For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11005 PUDUCHERRY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11005-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Dadar to Puducherry | Distance-1643Kms | Travel Time 33:45Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,MON,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource21:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:1022:133:00451
3KJTKARJAT22:5322:552:00911
4LNLLONAVALA23:4223:453:001191
5PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:0510:001832
6STRSATARA03:5704:003:003282
7KRDKARAD04:5204:553:003872
8TKRTAKARI05:1905:201:004142
9SLISANGLI06:1206:153:004552
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:4006:455:004622
11KUDKUDACHI07:1407:151:004952
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:0008:022:005422
13BGMBELAGAVI09:0309:052:006002
14KNPKHANAPUR09:2909:301:006252
15LDLONDA JN09:5810:002:006512
16LWRALNAVAR JN10:3910:401:006842
17DWRDHARWAR11:2511:272:007212
18UBLHUBLI JN12:2512:3510:007412
19HVRHAVERI13:4313:452:008162
20RNRRANIBENNUR14:1314:152:008492
21HRRHARIHAR14:4314:452:008712
22DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:008852
23RRBBIRUR JN16:5817:002:009992
24DRUKADUR17:0817:102:0010052
25ASKARSIKERE JN17:5518:005:0010452
26TTRTIPTUR18:2318:252:0010702
27TKTUMKUR19:2819:302:0011412
28YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3021:5020:0012052
29BANDBANASWADI22:1422:162:0012192
30KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM22:2822:302:0012272
31BWTBANGARAPET23:1823:202:0012832
32JTJJOLARPETTAI01:0801:102:0013613
33KPDKATPADI JN02:3003:0030:0014453
34VLRVELLORE CANT03:1303:152:0014553
35ARVARNI ROAD03:3303:352:0014903
36PRLPOLUR03:4803:502:0015073
37TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI04:2804:302:0015383
38TRKTIRUKOILUR04:5404:551:0015723
39VMVILLUPURAM JN06:2006:255:0016053
40PDYPUDUCHERRY07:15Destination16433
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
623/2022-23 31-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Service


South Western Railway has notified changes in the pattern of train services to facilitate engineering works in Chikjajur Jn -  SSS Hubballi  section. The following changes are  made in the pattern of train Services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Jn Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 02nd February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn. The train will be not run between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn o­n the above mentioned date.


Diversion of Train Services:


ØT No. 07356 Rameswram  -  SSS Hubballi  Weekly Express leaving  Rameswram  at 21.00 hrs o­n 5th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, and SSS Hubballi Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur and  SMM Haveri



ØThe No. 11005 Dadar  - Puducherry Tri- Weekly Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 30th January,  03rd , 05th  and 6th  February, 2023,  will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi , Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar



ØThe No. 11006  Puducherry  - Dadar  Tri- Weekly Express leaving Puducherry  at 21.25 hrs o­n  07th   February, 2023,  will be diverted Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Gadag Jn Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur  and SMM Haveri.



ØThe No. 11021 Dadar  - Tirunelveli Tri- Weekly  Chalukya Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 31st January, 01st,04th  and 7th  February, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi ,  Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar




 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




2
Press Release No. 32927-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 329 Dt: 26.01.2023

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for engineering works between Kundgol and Hubballi South stations: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily express will be cancelled o­n January 27, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express leaving from Tirunelveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express leaving from Kochuveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

II.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work for the commissioning of Kundgol Phase-I work as part of doubling of the Chikjajur - Hubballi section, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/17348 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

2.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

3.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 1 to 5, 2023.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 4, 2023.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 5, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express starting from KSR Bengaluru from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express starting from SSS Hubballi from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express starting from Kochuveli o­n February 2, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SMM Haveri – SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly express leaving from Ajmer o­n January 27, 29 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

2.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly express leaving from Jodhpur o­n January 28 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

3.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express leaving from Gandhidham o­n January 31, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Bi-weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

5.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n January 30, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

6.Train No. 07356 Rameswaram – SSS Hubballi express special leaving from Rameswaram o­n January 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

7.Train No. 20656 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur weekly express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

8.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 29 & 30 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

9.Train No. 11035 Dadar - Mysuru Sharavathi weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

10.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 28, 31, February 1 & 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

11.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n January 29, 31 & February 1, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Weekly express starting form Mysuru o­n January 29, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

3.Train No.11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Tirunelveli o­n January 27, 30 & February 2 & 3, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

III.ELIMINATIONOFSTOPPAGESFOR16TRAINSATGULEDAGUDDAROADSTATION

It has been decided to eliminate the stoppage of the following trains fromGuledagudda Road Station for dismantling of platform No. 1 as part of Gadag - Hotgi doubling project.Accordingly, the following trains will not stop at Guledagudda Road station as detailsmentionedbelow.

SL

TrainNo.

Journeycommencingon

1

11306Gadag–SolapurExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

2

11305Solapur–GadagExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

3

07321Solapur–DharwadPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

4

07322Dharwad–Solapur–PassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

5

16535Mysuru–SolapurGolgumbazExpress

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

6

16536Solapur–MysuruGolgumbazExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

7

07378MangaluruJn.-VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

8

07377Vijayapura–MangaluruJn.Expressspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

9

07329SSSHubballi–VijayapuraIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

10

07330Vijayapura–SSSHubballiIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

11

07331Solapur–SSSHubballiPassengerspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

12

07332SSSHubballi–SolapurPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

13

06545Yesvantpur–VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

14

06546Vijayapura–YesvantpurExpressSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

15

06919SSSHubballi-VijayapuraPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

16

06920Vijayapura–SSSHubballiPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search