For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06003 MS TEN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
06003-MS TEN EXPRESS
Chennai egmore to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-653Kms | Travel Time 11:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:5001
2TBMTAMBARAM19:2319:252:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU19:4819:502:00561
4VMVILLUPURAM JN21:3021:355:001591
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:2522:272:002131
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:2500:305:003362
7DGDINDIGUL JN01:2801:302:004312
8MDUMADURAI JN02:3002:355:004972
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:1303:152:005402
10SRTSATUR03:3303:352:005672
11CVPKOVILPATTI03:5804:002:005882
12TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:00Destination6532
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
627/2021-2224-12-2021
Chennai
Pongal Festival Specials


In order to clear the extra rush of traffic during Pongal festival, the special trains will be run    as detailed below:

1. Train No. 06001/06002 Tambaram - Tirunelveli –Tambaram Superfast Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06001 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram at 21.45 hrs o­n Wednesday o­n 12th January, 2022 and reach Tirunelveli at 08.15 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In return direction Train No. 06002Tirunelveli –Tambaram Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli at 21.30 hrs o­n Thursday o­n 13th January, 2022 and reach Tambaram at 07.55 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

Coach Composition: 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Three Tier Coaches, 10- Sleeper Class Coaches, 7- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06001/06002 Tambaram - Tirunelveli –Tambaram Superfast Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 06001 Tambaram -Tirunelveli Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special

(Wed) 21.45

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

07.55 (Fri)

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

23.50/23.52

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

05.40/05.45

(Thu) 00.33/00.35

(a/d)

Vridhachalam

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

02.25/02.30

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

03.42/03.45

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

01.55/02.00

04.45/04.50

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

00.50/00.55 (Fri)

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Virudunagar

(a/d)

23.13/23.15

05.51/05.53

(a/d)

Satur

(a/d)

22.43/22.45

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Kovilpatti

(a/d)

22.23/22.25

(Thu) 08.15

(a)

Tirunelveli

(d)

21.30 (Thu)

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special and Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n Thursday o­n 13th January, 2022 and reach Nagercoil at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

In return direction Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil at 15.10 hrs o­n Friday o­n 14th January, 2022 and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1 Service)

Coach Composition1- First Class AC cum AC Two Tier Coach, 3- AC Two Tier Coaches, 2- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 13- Sleeper Class Coaches, 2- General Second Class Coaches & 2- Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special will have an additional Stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special and Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special are as follows:


Train No. 06005

Chennai Egmore-Nagercoil Superfast Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

16.28/16.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

03.53/03.55

17.50/17.55

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

02.33/02.35 (Sat)

18.40/18.42

(a/d)

Vriddhachalam

(a/d)

00.58/01.00

20.35/20.40

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

22.10/22.15

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

21.48/21.50

23.45/23.50

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

20.40/20.45

00.23/00.25

(a/d)

Virudunagar

(a/d)

18.28/18.30

00.46/00.48

(a/d)

2
565/2021-22 29-11-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains


As approved by Railway Board, the following Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials will run to clear the extra rush of passengers during Sabarimala and Christmas festivals as detailed below.

1. Train No.06007 / 06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st December,  2021 & 07th, 10th, 12th & 14th January, 2022 and reach Kollam at 08.30 hrs, the next day. (Total 9 trips)

In return Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Kollam at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26thDecember, 2021 &  02nd, 09th, 11th, 13th& 16thJanuary, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs, the next day (Total 9 trips) 

Coach Composition: 3- AC Three tier Coaches, 8- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have an additional stoppage at Perambur

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06007/06008 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Fully Reserved Special Fare Specials are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06007 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kollam Reserved  Special

Station

Train No. 06008 Kollam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Reserved special

16.00

(d)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(a)

04.00

--

--

Perambur

(a/d)

03.18/03.20

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

02.08/02.10

17.48/17.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

01.18/01.20

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/s)

00.28/00.30

21.07/21.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

22.47/22.50

22.05/22.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

21.40/21.50

22.58/23.00

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.48/20.50

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

20.07/20.10

01.00/01.10

(a/d)

Palakkad

(a/d)

18.27/18.30

02.32/02.35

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.52/16.55

03.24/03.26

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

15.33/15.35

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

15.00/15.05

05.32/05.35

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

05.48/05.50

(a/d)

Changanasseri

(a/d)

12.58/13.00

05.58/06.00

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

12.48/12.50

06.20/06.22

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

06.33/06.35

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

12.24/12.26

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

12.14/12.16

08.30

(a)

Kollam

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special:


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Jn Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special will leave Chennai Egmore at 15.30 hrs o­n 23rdDecember, 2021(Thursday) and reach Nagercoil Jn at 04.20 hrs, the next day (1 trip)


In return, Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will leave Nagercoil Jn at 15.10 hrs 24th December, 2021 (Friday) and reach Chennai Egmore at 05.20 hrs, the next day (1trip)

Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class cum AC Two tier Coach, 3- AC Two tier Coaches,  2- AC Three tier Coaches, 13-  Sleeper Class Coaches, 2-  General Second Class Coaches and 2-  General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special will have additional stoppage at Mambalam

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore – Nagercoil Fully Reserved Superfast Special Fare Special/Train No. 06006 Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Fully Reserved Special Fare Special are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06005 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Jn Super Fast Reserved Special

Station

Train No. 06006 Nagercoil Jn – Chennai Egmore  Reserved Special

(Thu) 15.30

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

05.20 (Sat)

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

04.43/04.45

15.58/16.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

04.23/04.25

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit