For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (UBL)HUBLI JN to (SBC)KSR BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXUBL03:30YPR12:309:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPUBL05:30SBC13:398:09M3A19667 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPUBL06:00SBC14:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBL06:45YPR15:008:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSUBL07:00SBC20:1013:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPUBL08:45SBC17:408:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSUBL09:15SBC21:1512:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPUBL11:00YPR20:109:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPUBL12:35YPR21:308:55TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPUBL12:35YPR21:308:55M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBL14:00SBC21:257:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPUBL14:35YPR23:108:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSUBL16:55SBC04:4511:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJUBL16:55SBC04:4511:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSUBL17:10SBC03:1510:05TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSUBL17:10SBC03:1510:05F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPUBL17:10SBC03:009:50TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBL17:30SBC05:1511:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBL18:20SBC06:1011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPUBL18:20YPR03:489:28F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSUBL18:20YPR03:158:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPUBL19:35KJM03:538:18TU3A22497 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPUBL20:15YPR05:008:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBL20:25YPR05:008:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPUBL22:25YPR06:207:55TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPUBL22:25YPR06:207:55F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPUBL22:25YPR06:207:55W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPUBL22:40SBC06:458:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXUBL22:40SBC06:458:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL23:05SBC08:008:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPUBL23:55SBC07:007:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25123-07-2021
Hubli
Press Release No.251 , CANCELLATION AND PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -2 (12:00 PM)

CANCELLATION AND PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to landslide between Sonalium- Kulem, and Dudhsagar-Caranzol, following trains are cancelled/ partially cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.  Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

2.  Train. No. 07420, Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

3.  Train. No. 07420 / 07022, Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati / Hyderabad Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

Train. No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Da Gama Express Special which commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.07.2021 is partially cancelled between Londa and Vasco Da Gama. 

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/07 20-07-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN THREE PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run three pairs of Special Trains till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 04319/04320 Indore – Bareilly Special Express (Weekly)

Train No. 04319 Indore – Bareilly Special Express will depart from Indore at 16.47 hrs every Thursday and reach Bareilly at 15.20 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 29thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04320 Bareilly – Indore Special Express will depart from Bareilly at 11.25 hrs every Wednesday and reach Indore at 08.55 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn., Berchha, Shujalpur, Sehore, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Vidisha, Bina Jn, Jhansi Jn, Gwalior Jn., Agra Cantt, Agra Fort, Aligarh Jn., Bahjoi, Chandausi Jn. and Aonla stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches. 

2.Train No. 04309/04310 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04309 Ujjain – Dehradun Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Ujjain at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday & Thursday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 28th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04310 Dehradun – Ujjain Ujjaini Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday and reach Ujjain at 04.00 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 27thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Kumbhraj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn stations in both directions. Train No. 04310 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3.Train No. 04317/04318 Indore – Dehradun Special Express (Bi-Weekly)

Train No. 04317 Indore – Dehradun Special Express will depart from Indore at 18.40 hrs every Saturday & Sunday and reach Dehradun at 19.45 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 24st July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 04318 Dehradun – Indore Special Express will depart from Dehradun at 05.50 hrs every Friday & Saturday and reach Indore at 06.10 hrs o­n the next day, w.e.f. 23nd July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain Jn, Maksi, Shajapur, Pachor Road, Biyavra Rajgarh, Chachaura Binaganj, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior Jn., Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Modinagar, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Roorkee and Haridwar Jn. stations in both directions. Train No. 04318 will have an additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train Nos. 04319, 04309 will open from 24th July, 2021 and 04317 will open from 22ndJuly, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit