For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16590 RANICHENNAMA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16590-RANICHENNAMA EX
C shahumharaj t to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-795Kms | Travel Time 16:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource14:0501
2HTKHATKANAGALE14:2914:301:00211
3MRJMIRAJ JN15:2015:3010:00481
4UGRUGAR KHURD15:5916:001:00741
5KUDKUDACHI16:0916:101:00811
6CNCCHINCHLI16:1916:201:00871
7RBGRAYBAG16:2916:301:00981
8CKRCHIKODI ROAD16:3916:401:001121
9GPBGHATPRABHA17:0917:101:001271
10GKKGOKAK ROAD17:1617:171:001321
11PCHPACHHAPUR17:3417:351:001491
12BGMBELAGAVI18:3518:405:001851
13KNPKHANAPUR18:5919:001:002101
14LDLONDA JN19:4519:505:002361
15LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:002701
16DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:003061
17UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:003261
18HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:004011
19RNRRANIBENNUR00:1300:152:004342
20HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:004572
21DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:004702
22RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:005852
23DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005912
24ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:006302
25TTRTIPTUR03:5804:002:006552
26AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:006822
27TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:007262
28DBLDODBELE05:2905:301:007582
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007902
30SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7952
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 334 31-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 334, TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 334  Dt. 31.12.2019

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

Railway will attach extra coaches by the below mentioned trains for clearing waitlist passenger:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janshatabdi Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Chair Car o­n 01.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Chair Car o­n 01.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12777 Hubballi - Kochuveli Express will be augmented temporarily with TWOSecond Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.

4.Train No. 12741 Vasco-da-gama – Patna Express will be augmented temporarily with TWOSecond Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.

5.Train No. 07310 Vasco-da-gama - Yesvantpur Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.

6.Train No. 16590 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru  Express will be augmented temporarily with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach o­n 01.01.2020.



                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 29119-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 291, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 291  Dt. 18.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur). Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Miraj.

2.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)  from 20.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj. Accordingly this train will be originated from Miraj.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Sadashiv chimmad- Wed Jan 28 15:57 2015
Train ticket availability


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search