For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16191 TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA

Train Schedule & Fare
16191-TBM NCJ ANTYODAYA
Tambaram to Nagercoil jn | Distance-762Kms | Travel Time 15:20Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TBMTAMBARAMSource23:0001
2CGLCHENGALPATTU23:2823:302:00301
3VMVILLUPURAM JN01:0001:1010:001332
4TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:5802:002:001762
5CDMCHIDAMBARAM03:0003:022:002182
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J03:4503:472:002552
7KMUKUMBAKONAM04:1304:152:002862
8TJTHANJAVUR04:5805:002:003252
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:1506:205:003752
10DGDINDIGUL JN07:4807:502:004692
11MDUMADURAI JN09:0009:055:005312
12VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN09:4309:452:005752
13CVPKOVILPATTI10:2810:302:006242
14TENTIRUNELVELI JN.12:0512:105:006882
15VLYVALLIYUR12:4512:461:007312
16NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:20Destination7622
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.39 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
492/2021-22 13-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services


Due to landslide between Aralvaymoli and Nagercoil jn, the following changes in train services are advised.

1.Train No. 22627 /22628 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Expresses of 13.11.2021 are partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram and will run between Tiruchchirappalli and Tirunelveli from both ends.

2.Train No. 16191 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya Express which left Tambaram 23.00 hours of of 12.11.2021 is  partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Nagercoil and will be short terminated at Tirunelveli

3.Train No. 16192  Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya Express of 13.11.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil – Tirunelveli and will run between Tirunelveli – Tambaram.

Restoration work is in progress.

        

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
184/2019-2030-07-2019
CHENNAI
TEMPORARY STOPPAGE FOR TRAINS AT MELMARUVATHUR

In view of the ‘Aadipooram’ festival at Melmaruvathur, the following trains have been provided temporary stoppage of o­ne minute duration at Melmaruvathur from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019 (Four days) as explained below:

 

Sl. No.

 

Train No. & Name

Timings at

Melmaruvathur

Date of departure from origination station

 

1.

Train No.12653 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Rockfort express

 

00.59 / 01.00 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

2.

Train No.12654 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Rockfort express

 

02.39 / 02.40 hrs.

Ex. Tiruchchirappalli from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

3.

Train No.12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai express

 

15.04 / 15.05 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

4.

Train No.12636 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Vaigai express

 

12.49 / 12.50 hrs.

Ex. Madurai

from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

5.

Train No.12637 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Pandian express

 

23.04 / 23.05 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

6.

Train No.12638 Madurai – Chennai Egmore Pandian express

 

02.54 / 02.55 hrs.

Ex. Madurai

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

7.

Train No.12661 Chennai Egmore – Sengottai Podhigai express

 

22.24 / 22.25 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

8.

Train No.12662 Sengottai – Chennai Egmore Podhigai express

 

04.04 / 04.05 hrs.

Ex. Sengottai

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

9.

Train No.16179 Chennai Egmore – Mannargudi Mannai express

 

22.44 / 22.45 hrs.

Ex. Chennai Egmore from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

 

10.

Train No.16180 Mannargudi – Chennai Egmore Mannai express

 

03.49 / 03.50 hrs.

Ex. Mannargudi

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

11.

Train No.16191 Tambaram – Nagercoil Antyodaya express

 

23.54 / 23.55 hrs.

Ex. Tambaram

from 02.08.2019 to 05.08.2019

12.

Train No.16192 Nagercoil – Tambaram Antyodaya express

 

05.43 / 05.44 hrs.

Ex. Nagercoil

from 01.08.2019 to 04.08.2019

 

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search