For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (TBM)TAMBARAM to (TPJ)TIRUCHCHIRAPALI


Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tiruchirapalli Junction Platform No 2&3, Sangillyandapuram, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TPJ

Station Name: TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 661

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16795TRICHY EXPRESSTBM08:30TPJ16:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPTBM08:55TPJ13:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTBM08:55TPJ13:404:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPTBM10:40TPJ15:505:10SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPTBM14:10TPJ18:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPTBM16:15TPJ20:504:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTBM16:30TPJ00:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPTBM17:30TPJ22:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM17:45TPJ22:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPTBM18:20TPJ23:104:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTBM18:55TPJ23:454:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTITBM18:55TPJ23:454:50TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBM19:20TPJ00:205:00M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSTBM19:25TPJ00:255:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPTBM19:45TPJ03:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPTBM20:00TPJ01:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTBM20:20TPJ01:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTBM20:40TPJ01:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPTBM20:50TPJ01:505:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSTBM20:50TPJ03:056:15TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM21:10TPJ02:155:05W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPTBM21:30TPJ02:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPTBM22:10TPJ02:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBM23:00TPJ06:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTBM23:50TPJ04:454:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPTBM23:58TPJ05:155:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
192/2021-2216-06-2021
Chennai
Temporarily Cancellation of Special Trains


The under-mentioned Special trains are temporarily cancelled due to poor patronage as given below:

S.No

(inpairs)

Train No

From - To

Cancelledwitheffect fromJourney Commencing o­n

1.

02603

Dr. MGR Chennai Central- Hyderabad

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02604

Hyderabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

2.

02649

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Erode

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

02650

Erode - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

3.

02653

Chennai Egmore -Tiruchchirappalli

From:17.06.21To:01.07.21

02654

Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore

From:16.06.21 To:30.06.21

4.

02667

Nagercoil - Coimbatore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

02668

Coimbatore - Nagercoil

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

5.

06729

Madurai - Punalur

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06730

Punalur - Madurai

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

6.

06101

Chennai Egmore - Kollam

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06102

Kollam - Chennai Egmore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

7.

06019

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Madurai

16.06.21,18.06.21,21.06.21,23.03.21, 25.06.21,28.06.21& 30.06.21

06020

Madurai - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

17.06.21,20.06.21,22.06.21,24.06.21 ,27.06.21,29.06.21&01.07.21

8.

06063

Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil

17.06.21&24.06.21

06064

Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore

18.06.21&25.06.21

9.

06065

Tambaram - Nagercoil

16.06.21,20.06.21,21.06.21, 23.06.21, 27.06.21,28.06.21&30.06.21

06066

Nagercoil - Tambaram

17.06.21,21.06.21,22.06.2124.06.21, 28.06.21,29.06.21&01.07.21

10.

06157

Chennai Egmore - Madurai

18.06.21,20.06.21,25.06.21&27.06.21

06158

Madurai - Chennai Egmore

17.06.21,19.06.21,24.06.21&26.06.21

11.

06161

Ernakulam - Banaswadi

20.06.21&27.06.21

06162

Banaswadi - Ernakulam

21.06.21&28.06.21

12.

06163

Lokmanya Tilak(T)- Kochuveli

18.06.21,21.06.21,25.06.21&28.06.21

06164

Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak(T)

17.06.21,20.06.21,24.06.21&27.06.21

13.

06861

Puducherry- Kanniyakumari

20.06.21&27.06.21

06862

Kanniyakumari - Puducherry

21.06.21&28.06.21

14.

06865

Chennai Egmore -Tanjavur

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06866

Tanjavur - Chennai Egmore

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

15.

02639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02640

Alappuzha - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

16.

02671

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Mettupalayam

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02672

Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

17.

02695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

02696

Thiruvananthapuram - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

From:17.06.21 To:01.07.21

18.

06179

Chennai Egmore - Mannargudi

From:16.06.21To:30.06.21

06180


2
160/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Northeast Frontier Railway has notified enroute diversion of trains, due to Mega Traffic Block over Alipurduar Division

Train No. 02508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Special of 03rd, 10th 17th and 24th June, 2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar, Mathabhanga, Teesta Bridge Cabin Station and Raninagar

Train No. 05929 Tambaram – New Tinsukia Weekly Special of 03rd, 10th, 17th and 24th June, 2021 will be diverted to run via New Cooch Behar, Golakganj, Fakiragram and New Bongaigoan


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit