For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVANNAMALAI

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvannamalai Railway station, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu 606601, India

Station Code: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALA

Station Name: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS01:3901:401SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:2804:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP04:5905:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56881KPD VM PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56883KPD VM PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS10:2910:301SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS11:1811:202W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS12:4412:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP12:4412:451TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS14:5915:001TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP17:2817:302TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56884VM TPTY PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESS19:2419:251M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP19:2419:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56886VM KPD PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:3922:401TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
08-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SOUTHERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

 

Kolkata, 8th July, 2021:

 

It has been decided that the following trains will be diverted and rescheduled for strengthening of Rod Over Bridge at Katpadi yard and developmental works between Latteri and Arakkonam in Southern Railway.

 

Diversion of Trains:-

·06169 Purulia-Villupuram Special leaving Purulia o­n 09.7.2021, 12.7.2021, 16.7.2021, 19.7.2021 and 23.7.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tiruttani-Melpakkam-Kanchipuram-Chengalpattu-Villupuram skipping stoppages at Katpadi, Vellore Cantt and Tiruvannamalai.

 

·06170 Villupuram-Purulia Special leaving Villupuram o­n 10.07.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Villupuram-Chengalpattu-Kanchipuram- Melpakkam-Tiruttani skipping stoppages at Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt and Katpadi.

 

·06177 Kharagpur-Villupuram Special leaving Kharagpur o­n 22.07.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tiruttani-Melpakkam-Kanchipuram-Chengalpattu-Villupuram skipping stoppages at Katpadi, Vellore Cantt and Tiruvannamalai.

 

·06178 Villupuram-Kharagpur Special leaving Villupuram o­n 13.07.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Villupuram-Chengalpattu-Kanchipuram-Melpakkam-Tiruttani skipping stoppages at Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt and Katpadi.

 

Rescheduling of Trains:-

 

·06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n 20.07.2021 will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.30 hrs.

 

·08189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Special scheduled to leave Tatanagar at 05.15 hrs o­n 22.07.2021 and 25.07.2021 will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 06.15 hrs.

 

……..





2
21-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

Kolkata, 21st April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Superfast Special Train between Kharagpur and Villupuram. The train will run w.e.f 29.04.2021 from Kharagpur and w.e.f 27.04.2021 from Villupuram.

 

06177 Kharagpur-Villupuram Weekly Special leaving Kharagpur every Thursday at 14.10 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 06178 Villupuram-Kharagpur Special leaving Villupuram every Tuesday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Kharagpur at 18.10 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Belda, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........








COMMENTS

1
08-07-2021
REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN SOUTHERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS

IN SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

 

Kolkata, 8th July, 2021:

 

It has been decided that the following trains will be diverted and rescheduled for strengthening of Rod Over Bridge at Katpadi yard and developmental works between Latteri and Arakkonam in Southern Railway.

 

Diversion of Trains:-

·06169 Purulia-Villupuram Special leaving Purulia o­n 09.7.2021, 12.7.2021, 16.7.2021, 19.7.2021 and 23.7.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tiruttani-Melpakkam-Kanchipuram-Chengalpattu-Villupuram skipping stoppages at Katpadi, Vellore Cantt and Tiruvannamalai.

 

·06170 Villupuram-Purulia Special leaving Villupuram o­n 10.07.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Villupuram-Chengalpattu-Kanchipuram- Melpakkam-Tiruttani skipping stoppages at Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt and Katpadi.

 

·06177 Kharagpur-Villupuram Special leaving Kharagpur o­n 22.07.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Tiruttani-Melpakkam-Kanchipuram-Chengalpattu-Villupuram skipping stoppages at Katpadi, Vellore Cantt and Tiruvannamalai.

 

·06178 Villupuram-Kharagpur Special leaving Villupuram o­n 13.07.2021 will run o­n diverted route via Villupuram-Chengalpattu-Kanchipuram-Melpakkam-Tiruttani skipping stoppages at Tiruvannamalai, Vellore Cantt and Katpadi.

 

Rescheduling of Trains:-

 

·06598 Howrah-Yesvantpur Special scheduled to leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n 20.07.2021 will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.30 hrs.

 

·08189 Tatanagar-Ernakulam Special scheduled to leave Tatanagar at 05.15 hrs o­n 22.07.2021 and 25.07.2021 will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 06.15 hrs.

 

……..





2
21-04-2021
RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

KHARAGPUR AND VILLUPURAM

Kolkata, 21st April, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers,it has been decided to run Weekly Superfast Special Train between Kharagpur and Villupuram. The train will run w.e.f 29.04.2021 from Kharagpur and w.e.f 27.04.2021 from Villupuram.

 

06177 Kharagpur-Villupuram Weekly Special leaving Kharagpur every Thursday at 14.10 hrs will arrive Villupuram at 19.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 06178 Villupuram-Kharagpur Special leaving Villupuram every Tuesday at 12.05 hrs will arrive Kharagpur at 18.10 hrs the next day.

The train with o­ne AC 2-Tier, o­neAC 3-Tier, seven Sleeper Class and five General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Belda, Balasore, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Vellore Cant and Tiruvannamalai stations enroute.

Passengers are requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

 

.........





1
M.silambarasan- Wed Sep 24 7:42 2014
Thiruvannamali to thirupathi railways time table very emeditly


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search