For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16590 RANICHENNAMA EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16590-RANICHENNAMA EX
C shahumharaj t to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-795Kms | Travel Time 16:40Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
22751340930XX345XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ TSource14:0501
2HTKHATKANAGALE14:2914:301:00211
3MRJMIRAJ JN15:2015:3010:00481
4UGRUGAR KHURD15:5916:001:00741
5KUDKUDACHI16:0916:101:00811
6CNCCHINCHLI16:1916:201:00871
7RBGRAYBAG16:2916:301:00981
8CKRCHIKODI ROAD16:3916:401:001121
9GPBGHATPRABHA17:0917:101:001271
10GKKGOKAK ROAD17:1617:171:001321
11PCHPACHHAPUR17:3417:351:001491
12BGMBELAGAVI18:3518:405:001851
13KNPKHANAPUR18:5919:001:002101
14LDLONDA JN19:4519:505:002361
15LWRALNAVAR JN20:4320:452:002701
16DWRDHARWAR21:4321:452:003061
17UBLHUBLI JN22:3022:4010:003261
18HVRHAVERI23:4323:452:004011
19RNRRANIBENNUR00:1300:152:004342
20HRRHARIHAR00:3800:402:004572
21DVGDAVANGERE00:5801:002:004702
22RRBBIRUR JN02:3302:352:005852
23DRUKADUR02:4502:461:005912
24ASKARSIKERE JN03:3003:355:006302
25TTRTIPTUR03:5804:002:006552
26AMSAAMMASANDRA04:2404:251:006822
27TKTUMKUR05:0805:102:007262
28DBLDODBELE05:2905:301:007582
29YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:1306:152:007902
30SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN06:45Destination7952
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 191 31-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 191, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN, PARTIAL CANCELLATION & DIVERSION OF TRAIN

                                                                                                             

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 191   Dt. 30.08.2019

I. TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

·Train No. 12295/12296 KSR Bengaluru – Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Express is provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Vindhyachal station o­n the occasion of “Kawar Navaratri Mela” for the period from 29.09.2019 to 11.10.2019.

II. EXTENSION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE

1.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 12639/12640 Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central Brindavan Express at Sholingur is extended for until further advice.

2.Experimental stoppage of Train No. 11005/11006 Dadar – Puducherry – Dadar Tri – Weekly Express at Khanapur station is continued for until further advice. 


III. RESTORATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGES OF TRAIN

Experimental stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru – Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Ranichennamma Express at Ammasandra & Dodbele stations is restored with effect from 27.08.2019 and continued for until further advice.

IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION

Following trains will be partially cancelled due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express of 30.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Mangaluru Jn. – Karwar.

2.   Train No. 16516 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express of 31.08.2019is partially cancelled between Karwar – Mangaluru Jn.

V.  DIVERSION OF TRAIN

· Train No.12509 Bengaluru Cantonment – Guwahati Express of 06.09.2019 will be diverted via Teesta Bridge Cabin – Mathabhanga – New Coohbehar with two minutes stoppage at Mayanaguri Road due to operational reasons.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 16316-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 163, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 163   Dt. 14.08.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted due to heavy rain and water logging.

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 51412 Hubballi – Ballari Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Hosapete – Ballari.

2.Train No. 51411 Ballari – Dharwar Passenger  will originate from Hosapete instead of Ballari o­n 14.08.2019.  Accordingly, this train is partially cancelled between Ballari – Hosapete.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16590 Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 14.08.2019 is partially cancelled between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) - Miraj.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Panvel, Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Palakkad, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Tirunelveli.

2.Train No. 12835 Hatiya – Yesvantpur Express commenced journey from Hatia o­n 13.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.

3.Train No. 08301 Sambalpur – Banaswadi Express commencing journey from Sambalpur o­n 14.08.2019 is diverted via Sambalpur, Angul, Khurda Road, Vizianagaram.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
Sadashiv chimmad- Wed Jan 28 15:57 2015
Train ticket availability


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search