For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (TBM)TAMBARAM to (TPJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI


Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tiruchirapalli Junction Platform No 2&3, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TPJ

Station Name: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 661

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16795TRICHY EXPRESSTBM08:30TPJ16:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPTBM08:55TPJ13:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTBM08:55TPJ13:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPTBM10:40TPJ15:505:10SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPTBM14:10TPJ18:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPTBM16:15TPJ20:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTBM16:30TPJ00:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPTBM17:30TPJ22:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM17:45TPJ22:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPTBM18:20TPJ23:104:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTITBM18:55TPJ23:454:50TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTBM18:55TPJ23:454:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBM19:20TPJ00:205:00M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSTBM19:25TPJ00:255:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPTBM19:45TPJ03:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPTBM20:00TPJ01:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTBM20:20TPJ01:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTBM20:40TPJ01:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPTBM20:50TPJ01:505:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSTBM20:50TPJ03:056:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM21:10TPJ02:155:05W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPTBM21:30TPJ02:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPTBM22:10TPJ02:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBM23:00TPJ06:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTBM23:50TPJ04:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPTBM23:58TPJ05:155:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
441/2021-22 20-10-2021
Chennai
Commissioner of Railway Safety to Conduct Inspection & Speed Trial between Tambaram - Guduvancheri Railway stations


The Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will conduct Statutory Inspection of the Newly Laid 3rd Broad Gauge Line between Tambaram - Guduvancheri Railway stations o­n 21.10.2021, Thursday

Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety will also conduct a high-speed trial run, using a special train formation, between Tambaram - Guduvancheri Railway stations.  The high speed trial run will be conducted between 11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs o­n 21.10.2021, Thursday.

People residing in the vicinity of the railway line between Guduvancheri - Tambaram Railway stations are hereby cautioned not to approach or trespass the railway lines.

                                                                                           

                                                                                      

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
426/2021-2208-10-2021
Chennai
Revised Composition of Special Trains



Train No. 06003/06004 Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram Special and Train No. 06005/06006 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n 13th October, 2021 (Wednesday)/17th October, 2021(Sunday) will be augmented with 3- Sleeper Class Coaches & 3- General Second Class Coaches as detailed below:

 Sl No

Train No.

Journey Commencing o­n

Revised Composition

1

06003 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special

13.10.2021 (Wednesday)

3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 11-Sleeper Class Coaches, 7-General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

2

06005 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Special

3

06004 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special

17.10.2021 (Sunday)

4

06006 Coimbatore -  Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit