For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12605 PALLAVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12605-PALLAVAN EXP
Chennai egmore to Karaikkudi jn | Distance-426Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX485XX140X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee15:4501
2TBMTAMBARAM16:1316:152:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU16:4316:452:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:0817:102:00921
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:0518:105:001591
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:5518:572:002131
7ALUARIYALUR19:3919:401:002671
8LLILALGUDI20:0920:101:003101
9SRGMSRIRANGAM20:2620:271:003251
10GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK20:4020:411:003341
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:5021:0515:003361
12PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:5922:001:003891
13KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:00Destination4261
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
104/2019-20 15-06-2019
Chennai
CHANGE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Line Block/Power Block is permitted o­n 16th and 17th June 2019 (SUNDAY & MONDAY) in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section between Guduvanchery and Vandalur o­n UP line for construction of New Bridge No.116A at Km 38/11-13 and Bridge No. 118A at km 38/27-29 for 14 hours from 11.30 hrs of 16thJune to 01.30 hrs of 17th June 2019, and for construction of Limited Use Subway between Ottivakkam – Chengalpattu o­n UP line at Km 66/16-18, for 9 hours from 11.10 hrs to 18.10 hrs o­n 16th June 2019.

Similarly, o­n MRTS Section, due to various track maintenance and Engineering works between Chennai Beach and Velachery for 6 hours and 45 minutes from 07.50 hrs to 14.35 hrs, 19 pairs of EMU trains o­n MRTS section will be cancelled o­n 16th June 2019 (SUNDAY)

Consequently, the following will be the changes in the pattern of train services :-

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·Train No.66041 Chennai Beach – Chennai Beach Circular Train leaving Chennai Beach at 09.50 hrs

·Train No.66043 Chennai Beach – Melmaruvathur MEMU train leaving Chennai Beach at 08.25 hrs

·Train No.66045 Melmaruvathur – Villupuram MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 11.30 hrs.

·Train No.66046 Villupuram – Melmaruvathur MEMU leaving Villupuram at 13.55 hrs

·Train No.66044 Melmaruvathur – Chennai Beach MEMU leaving Melmaruvathur at 15.30 hrs

·Train No.56860  Villupuram–Tambaram Passenger leaving Villupuram at 05.20 hrs

·Train No.56859 Tambaram–Villupuram Passenger leaving Tambaram at 18.10 hrs

MRTS - FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·19 pairs of UP and DOWN services between Chennai Beach and Velachery will be cancelled o­n 16th June 2019 (Sunday) and hence there will no train services from 08.00 hrs to 13.40 hrs from Chennai Beach to Velachery and Similarly, from Velachery to Chennai Beach, there will be no train services from 08.10 hrs to 14.10 hrs.  After the Line Block period, the first train from Chennai Beach to Velachery will be Train No.41551 at 14.00 hrs. Similarly, the first train from Velachery to Chennai Beach after the Line Block period will be Train No.41548 at 14.10 hrs.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·Train No.56038 Puducherry – Chennai Egmore Fast Passenger will run o­nly upto Melmaruvathur and will be partially cancelled between Melmaruvathur and Chennai Egmore o­n 16th June 2019

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·Train No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli Pallavan Express of 16th June 2019 scheduled to leave at 15.45 hrs is rescheduled to leave at 16.45 hrs, or 60 minutes late.

EMUs PARTIALLY CANCELLED o­n 16th JUNE 2019 (SUNDAY)

·19 EMUs from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu o­n 16th June 2019 leaving at 10.15 hrs,  11.00 hrs,  12.00 hrs, 12.30 hrs, 13.15 hrs, 13.45 hrs, 14.15 hrs, 14.45 hrs, 15.40 hrs, 16.10 hrs, 16.50 hrs, 17.20 hrs, 17.40 hrs, 18.10 hrs, 18.30 hrs, 18.50 hrs, 19.40 hrs, 20.10 hrs, 20.52 hrs and 1 EMU from Chennai Beach to Tirumalpur at 13.30 hrs, will run upto Tambaram o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Tambaram and Chengalpattu.

·Similarly, 2 EMUs from Tirumalpur  to Chennai Beach o­n 16th June 2019 leaving at 11.30 hrs and 18.25 hrs and 18 EMUs from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach o­n 16th June 2019 leaving at  11:50 hrs, 12:15 hrs, 13:00 hrs, 13:50 hrs, 14:25 hrs, 15:15 hrs, 15:40 hrs, 16:35 hrs, 17:00 hrs, 17:30 hrs, 18:05 hrs, 18:25 hrs, 18:40 hrs, 19:25 hrs, 19:45 hrs, 20:50 hrs, 21:10 hrs, 22:15 hrs, 23:10 hrs will run from Tambaram to Chennai Beach o­nly and will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Tambaram.

PASSENGER SPECIALS BETWEEN CHENGALPATTU – TIRUMALPUR – CHENGALPATTU

On 16th June 2019, There will be two Passenger Specials from Chengalpattu to Tirumalpur at 14.50 hrs and 16.50 hrs and o­ne Passenger Special from Chengalpattu to Kanchipuram at 20.45 hrs. In the return direction, there will be three Passenger Specials from Tirumalpur to Chengalpattu at 10.25 hrs, 17.10 hrs and 21.00 hrs.

   



Follow Us : -                                                                 

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search