For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11005-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Dadar to Puducherry | Distance-1643Kms | Travel Time 33:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource21:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:1022:133:00451
3KJTKARJAT22:5322:552:00911
4LNLLONAVALA23:4223:453:001191
5PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:0510:001832
6STRSATARA03:5704:003:003282
7KRDKARAD04:5204:553:003872
8TKRTAKARI05:1905:201:004142
9SLISANGLI06:1206:153:004552
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:4006:455:004622
11KUDKUDACHI07:1407:151:004952
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:0008:022:005422
13BGMBELAGAVI09:0309:052:006002
14KNPKHANAPUR09:2909:301:006252
15LDLONDA JN09:5810:002:006512
16LWRALNAVAR JN10:3910:401:006842
17DWRDHARWAR11:2511:272:007212
18UBLHUBLI JN12:2512:3510:007412
19HVRHAVERI13:4313:452:008162
20RNRRANIBENNUR14:1314:152:008492
21HRRHARIHAR14:4314:452:008712
22DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:008852
23RRBBIRUR JN16:5817:002:009992
24DRUKADUR17:0817:102:0010052
25ASKARSIKERE JN17:5518:005:0010452
26TTRTIPTUR18:2318:252:0010702
27TKTUMKUR19:2819:302:0011412
28YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3021:5020:0012052
29BANDBANASWADI22:1422:162:0012192
30KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM22:2822:302:0012272
31BWTBANGARAPET23:1823:202:0012832
32JTJJOLARPETTAI01:0801:102:0013613
33KPDKATPADI JN02:3003:0030:0014453
34VLRVELLORE CANT03:1303:152:0014553
35ARVARNI ROAD03:3303:352:0014903
36PRLPOLUR03:4803:502:0015073
37TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:2804:302:0015383
38TRKTIRUKOILUR04:5404:551:0015723
39VMVILLUPURAM JN06:2006:255:0016053
40PDYPUDUCHERRY07:15Destination16433
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
545/2019-20 29-02-2020
chennai
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to non-interlocked work in the Jhansi – Kanpur section of Jhansi Division of North Central Railway Train No.12521 Barauni – Ernakulam Jn. Weekly Express

scheduled to leave Barauni at 22.50 hrs o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted via Kanpur – Etawah – Bhind and Gwalior.

Non-interlocked work programme at Karadi and Banasandra stations over Mysuru Division of South Western Railway Train No.11005 Dadar – Puducherry Tri-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted via Arsikere – Hassan – Nelamangala and Yesvantpur.



            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search