For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (UBL)HUBLI JN to (DVG)DAVANGERE


Address: Hubli Junction, Hubli, Karnataka 580020, India

Station Code: UBL

Station Name: HUBLI JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High

Address: Davangere Railway Station, Davanagere, Karnataka 577001, India

Station Code: DVG

Station Name: DAVANGERE

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 217

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXUBL03:30DVG06:282:58M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPUBL05:30DVG07:372:07M3A19667 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPUBL06:00DVG08:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBL06:45DVG09:032:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSUBL07:00DVG10:283:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPUBL08:45DVG11:032:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSUBL09:15DVG12:483:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
16544UBL YPR EXPUBL11:00DVG13:382:38SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16544 Status
11035SHARAVATHI EXPUBL12:35DVG15:032:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11035 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPUBL12:35DVG15:032:28TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPUBL12:35DVG15:032:28M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBL14:00DVG16:132:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPUBL14:35DVG17:032:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
56274UBL ASK PASSUBL15:05DVG18:233:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56274 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSUBL17:10DVG19:532:43F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPUBL17:10DVG19:542:44TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSUBL17:10DVG19:532:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBL17:30DVG20:583:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSUBL18:20DVG21:032:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPUBL18:20DVG21:032:43F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
56916UBL JRU PASSUBL18:55DVG22:233:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56916 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPUBL19:35DVG22:032:28TU3A22497 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPUBL20:15DVG22:512:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBL20:25DVG22:512:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHIUBL20:25DVG22:512:26M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
17302DWR MYSORE EXPUBL21:40DVG23:572:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17302 Status
12630YPR S KRNTI EXPUBL22:25DVG00:382:13W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12630 Status
16542PVR YPR EXPUBL22:25DVG00:382:13F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16542 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPUBL22:25DVG00:382:13TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPUBL22:40DVG00:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXUBL22:40DVG00:582:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPUBL23:05DVG01:282:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
06526BGM SBC EXPUBL23:55DVG01:582:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06526 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No.25123-07-2021
Hubli
Press Release No.251 , CANCELLATION AND PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -2 (12:00 PM)

CANCELLATION AND PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Due to landslide between Sonalium- Kulem, and Dudhsagar-Caranzol, following trains are cancelled/ partially cancelled:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

1.  Train. No. 08048, Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

2.  Train. No. 07420, Vasco Da Gama - Tirupati Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

3.  Train. No. 07420 / 07022, Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati / Hyderabad Express Special is cancelled o­n 23.07.2021.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:

Train. No. 02780 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Vasco Da Gama Express Special which commenced journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 21.07.2021 is partially cancelled between Londa and Vasco Da Gama. 

                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi    




2
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit