For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16590 RANICHENNAMA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16590-RANICHENNAMA EX
C shahumharaj t to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-795Kms | Travel Time 16:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource14:0501
2HTKHATKANAGALE14:2914:301:00211
3MRJMIRAJ JN15:2015:3010:00481
4UGRUGAR KHURD15:5916:001:00741
5KUDKUDACHI16:0916:101:00811
6CNCCHINCHLI16:1916:201:00871
7RBGRAYBAG16:2916:301:00981
8CKRCHIKODI ROAD16:3916:401:001121
9GPBGHATPRABHA17:0917:101:001271
10GKKGOKAK ROAD17:1617:171:001321
11PCHPACHHAPUR17:3417:351:001491
12BGMBELAGAVI18:3518:405:001851
13KNPKHANAPUR18:5919:001:002101
14LDLONDA JN19:4519:505:002361
15LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:002701
16DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:003061
17UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:003261
18HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:004011
19RNRRANIBENNUR00:1300:152:004342
20HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:004572
21DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:004702
22RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:005852
23DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005912
24ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:006302
25TTRTIPTUR03:5804:002:006552
26AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:006822
27TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:007262
28DBLDODBELE05:2905:301:007582
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007902
30SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7952
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 29119-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 291, PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 291  Dt. 18.11.2019

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be partially cancelled rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 19.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Miraj - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur). Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Miraj.

2.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)  from 20.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between  Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj. Accordingly this train will be originated from Miraj.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27808-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 278, EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY & REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 278   Dt. 07.11.2019

EXTENSION OF YESVANTPUR – HARIHAR – YESVANTPUR EXPRESS TO VASCO DA GAMA WITH INCREASE IN FREQUENCY

       Train No.16577 /16578 Yesvantpur – Harihar – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Intercity Express is extended up to Vasco da Gama and run as Train No.07309 / 07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-days-a-week Tatkal Express Special with revised timings and composition.

       The frequency of the train will be increased to 5 days for a period of 6 months from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2020 for the train starting from Yesvantpur and from 10.11.2019 to 05.05.2020 for the train starting from Vasco da Gama as detailed below:-

        Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express: -

     Train No.07309 Yesvantpur – Vasco da Gama 5-Days-a-week Tatkal Special Express departs from Yesvantpur at 14:30 hrs and reaches Vasco da Gama at 06:00 hrs the next day. The train will have services o­n Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday (No service o­n Tuesday and Sunday).

       En route the train will have stoppages at Tumakuru – 15:28/15:30 hrs, Tipatur – 16:28/16:30 hrs, Arsikere – 16:55/17:00 hrs, Birur – 17:43/17:45 hrs, Davanagere – 19:28/19:30 hrs, Harihara – 19:48/19:50 hrs, Ranibennur – 20:19/20:20 hrs, Haveri – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Hubballi – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Dharwad – 00:13/00:15 hrs, Alnavar – 00:49/00:50 hrs, Londa – 01:33/01:35 hrs, Castlerock – 02:20/02:30 hrs, Kulem – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Sanverdam – 04:38/04:40 hrs and Madgaon – 05:15/05:30 hrs.

      Train No.07310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur 5-Days-a-Week Tatkal Special Express departs from Vasco da Gama at 21:20 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur at 12:30 hrs the next day. The Train will have services o­n Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday (No service o­n Saturday and Monday).

    Enroute the train will have stoppages at Madgaon – 21:45/22:00 hrs, Sanverdam – 22:22/22:24 hrs, Kulem – 22:55/23:00 hrs, Castlerock – 23:50/23:55 hrs, Londa – 00:30/00:32 hrs, Alnavar – 01:31/01:32 hrs, Dharwad – 02:30/02:32 hrs, Hubballi – 03:20/03:30 hrs, Haveri – 04:56/04:57 hrs, Ranibennur – 05:29/05:30 hrs, Harihar – 06:13/06:15 hrs, Davanagere – 06:28/06:30 hrs, Birur – 08:08/08:10 hrs, Arsikere – 09:05/09:10 hrs, Tipatur – 09:39/09:40 hrs and Tumakuru – 10:58/11:00 hrs.      

       The train will have a revised composition of ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, ELEVENSecond Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class coaches and TWOSecond Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 20 Coaches)

        Consequent upon the merging, extending and increase in frequency of Train No.16577 /16578 and running as Train No.07309 /07310 Yesvantpur- Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Tatkal Special Express: -

Train No.06948 Huballi – Vasco da Gama Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating slip coaches by Train No.11048 Hubballi – Miraj Link Express / 12780 Hazrath Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Goa Express)

       Train No.02779 Vasco da Gama – KSR Bengaluru Express will be cancelled with effect from 09.11.2019 (eliminating Slip coaches by Train Nos.12779 Vasco da Gama – H. Nizamuddin Goa Express/16590 Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express).

      The slip coaches from KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi by Train No. 16589 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru will be cancelled with effect from 08.11.2019 and the composition of Train No.16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express will be revised with effect from 08.11.2019 to 06.05.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.11.2019 to 07.05.2020 from Kolhapur duly augmented temporarily with ONEAC 3-tier Coach, ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach and ONE General Second Class coach . The revised composition of this train is ONE First  AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, THREEAC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIVE General Second Class coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-vans with differently abled friendly compartments (Total: 22 coaches).

REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

I.            The timings of Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised(Speeding up between Krishnarajapurm - Vasco da Gama) without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Velankanni from 12.11.2019 o­nwards as detailed below:-

    Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will depart Velankanni at 23:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday and arrive Vasco da Gama at 05:15 hrs o­n Thursday.

     There is no change in timings between Velankanni -  Krishnarajapurm. After Krishnarajapurm this train will arrive/depart Banaswadi – 11:23/11:25 hrs, Chikbanavar – 11:50/11:52 hrs, Tumakuru – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tipatur – 14:10/14:11 hrs, Arsikere – 14:45/14:50 hrs, Birur – 15:33/15:35 hrs, Davanagere – 17:18/17:20 hrs, Ranibennur – 18:03/18:05 hrs, Haveri – 19:00/19:02 hrs, Hubballi – 20:45/21:00 hrs, Dharwad – 21:55/21:57 hrs, Londa – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

II.         Train No. 17315  Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Weekly Express will run without touching Yesvantpur Station i.e. run through Yesvantpur By-pass duly providing stoppage at  Chikbanavar with effect commencing journey from Vasco da Gama from 11.11.2019 o­nwards. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Chikbanavar – 22:40/22:42 hrs and Banaswadi – 23:10/23:12 hrs. There will no change in timings of other stopping stations.

III.        The timings of Train No. 17419/17021 Tirupati/Hyderabad - Vasco da Gama Weekly Express will be revised between Munirabad - Vasco da Gama duly speeding up between these stations as detailed below:-

     There is no change in timings of this train between Tirupati/Hyderabad – Hosapete. After Hosapete this train will arrive/depart Munirabad – 20:34/20:35 hrs, Koppal – 20:58/21:00 hrs, Gadag – 21:44/ 21:46 hrs, Annigeri – 22:10/22:11 hrs, Hubballi – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Dharwad – 23:25/23:27 hrs, Alnavar – 00:02/00:03 hrs, Londa – 00:35/00:37 hrs, Castlerock – 01:25/01:35 hrs, Kulem – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Sanverdam – 03:25/03:26 hrs and Madgaon – 04:15/04:20 hrs.

IV.        There will be no change in timings of Train No. 17420/17022 Vasco da Gama - Tirupati/Hyderabad Weekly Express.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Sadashiv chimmad- Wed Jan 28 15:57 2015
Train ticket availability


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search