For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12080-JAN SHATABDI EXP
Hubli jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-470Kms | Travel Time 7:25Hrs | Avg Speed 67Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX590XX175X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1UBLHUBLI JNSource14:0001
2HVRHAVERI15:0415:051:00761
3RNRRANIBENNUR15:2915:301:001081
4HRRHARIHAR15:5315:552:001311
5DVGDAVANGERE16:1316:152:001441
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN16:4916:501:001901
7RRBBIRUR JN17:4817:502:002591
8ASKARSIKERE JN18:3018:355:003041
9TKTUMKUR19:5820:002:004001
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN20:5821:002:004641
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:25Destination4701
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30128-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 301, DAVANGERE – HARIHAR RAILWAY TRACK DOUBLED

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 301   Dt. 28.11.2019

Davangere – harihar railway track DOUBLed

13 km of doubling between Davangere – Harihar Section o­n South Western Railway has been commissioned o­n 27.11.2019. The first train No.12080 Hubballi Jan Shatabdi Express passed through this at 13.30 hrs. This double line between Davangere – Harihar is Part of doubling of 190 Km section between Hubballi and Chikjajur that was sanctioned in 2015 at an overall cost of Rs.1141 Cr.

Earlier in Dec 2018, 37 Kms of doubling between Chikjajur and Tolahunse was commissioned.  Doubling is a priority item o­n SWR and all out efforts are being taken by Construction organization of SWR to complete the projects in a time bound schedule. 50 kms of doubling between Chikjajur to Harihar (except 10 Kms between Tholahunse – Davangere) has now been completed and commissioned in the section between Hubballi to Chickjajur. Shri K C Swami, Chief Administrative Officer, Construction, Shri T P R Narayan Rao, Chief Engineer/North, Shri Devandra Gupta, Dy. Chief Engineer/North have been instrumental in getting this section ready for CRS inspection and commissioning. Shri Shanthi Ram, Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Construction, Shri Ashish Pandey, Dy.Chief Signal & Telecommunication Engineer/Construction, Hubballi and team has ensured that all signaling and telecommunication gears are reconnected and ready for train operations.  The cost of the work for this section is approx. Rs.120 Cr.  The stretch commissioned now involved three stations, Davangere, Amaravathi Colony and Harihar.  Work at Davangere especially was critical given the location of station and terrain.

During this financial year additional 41 km of doubling in Tholahunse – Davangere & Harihar – Devaragudda section is planned to be commissioned by March 2020. Doubling of the full stretch from Hubballi to Chikjajur is expected to be completed in 2022.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 28113-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 281, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 281   Dt. 12.11.2019

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION / DIVERSION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS


I.Following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / regulated / diverted / rescheduled due to Non Interlocking work for commissioning of doubling of track between Davangere – Amaravati Colony – Harihar stations o­n Chikjajur – Hubballi section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 56273/56274 Arsikere - Hubballi - Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


2.Train No. 56916 Hubballi – Chikjajur Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


3.Train No. 56915 Chikjajur – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Chikjajur from 26.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


4.Train No. 56912/56911 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 24.11.2019 to 28.11.2019.


5.Train No. 56914/56913 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 18.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


6.Train No. 56916/56915 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 25.11.2019 to 29.11.2019.


7.Train No. 06541/06542 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura – Yesvantpur Special Express commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.


8.Train No. 56529/56530 Harihar – Hosapete - Harihar Passenger commencing journey from both sides from 23.11.2019 to 26.11.2019.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 56529 Harihar – Hosapete Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Amaravati Colony and the train will originate from Chikjajur instead of Harihar.


2.Train No. 56530 Hosapete – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Hosapete from 27.11.2019 to 29.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Amaravati Colony – Harihar and extended up to Chikjajur. Accordingly the train will originate from Chikjajur.

3.Train No. 56518 Harihar – Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Harihar from 26.11.2019 to 30.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Harihar - Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.

4.Train No. 56517  Chitradurga – Harihar Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga from 25.11.2019 to 28.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Harihar. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


5.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 26.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Chikjajur - Dharwad. Accordingly this train will terminate at Chikjajur.


6.Train No. 12726   Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 27.11.2019 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad – Chikjajur. Accordingly this train will originate from Chikjajur.


REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 17.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 24.11.2019 and 25.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute.


2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 19.11.2019 and 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 75 minutes respectively at enroute.


3.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 21.11.2019 and 28.09.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes and 140 minutes respectively at enroute.


4.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Hubballi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram 18.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 25.11.2019 and 26.11.2019 will be regulated for 45 minutes at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


5.Train No. 17326 Ashokapuram – Belagavi  Vishvamanava Express commencing journey from Ashokapuram o­n 20.11.2019 and 29.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes and 100 minutes respectively at Tholahunse or enroute stations.


6.Train No.12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Janashatabdi Express commencing journey o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Tolahunse or enroute stations.


7.Train No.17325 Belagavi - Ashokapuram Vishwamanava Express journey commencing o­n 23.11.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at enroute stations.


DIVERSION OF TRAINS:


1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama - Vellankanni Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Ballari-Bye pass, Raydurg, Chikjajur instead of Harihar, Davangere and Chikjajur.


2.Train No. 14805 Yasvantpur - Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 25.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari-Bye pass,Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


3.Train No.16588 Bikaner - Yasvantpur Express commencing journey o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Chikjajur, Raydurg, Ballari –Bye pass, Gadag instead of Davangere, Harihar, Hubballi, Gadag by skipping stoppages at Davangere and Hubballi.


RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No.11065 Mysuru - Renigunta Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 140 minutes.


2.Train No.12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janashatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 23.11.19 and 29.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.


3.Train No.56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 18.11.19, 19.11.19, 22.11.19 and 24.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes .

4.Train No.56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 20.11.19 will be rescheduled by 90 minutes.


5.Train No. 17309 Yasvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.


6.Train No.12629 Yasvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.11.19 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

II.Following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to line block for Through Rail Renewal work between Krishnarajapuram – Baiyyappanahalli – Bengaluru Cantonment o­n down line  over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 66531 Bangarapet – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Bangarapet o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between Krishnarajapuram – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Krishnarajapuram.


2.Train No. 66532 KSR Bengaluru – Bangarapet MEMU commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 13.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 and 04.12.2019 will be partially cancelled between  KSR Bengaluru – Krishnarajapuram. Accordingly this train will originate from Krishnarajapuram.

REGULATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 06566 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from Hindupur o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Channasandra.


2.Train No. 11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Coimbatore o­n 14.11.2019, 16.11.2019, 17.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 23.11.2019, 24.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 30.11.2019, 01.12.2019 and 03.12.2019 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Baiyyappanahalli.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search