For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16779 TPTY RMM EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16779-TPTY RMM EXP
Tirupati to Rameswaram | Distance-828Kms | Travel Time 18:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX950XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TPTYTIRUPATISource13:0001
2PAKPAKALA JN13:3813:402:00421
3KPDKATPADI JN15:3215:353:001051
4VLRVELLORE CANT15:5315:552:001151
5TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI17:2817:302:001981
6VMVILLUPURAM JN19:3019:4010:002651
7TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR20:2420:251:003071
8CUPJCUDDALORE PORT20:3220:331:003121
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM21:0621:071:003501
10SYSIRKAZHI21:2421:251:003671
11MVMAYILADUTURAI J21:4821:502:003871
12KMUKUMBAKONAM22:2922:301:004181
13PMLPAPANASAM22:4422:451:004321
14TJTHANJAVUR23:0823:102:004571
15TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:4000:455:005072
16DGDINDIGUL JN01:5101:532:006012
17KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD02:0902:101:006272
18MDUMADURAI JN03:3503:405:006672
19MNMMANAMADURAI JN04:4504:505:007152
20PMKPARAMAKKUDI05:1305:152:007392
21RMDRAMANATHAPURAM05:3805:402:007752
22MMMMANDAPAM06:1406:151:008112
23RMMRAMESWARAM07:35Destination8282
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
348/2014-1520-03-2015
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

                     I. CHANGES IN PATTERN OF SUBURBAN TRAIN SERVICES

            Due to line block to facilitate engineering works in Chennai – Gummidipundi section, the following changes will be made in the pattern of suburban train services from 23.03.2015 to 16.04.2015 (except Wednesdays & Sundays).

A. The following suburban train services will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.

  1. Train No.42017 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 11.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Ennore – Gummidipundi.  It will run upto Ennore o­nly.
  2. Train No.42026 Gummidipundi – MMC EMU local scheduled to leave Gummidipundi at 13.35 hrs. will be partially cancelled between Gummidipundi – Ennore.  It will run from Ennore to MMC.

B. The following suburban train service will be regulated.

Train No.42019 MMC – Gummidipundi EMU local scheduled to leave MMC at 12.10 hrs. will be regulated at Minjur for 20 minutes.

II. PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

  1. Train No.16780/16779 Rameswaram – Tirupathi – Rameswaram tri-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 second class sleeper coach ex. Rameswaram from 23.03.2015 and ex. Tirupathi from 24.03.2015.

In Train No.16649/16650 Mangalore – Nagercoil – Mangalore Parasuram express trains, additional reserved accommodation will be made available by way of a reserved second class chair car coach.  This change will be done ex. Mangalore from 23.03.2015 and ex. Nagercoil from 24.03.2015.


(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search