For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUVANNAMALAI

STATION INFO

Address: Tiruvannamalai Railway station, Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu 606601, India

Station Code: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALA

Station Name: TNM)TIRUVANNAMALAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 55

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS01:3901:401SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:2804:302M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16780RMM TPTY EXP04:5905:001M,TH,SA3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS06:2506:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56881KPD VM PASS07:1007:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56883KPD VM PASS08:5509:005M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS10:2910:301SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS11:1811:202W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS12:4412:451W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
22604KHARAGPUR EXP12:4412:451TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS14:5915:001TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
16779TPTY RMM EXP17:2817:302TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN
56884VM TPTY PASS18:1018:155M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS18:3518:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESS19:2419:251M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
22603KGP VM SF EXP19:2419:251TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN
56886VM KPD PASS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11006CHALUKYA EXP22:3922:401TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
512/2022-23 06-12-2022
Chennai
Special Trains to Tiruvannamalai for Karthigai Deepam Festival


In view of Karthigai Deepam festival at Tiruvannamalai, in order to clear the extra rush of passengers, the following special trains will be run/extended upto Tiruvannamalai o­n the dates/schedule mentioned below:


Special trains between Tiruchchirappalli – Vellore – Tiruchchirappalli via Tiruvannamalai  (2 Days)

Tiruchchirappalli – Vellore Special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 05.40 hrs o­n 06th and 07th December, 2022 and reach Vellore at 13.10 hrs the same day with a stoppage provided at Tiruvannamalai.

In return direction, Vellore – Tiruchchirappalli Special will leave Vellore at 21.00 hrs o­n 06th and 07th December, 2022 and reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 05.30 hrs the next day with a stoppage provided at Tiruvannamalai.


Tiruchchirappalli-Vellorespecial

Station

Vellore –Tiruchchirappalli Special

05.40

(d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a)

05.00

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Thiruverumbur

(a/d)

04.29/04.30

06.15/06.16

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

04.18/04.19

06.32/06.35

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

06.55/06.56

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

07.08/07.10

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

Vaitheeswaran Koil

(a/d)

02.19/02.20

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

02.10/02.11

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

09.50/09.52

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

01.10/01.12

10.40/10.45

(a/d)

Villuppuram

(a/d)

00.20/00.25

11.40/11.50

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

22.15/22.20

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Polur

(a/d)

21.40/21.45

12.28/12.29

(a/d)

Arni Road

(a/d)

21.32/21.33

13.10

(a)

Vellore

(d)

21.00

2. Extension of Train No.16868 Madurai – Villupuram – Madurai Unreserved Express Special:


The service of train No. 16868/16868 Madurai – Villupuram – Madurai passenger will be extended to run upto/originate from Tiruvannamalai o­n 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022 (02 days)The train which arrives at 11.15 hrs at Villupuram Jn will further leave from Villupuram Jn at 11.30 hrs and reaches Tiruvannamalai at 13.05 hrs

In return direction the train will depart from Tiruvannamalai at 15.00 hrs and reaches Villupuram Jn at 16.35 hrs and further it will start its scheduled departure towards Madurai at 16.35


The timings and extended stations are listed below:

Train No. 16868  Madurai –Villupuram

Extended from Villupuram to Tiruvannamalai o­n 06th and 07th December, 2022

Station

Train No.16867 Villupuram - Madurai

Extended

From Tiruvannamalai to Villupuramon 06th& 07th December, 2022

04.05

(d)

Madurai

(a)

23.30

11.15

(a)

Villupuram

(d)

16.35(16867)

11.15/11.30

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a)

16.25/16.35

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Tirukkoyilur

(a/d)

15.28/15.30

13.05

(a)

Tiruvannamalai

(d)

15.00

3. Special trains between Tiruvarur – Tiruvannamalai (2 Days)


The service of Train No. 06690 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram special train will be extended to operate between Tiruvarur – Tiruvannamalai o­n 06.12.2022 and 07.12.2022. The timings and extended stations are listed below:

