For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (VM)VILLUPURAM JN to (MDU)MADURAI JN


Address: Villupuram Railway, Viluppuram, Tamil Nadu 605602, India

Station Code: VM

Station Name: VILLUPARAM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 527

Station Traffic: High

Address: Madurai Railway Junction, Southern Railway Colony, Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: MDU

Station Name: MADURAI JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 461

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12637PANDIAN EXPVM00:07MDU05:305:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYAVM01:10MDU09:007:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSVM02:35MDU10:007:25F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSVM03:10MDU09:456:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPVM11:00MDU16:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXVM11:00MDU16:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPVM12:50MDU18:405:50SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPVM15:10MDU20:255:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
56705VM MDU PASSVM15:35MDU00:409:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56705 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPVM15:55MDU21:205:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPVM18:50MDU02:407:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPVM19:25MDU01:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
16779TPTY RMM EXPVM19:40MDU03:357:55TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,16779 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPVM19:55MDU01:005:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPVM21:15MDU01:504:35M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIVM21:15MDU02:255:10TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPVM21:35MDU02:254:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSVM21:35MDU02:304:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSVM21:35MDU02:254:50M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPVM22:10MDU03:105:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSVM22:30MDU03:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPVM22:50MDU04:005:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPVM22:55MDU04:255:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPVM23:30MDU04:505:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
660/2021-2212-01-2022
Chennai
Extra coaches for Express trains

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Pongal season, extra coaches will be attached by the following trains as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Journey

commencing o­n

Type

1.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

2.

16616

Coimbatore Jn

Mannargudi

14.01.2022

- General Second

Class Coaches

3.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

13.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

&

- General Second

Class Coach

4.

16615

Mannargudi

Coimbatore Jn

14.01.2022

- General Second Class Coaches

5.

16343

Thiruvananthapuram

Madurai

 

12.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

 

- Sleeper Class Coach

Central

6.

16344

Madurai

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

7.

16604

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

8.

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

9.

16629

Thiruvananthapuram

Mangalore Central

Central

10.

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram

Central

11.

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

12.01.2022

to  16.01.22

- Sleeper Class Coach

12.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

12.01.2022

– AC 3-tier Coach

13.

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

13.01.2022

to    

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

14.

22657

Tambaram

Nagercoil Jn

12.01.2022

&     

16.01.2022

- Sleeper Class Coach

15.

22658

Nagercoil Jn

Tambaram

13.01.2022

&

17.01.2022

16.

16127

Chennai Egmore

Guruvayur

12.01.2022

to   

2

Press Release No. 500 (E)11-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 500 (E), RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY          

       प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 500 (E) Dt: 11.01.2022


RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS


South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06201/06202 Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central– Mysuru Festival Express Special (One trip o­nly) to clear extra rush of passengers for Sankranti Festival and Sabarimala pilgrims. The timings and stoppages are as detailed below: -

Train No. 06201

Mysuru - Thiruvananthapuram Central

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 12.01.2022 from Mysuru

(One trip o­nly).

Station

Train No. 06202

 Thiruvananthapuram Central -  Mysuru

Festival Special Express journey commencing o­n 13.01.2022 from Thiruvananthapuram Central (One trip o­nly).

Timings

A/D

A/D

Timings

12.05 PM

D

Mysuru

A

05.30 AM

12.34 PM / 12.35 PM

A/D

Mandya

A/D

03.23 AM / 03.25 AM

01.35 PM / 01.36 PM

A/D

Kengeri

A/D

02.23 AM / 02.25 AM

02.05 PM / 02.15 PM

A/D

KSR Bengaluru

A/D

02.00 AM / 02.05 AM

02.25 PM / 02.27 PM

A/D

Bengaluru Cant

A/D

01.35 AM / 01.37 AM

03.27 PM / 03.29 PM

A/D

Hosur

A/D

00.20 AM / 00.22 AM

05.30 PM / 05.32 PM

A/D

Dharmapuri

A/D

10.05 PM / 10.07 PM

07.25 PM / 07.30 PM

A/D

Salem

A/D

08.45 PM / 08.50 PM

08.05 PM / 08.07 PM

A/D

Namakkal

A/D

07.47 PM / 07.48 PM

08.38 PM / 08.40 PM

A/D

Karur

A/D

07.13 PM / 07.15 PM

10.30 PM / 10.40 PM

A/D

Dindigul

A/D

05.40 PM / 05.45 PM

00.15 AM / 00.20 AM

A/D

Madurai

A/D

04.10 PM / 04.15 PM

02.28 AM / 02.30 AM

A/D

Virudunagar

A/D

03.18 PM / 03.20 PM

03.13 AM / 03.15 AM

A/D

Kovilpatti

A/D

02.23 PM / 02.25 PM

04.30 AM / 04.35 AM

A/D

Tirunelveli

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit