For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVANNAMALAI

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvannamalai Railway station, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu 606601, India

Station Code: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALA

Station Name: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS01:3901:401SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:2804:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP04:5905:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56881KPD VM PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56883KPD VM PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS10:2910:301SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS11:1811:202W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS12:4412:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP12:4412:451TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS14:5915:001TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP17:2817:302TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56884VM TPTY PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESS19:2419:251M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP19:2419:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56886VM KPD PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:3922:401TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
.626/2021-2223-12-2021
Chennai
Extension of Service of Special Trains

South Central Railway has notified extension of service of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials as detailed below:

Extension of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials:

Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad at 21.25 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 11th,18th, 25th January & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March 2022 and reach Rameswaram at 03.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n 13th, 20th, 27th January & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March 2022 and reach Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials are as follows: 


Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special

(Tue)21.25

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

07.10 (Sat)

22.45/22.47

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

23.15/23.17

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

01.45/01.47(Sat)

(Wed)02.05/02.15

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

23.35/23.45

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

03.35/03.37

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

21.09/21.11

06.15/06.17

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.29/19.31

08.02/08.04

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

17.23/17.25

10.00/10.05

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

12.10/12.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.15/16.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

10.15/10.20

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripuliyur

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

17.40/17.42

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

19.15/19.17

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

20.23/20.25

(a/d)

Tanjavar

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

05.10/05.20

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Pudukottai

2

506/2021-22 17-11-2021
Chennai
General Manager, Southern Railway Holds meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament in Salem Division Jurisdiction


Shri B.G.Mallya, General Manager (Incharge), Southern Railway conducted a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament belonging to both Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha, representing constituencies falling under Salem Division o­n 17th November 2021.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament who attended the meeting were Dr M.Thambidurai, (Rajya Sabha) Shri Su.Thirunavukarasar (representing Tiruchchirapalli Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri A.Ganeshamurthi (representing Erode Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri P.R.Natarajan, (representing Coimbatore Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri K.Subbarayan (representing Tiruppur Lok Sabha Constituency)      Dr A.Chellakumar, (representing Krishnagiri Lok Sabha Constituency) Selvi S.Jothimani (representing Karur Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri C.N.Annadurai (representing Tiruvannamalai Lok Sabha Constituency) Dr DNV Senthil Kumar, (representing Dharmapuri Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri AKP Chinraj (representing Namakkal Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri Anthiyur P.Selvarasu (Rajya Sabha) and    Shri N.Chandrasegharan (Rajya Sabha)

Shri A.Gautam Srinivas, Divisional Railway Manager, Salem Division and Principal Heads of the Departments of Southern Railway also participated in the meeting.

Shri B.G.Mallya, General Manager (Incharge) Southern Railway, welcomed the dignitaries and appraised the Hon’ble MPs about the various aspects of Southern Railway working, detailing the achievements and development of various passenger amenities and highlighted the various infrastructural developmental works that are in progress and those completed successfully during the pandemic. 

The Hon’ble MPs were informed about the various works undertaken by Railways in Salem Division especially in respect of cleanliness of railway premises, station development, as well as the dedicated service of the railway employees during the pandemic lockdown and post pandemic period especially in running of Oxygen specials, Shramik Special Trains for transporting the migrant workers to their home states during the COVID-19 pandemic as well as Parcel Cargo Express Trains carrying essential commodities across the zone to serve the public.

Hon’ble MPs held discussions o­n various aspects related to train services, stoppages, passenger facilities, expeditious completion of railway projects, etc.  The Hon’ble MPs also offered their valuable suggestions for the improvement of services and development of Southern Railway.



                                                                                                                 

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

1
.626/2021-2223-12-2021
Chennai
Extension of Service of Special Trains

South Central Railway has notified extension of service of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials as detailed below:

Extension of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials:

Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Secunderabad at 21.25 hrs o­n Tuesdays o­n 11th,18th, 25th January & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd February & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th March 2022 and reach Rameswaram at 03.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n 13th, 20th, 27th January & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th February & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st March 2022 and reach Secunderabad at 07.10 hrs, the third day (12 Trips)

Coach Composition2- AC Two Tier Coaches, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 5- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Specials are as follows: 


Train No. 07685 Secunderabad – Rameswaram Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 07686 Rameswaram - Secunderabad Weekly Special Fare Special

(Tue)21.25

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

07.10 (Sat)

22.45/22.47

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

02.30/02.32

23.15/23.17

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

01.45/01.47(Sat)

(Wed)02.05/02.15

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

23.35/23.45

03.05/03.07

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

22.38/22.40

03.35/03.37

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

04.35/04.37

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

21.09/21.11

06.15/06.17

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.29/19.31

08.02/08.04

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

18.58/19.00

09.38/09.40

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

17.23/17.25

10.00/10.05

(a/d)

Tirupati

(a/d)

17.05/17.10

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Chittor

(a/d)

14.03/14.05

12.10/12.15

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

13.45/13.50

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.15/16.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

10.15/10.20

17.03/17.05

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripuliyur

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

17.40/17.42

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

08.40/08.42

18.43/18.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

07.58/08.00

19.15/19.17

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

06.43/06.45

20.23/20.25

(a/d)

Tanjavar

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

05.10/05.20

22.43/22.45

(a/d)

Pudukottai

2

506/2021-22 17-11-2021
Chennai
General Manager, Southern Railway Holds meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament in Salem Division Jurisdiction


Shri B.G.Mallya, General Manager (Incharge), Southern Railway conducted a meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament belonging to both Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha, representing constituencies falling under Salem Division o­n 17th November 2021.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament who attended the meeting were Dr M.Thambidurai, (Rajya Sabha) Shri Su.Thirunavukarasar (representing Tiruchchirapalli Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri A.Ganeshamurthi (representing Erode Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri P.R.Natarajan, (representing Coimbatore Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri K.Subbarayan (representing Tiruppur Lok Sabha Constituency)      Dr A.Chellakumar, (representing Krishnagiri Lok Sabha Constituency) Selvi S.Jothimani (representing Karur Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri C.N.Annadurai (representing Tiruvannamalai Lok Sabha Constituency) Dr DNV Senthil Kumar, (representing Dharmapuri Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri AKP Chinraj (representing Namakkal Lok Sabha Constituency) Shri Anthiyur P.Selvarasu (Rajya Sabha) and    Shri N.Chandrasegharan (Rajya Sabha)

Shri A.Gautam Srinivas, Divisional Railway Manager, Salem Division and Principal Heads of the Departments of Southern Railway also participated in the meeting.

Shri B.G.Mallya, General Manager (Incharge) Southern Railway, welcomed the dignitaries and appraised the Hon’ble MPs about the various aspects of Southern Railway working, detailing the achievements and development of various passenger amenities and highlighted the various infrastructural developmental works that are in progress and those completed successfully during the pandemic. 

The Hon’ble MPs were informed about the various works undertaken by Railways in Salem Division especially in respect of cleanliness of railway premises, station development, as well as the dedicated service of the railway employees during the pandemic lockdown and post pandemic period especially in running of Oxygen specials, Shramik Special Trains for transporting the migrant workers to their home states during the COVID-19 pandemic as well as Parcel Cargo Express Trains carrying essential commodities across the zone to serve the public.

Hon’ble MPs held discussions o­n various aspects related to train services, stoppages, passenger facilities, expeditious completion of railway projects, etc.  The Hon’ble MPs also offered their valuable suggestions for the improvement of services and development of Southern Railway.



                                                                                                                 

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




1
M.silambarasan- Wed Sep 24 7:42 2014
Thiruvannamali to thirupathi railways time table very emeditly


Add Comment






Submit