express Special

Samsi

17.09.2021

05956

Delhi-Kamakhya Express Special

02611

Chennai-New Jalpaiguri Special

Harishchandrapur

22.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02612

New Jalpaiguri-Chennai Special

Harishchandrapur

17.09.2021

Aluabari Road

02377

Sealdah-New Alipurduar Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

02378

New Alipurduar-Sealdah Special

Dalkolha

17.09.2021

Samsi

03148

Bamanhat-Sealdah Special

New Maynaguri

17.09.2021

03147

Sealdah-Bamanhat Special

05906

Dibrugarh-Kanyakumari Special

Mathabhanga

18.09.2021

05905

Kanyakumari-Dibrugarh Special

23.09.2021

 

The arrival & departure time of special trains at new stoppages are available o­n Indian Railway portal, i.e., http://www.indianrail.gov.in

 






2
380/2021-22 17-09-2021
Chennai
Extension of Additional Stoppage for Special Trains


North Frontier Railway has notified extension of Additional stoppage for Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 02611/02612 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Specials at Harishchandrapur and Aluabari Road

Train No. 02611

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Special with effect from 22.09.2021

Station

Train No.02612

New Jalpaiguri – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special with effect from 17.09.2021

10.45

(d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a)

14.10

00.17/00.19

(a/d)

Harishchandrapur

(a/d)

00.37/00.39

01.50/01.52

(a/d)

Aluabari Road

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

04.15

(a)

New Jalpaiguri

(d)

21.15

2. Train No.05906/05905 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Specials at Mathabhanga

Train No.05906

Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari

Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 18.09.2021

Station

Train No.05905

Kanniyakumari -  Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special with effect from 23.09.2021

19.25

(d)

Dibrugarh

(a)

20.50

12.56/12.58

(a/d)

Mathabhanga

(a/d)

01.55/01.57

22.00

(a)

Kanniyakumari

(d)

17.30

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search