For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVANNAMALAI

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvannamalai Railway station, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu 606601, India

Station Code: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALA

Station Name: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS01:3901:401SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:2804:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP04:5905:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56881KPD VM PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56883KPD VM PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS10:2910:301SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS11:1811:202W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS12:4412:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP12:4412:451TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS14:5915:001TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP17:2817:302TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56884VM TPTY PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESS19:2419:251M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP19:2419:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56886VM KPD PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:3922:401TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
.559/2019-20 06-03-2020
chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli  to Hyderabad

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 Hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Hyderabad at 03.40 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Virudhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Special fare special from  Ernakulam to Hyderabad 

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 Hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th March 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages : Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur,  Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Advance reservation for the above special train is open

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
553/2019-2005-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22rd & 29th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapur, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikonal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadilipuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryaladuda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for the above special trains

 is open at 8.00 hrs on 05.03.2020

Follow us



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
.559/2019-20 06-03-2020
chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS

                                                                                


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Tiruchchirappalli  to Hyderabad

Train No. 07609 Tiruchchirappalli – Hyderabad Weekly Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 06.05 Hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th March and 01st April, 2020 (Wednesdays) and reach Hyderabad at 03.40 Hrs the next day (Thursdays)

Stoppages: Srirangam, Ariyalur, Virudhachalam, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cant, Katpadi, Chittoor, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Miryalguda, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Special fare special from  Ernakulam to Hyderabad 

Train No.07118 Ernakulam – Hyderabad Weekly Special train will leave Ernakulam at 21.30 Hrs o­n 12th, 19th, 26th March 2020 (Thursdays) and reach Hyderabad at 22.55 Hrs the next day (Fridays)

Stoppages : Aluva, Thrisur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Chittoor, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur,  Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Pidiguralla, Nalgonda,  and Secunderabad

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Advance reservation for the above special train is open

            B.Guganesan  

Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
553/2019-2005-03-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS


The following special fare special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare special from Kochuveli to Hyderabad

Train No.07116 Kochuveli– Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Kochuveli at 07.45 hrs o­n 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 14.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 15, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages:  Kollam, Kayankulam, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottapalam, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Katpadi, Chittore, Tirupati, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Special fare special from Rameswaram to Hyderabad

Train No.07686 Rameswaram – Hyderabad Special fare special train will leave Rameswaram at 05.00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22rd & 29th March, 2020 and reach Hyderabad at 11.00 hrs the next day.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches

Stoppages: Mandapam, Ramanathapur, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai, Madurai, Kodaikonal Road, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai, Chidambaram, Tiruppadilipuliyur, Villupuram, Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantonment, Katpadi, Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Miryaladuda, Nalgonda and Secunderabad.

Advance reservation for the above special trains

 is open at 8.00 hrs on 05.03.2020

Follow us



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
M.silambarasan- Wed Sep 24 7:42 2014
Thiruvannamali to thirupathi railways time table very emeditly


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search