Station

Train No. 06690 Mayiladuturai-Villupuram Special

Tiruvarur

(d)

05.00

2
298/2022-23 30-08-2022
Chennai
Special trains between Secunderabad and Velankanni


South Central Railway has notified two pairs of Special fare special trains between Secunderabad and Velankanni sector as detailed below:


Train No. 07161 Secunderabad – Velankanni Weekly Special Fare Special leaving Secunderabad at 08.00 hrs o­n 04th and 08th September, 2022 and reaching Valankanni at 08.30 hrs, the next day (2 Services) 


In the return direction, Train No. 07162 Valankanni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special leaving Velankanni at 23.50 hrs o­n 05th and 09th September, 2022 and reaching Secunderabad at 03.35 hrs, the third day (2 Services)


Coach Composition:  Three – AC 2-Tier Coaches, One – AC 3-Tier Coach, Twelve - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two - Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total: 22 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival/Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 07161 / 07162 Secunderabad – Velankanni – Secunderabad Special trains are as follows:  (Timings in hors)


Train No. 07161 Secunderabad

- Valankanni Special Fare Special

Station

Train. No. 07162   Velankanni – Secunderabad Special Fare Special

08.00

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

03.35

09.32/09.34

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

23.30/23.32

10.04/10.05

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

22.15/22.17

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Nadikudi

(a/d)

21.30/21.32

11.32/11.34

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

20.45/20.47

12.30/12.40

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

19.50/20.00

13.20/13.22

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

14.05/14.07

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

14.22/14.24

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

18.15/18.17

15.10/15.12

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

16.20/16.22

16.50/16.52

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

18.00/18.02

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

14.50/14.52

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.00/13.05

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Katpadi Junction

(a/d)

10.45/10.50

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Vellore Cantonment

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

01.42/01.44

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

07.18/07.20

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Villupuram Junction

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

04.30/04.32

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripullyur

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

05.10/05.12

(a/d)

COMMENTS
1
512/2022-23 06-12-2022
Chennai
Special Trains to Tiruvannamalai for Karthigai Deepam Festival


In view of Karthigai Deepam festival at Tiruvannamalai, in order to clear the extra rush of passengers, the following special trains will be run/extended upto Tiruvannamalai o­n the dates/schedule mentioned below:


Special trains between Tiruchchirappalli – Vellore – Tiruchchirappalli via Tiruvannamalai  (2 Days)

Tiruchchirappalli – Vellore Special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 05.40 hrs o­n 06th and 07th December, 2022 and reach Vellore at 13.10 hrs the same day with a stoppage provided at Tiruvannamalai.

In return direction, Vellore – Tiruchchirappalli Special will leave Vellore at 21.00 hrs o­n 06th and 07th December, 2022 and reach Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 05.30 hrs the next day with a stoppage provided at Tiruvannamalai.


Tiruchchirappalli-Vellorespecial

Station

Vellore –Tiruchchirappalli Special

05.40

(d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a)

05.00

05.59/06.00

(a/d)

Thiruverumbur

(a/d)

04.29/04.30

06.15/06.16

(a/d)

Budalur

(a/d)

04.18/04.19

06.32/06.35

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

03.58/04.00

06.55/06.56

(a/d)

Papanasam

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

07.08/07.10

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

03.13/03.15

08.00/08.02

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

02.38/02.40

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

Vaitheeswaran Koil

(a/d)

02.19/02.20

08.42/08.43

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

02.10/02.11

09.08/09.10

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

01.53/01.55

09.50/09.52

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

01.10/01.12

10.40/10.45

(a/d)

Villuppuram

(a/d)

00.20/00.25

11.40/11.50

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

22.15/22.20

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Polur

(a/d)

21.40/21.45

12.28/12.29

(a/d)

Arni Road

(a/d)

21.32/21.33

13.10

(a)

Vellore

(d)

21.00

2. Extension of Train No.16868 Madurai – Villupuram – Madurai Unreserved Express Special:


The service of train No. 16868/16868 Madurai – Villupuram – Madurai passenger will be extended to run upto/originate from Tiruvannamalai o­n 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022 (02 days)The train which arrives at 11.15 hrs at Villupuram Jn will further leave from Villupuram Jn at 11.30 hrs and reaches Tiruvannamalai at 13.05 hrs

