For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06003 MS TEN EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
06003-MS TEN EXPRESS
Chennai egmore to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-653Kms | Travel Time 11:10Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1175820XX305XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource18:5001
2TBMTAMBARAM19:2319:252:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU19:4819:502:00561
4VMVILLUPURAM JN21:3021:355:001591
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN22:2522:272:002131
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI00:2500:305:003362
7DGDINDIGUL JN01:2801:302:004312
8MDUMADURAI JN02:3002:355:004972
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN03:1303:152:005402
10SRTSATUR03:3303:352:005672
11CVPKOVILPATTI03:5804:002:005882
12TENTIRUNELVELI JN.06:00Destination6532
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
315/2022-23 09-09-2022
Chennai
Extension of Special Trains between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No. 06004/06003 Tirunelveli Junction – Tambaram – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Special Fare Specials are extended as detailed below:


Train No. 06004 / 06003 Tirunelveli Junction – Tambaram – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Special Fare Specials:


The extended services of Train No. 06004 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli Junction o­n Sundays at 19.20 hrs o­n 18th, 25th September, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th October, 06th, 13th & 20th, 27th November, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th December-2022, 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th January-2023 and reach Tambaram at 09.20 hrs, the next day (20 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 06003 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Junction Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram o­n Mondays at 22.20 hrs o­n 19th, 26th September, 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st October, 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th November, 05th, 12th 19th, 26th December-2022, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th January-2023 and reach Tirunelveli Junction at 10.40 hrs, the next day (20 Services)

Advance Reservation for the above extended
Special fare specials will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 08th September, 2022 (Tomorrow)

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
238/2022-23 27-07-2022
Special Fare Special Trains between Tirunelveli and Tambaram


To clear extra rush of passengers, the following Weekly special trains will be operated between Tirunelveli and Tambaram as detailed below:


Train No. 06004/06003 Tirunelveli – Tambaram – Tirunelveli Weekly Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06004 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tirunelveli at 19.00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th August and 04th September, 2022 (Sundays) and reach Tambaram at 09.20 hrs, the next day (5 Services)

In return direction Train No. 06003 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Weekly Special Fare  Special will leave Tambaram at 22.20 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th August and 05th September, 2022 (Mondays) and reach Tirunelveli at 10.40 hrs, the next day (5 Services)


Composition1- AC Two Tier Coach, 2- AC Three Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class Coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches, 1Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) cum Luggage/Brake Van and 1- Luggage Cum Brake Van


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06004/06003 Tirunelveli – Tambaram – Tirunelveli Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:


Train No. 06004 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06003 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Weekly Special Fare  Special

19.00 (Sunday)

(d)

Tirunelveli

(a)

10.40 (Tuesday)

19.23/19.25

(a/d)

Cheranmahadevi

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

19.38/19.40

(a/d)

Ambasamudram

(a/d)

09.43/09.45

19.58/20.00

(a/d)

Kilakadayam

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

20.13/20.15

(a/d)

Pavurchathiram

(a/d)

09.10/09.12

20.30/20.40

(a/d)

Tenkasi

(a/d)

08.30/08.50

21.43/21.45

(a/d)

Rajapalayam

(a/d)

07.03/07.05

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Srivilliputhur

(a/d)

06.49/06.50

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Sivakasi

(a/d)

06.34/06.35

23.10/23.15

(a/d)

Virudhunagar

(a/d)

06.00/06.10

01.15/01.20

(a/d)

Madurai

(a/d)

05.35/05.40

02.12/02.15

(a/d)

Dindigul

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

03.05/03.10

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

00.20/00.23

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

22.48/22.50

09.20 (Monday)

(a)

Tambaram

(a)

22.20 (Monday)

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Specials will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 27th July, 2022 (Tomorrow)


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https.//twitter.com/GMSRailway

https.//www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search