For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12663 HWH TPJ EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12663-HWH TPJ EXPRESS
Howrah jn to Tiruchchirapali | Distance-2002Kms | Travel Time 34:55Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
424524601685XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee16:1001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001161
3BLSBALASORE19:1819:202:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH20:2320:252:002961
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004121
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004391
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004581
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006052
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN04:2804:302:008212
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008822
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0010832
12EEELURU09:5910:001:0011722
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:0512:2520:0012322
14OGLONGOLE14:1414:151:0013702
15NLRNELLORE15:5916:001:0014862
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:5520:2025:0016662
17TBMTAMBARAM20:4820:502:0016912
18CGLCHENGALPATTU21:1821:202:0017222
19MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:4821:502:0017572
20VMVILLUPURAM JN23:0023:055:0018252
21VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:5023:522:0018792
22ALUARIYALUR00:3400:351:0019323
23SRGMSRIRANGAM01:1801:202:0019903
24TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:05Destination20023
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
53/2022-23 16-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in connection with Kharagpur and Hijli 03rd line o­n 21st and 22nd May, 2022 at Kharagpur station as detailed below.

Cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


2. Train No. 12841 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Shalimar at 15.20 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


3. Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express leaving Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


4. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


5. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


6. Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore,  and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol and Durgapur. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Agartala at 05.55 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.

Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.40 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 (late by 4 hours 5 minutes)

                                      

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0213-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFCTED FOR A COUPLE OF DAYS FOR MEGA SAFETY RELATED MODRNISATION WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND HIJLI.

 

 

In view of smooth train operation and hassle free train movement in Howrah-Chennai and Howrah-Mumbai Main Line, 3rd Line between Kharagpur & Hijli Station is being constructed. For commissioning of this project, Safety related modernization work for non-interlocking work has been taken into hand. As a result, some trains will be affected in this route for o­ne day. Some trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, rescheduled and diverted & controlled as pr the following…

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

01.          12704/12703 Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

02.          12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

03.          12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n 24th May 2022.

 

04.          18046/18045 Hyderabad-Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Hyderabad o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

05.          12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

06.          22855/22856 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Express from Santragachhi o­n 22nd May and from Tirupati o­n 23rd May 2022.

 

07.          12842/12841 Chennai-Shalimar-Chennai Coromandal Express from Chennai o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

08.          18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express from Howrah o­n 21st & 22nd May and from Bhadrak o­n 22nd & 23rd May 2022.

 

09.          18410/18409 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

10.          18037/18038 Howrah-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

11.          18021/18022 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

12.          12864/12863 Yesvantpur-Howrah-Yesvantpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.  

 

 

PARTIALLY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

A.            08063/08064 Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Hijli & Bhadrak and will remain cancelled between Hijli and Kharagpur.

 

B.            12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Rourkela & Titlagarh/Kantabanji and will remain cancelled between Rourkela and Kharagpur.

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

                12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 will be rescheduled by 4 hours 05 minutes.

 

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

 

A.22502 New Tinsukia-Bangalore Express from New Tinsukia o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

B.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati Express from Bangalore o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

C.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

D.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express from Puri o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Asansol-Adra-Hijli instead of Hijli – Kharagpur - Howrah Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

E.12504 Agartala-Bangalore Cant Express from Agartala o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

 

A.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai and 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 60 minutes in SER & ECoR jurisdiction, respectively.

 

B.12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express from Kanyakumari o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 30 minutes in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search