In return direction the train will depart from Tiruvannamalai at 15.00 hrs and reaches Villupuram Jn at 16.35 hrs and further it will start its scheduled departure towards Madurai at 16.35


The timings and extended stations are listed below:

Train No. 16868  Madurai –Villupuram

Extended from Villupuram to Tiruvannamalai o­n 06th and 07th December, 2022

Station

Train No.16867 Villupuram - Madurai

Extended

From Tiruvannamalai to Villupuramon 06th& 07th December, 2022

04.05

(d)

Madurai

(a)

23.30

11.15

(a)

Villupuram

(d)

16.35(16867)

11.15/11.30

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a)

16.25/16.35

12.08/12.10

(a/d)

Tirukkoyilur

(a/d)

15.28/15.30

13.05

(a)

Tiruvannamalai

(d)

15.00

3. Special trains between Tiruvarur – Tiruvannamalai (2 Days)


The service of Train No. 06690 Mayiladuturai - Villupuram special train will be extended to operate between Tiruvarur – Tiruvannamalai o­n 06.12.2022 and 07.12.2022. The timings and extended stations are listed below:

Station

Train No. 06690 Mayiladuturai-Villupuram Special

Tiruvarur

(d)

05.00

2
298/2022-23 30-08-2022
Chennai
Special trains between Secunderabad and Velankanni


South Central Railway has notified two pairs of Special fare special trains between Secunderabad and Velankanni sector as detailed below:


Train No. 07161 Secunderabad – Velankanni Weekly Special Fare Special leaving Secunderabad at 08.00 hrs o­n 04th and 08th September, 2022 and reaching Valankanni at 08.30 hrs, the next day (2 Services) 


In the return direction, Train No. 07162 Valankanni - Secunderabad Special Fare Special leaving Velankanni at 23.50 hrs o­n 05th and 09th September, 2022 and reaching Secunderabad at 03.35 hrs, the third day (2 Services)


Coach Composition:  Three – AC 2-Tier Coaches, One – AC 3-Tier Coach, Twelve - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two - Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total: 22 Coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival/Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 07161 / 07162 Secunderabad – Velankanni – Secunderabad Special trains are as follows:  (Timings in hors)


Train No. 07161 Secunderabad

- Valankanni Special Fare Special

Station

Train. No. 07162   Velankanni – Secunderabad Special Fare Special

08.00

(d)

Secunderabad

(a)

03.35

09.32/09.34

(a/d)

Nalgonda

(a/d)

23.30/23.32

10.04/10.05

(a/d)

Miryalaguda

(a/d)

22.15/22.17

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Nadikudi

(a/d)

21.30/21.32

11.32/11.34

(a/d)

Sattenapalli

(a/d)

20.45/20.47

12.30/12.40

(a/d)

Guntur

(a/d)

19.50/20.00

13.20/13.22

(a/d)

Tenali

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

14.05/14.07

(a/d)

Bapatla

(a/d)

18.30/18.32

14.22/14.24

(a/d)

Chirala

(a/d)

18.15/18.17

15.10/15.12

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

17.30/17.32

15.50/15.52

(a/d)

Kavali

(a/d)

16.20/16.22

16.50/16.52

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

15.30/15.32

18.00/18.02

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

14.50/14.52

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.00/13.05

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Katpadi Junction

(a/d)

10.45/10.50

23.55/23.57

(a/d)

Vellore Cantonment

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

01.42/01.44

(a/d)

Tiruvannamalai

(a/d)

07.18/07.20

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Villupuram Junction

(a/d)

05.00/05.05

04.30/04.32

(a/d)

Tiruppadiripullyur

(a/d)

03.48/03.50

05.10/05.12

(a/d)

1
M.silambarasan- Wed Sep 24 7:42 2014
Thiruvannamali to thirupathi railways time table very emeditly


Add Comment






Submit