For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12605 PALLAVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12605-PALLAVAN EXP
Chennai egmore to Karaikkudi jn | Distance-426Kms | Travel Time 7:15Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX485XX140X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee15:4501
2TBMTAMBARAM16:1316:152:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU16:4316:452:00561
4MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:0817:102:00921
5VMVILLUPURAM JN18:0518:105:001591
6VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN18:5518:572:002131
7ALUARIYALUR19:3919:401:002671
8LLILALGUDI20:0920:101:003101
9SRGMSRIRANGAM20:2620:271:003251
10GOCPONMLAI GLD RCK20:4020:411:003341
11TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI20:5021:0515:003361
12PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI21:5922:001:003891
13KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN23:00Destination4261
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
45/2022-23 09-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Tiruchchirappalli Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 06413 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express special scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 06.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is partially cancelled between Mayiladuturai Jn and Thanjavur Jn. The train will commence journey from Thanjavur Jn at its schedule time of 08.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022.


Train No. 06646 Tiruchchirappalli Jn – Mayiladuturai Jn Express special scheduled to leave Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is partially cancelled between Thanjavur Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn. The train will not run between Thanjavur Jn and Mayiladuturai Jn o­n 10th May, 2022.


Diversion of train services


Train No. 12636 Madurai Jn – Chennai Egmore Superfast Express scheduled to leave Madurai Jn at 07.10 hrs o­n 11th and 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Vriddhachalam Jn, Cuddalore Port Jn and Villupuram Jn.


Train No. 16127 Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Express scheduled to leave  Chennai Egmore at 09.00 hrs o­n 11th and 25th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Villupuram Jn, Cuddalore Port Jn and Vridhachalam Jn.


Rescheduling of train services


 Train No. 16233 Mayiladuturai Jn – Tiruchchirappalli Jn Express scheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 08.15 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Mayiladuturai Jn at 09.30 hrs o­n 10th May, 2022 (late by 1 hour 15 minutes)


Train No. 12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi  Jn Pallavan Express scheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 15.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Chennai Egmore at 16.05 hrs o­n 25th May, 2022 (late by 20 minutes)

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
796/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations and commenced journey dates are mentioned below. (Only the changes timings are notified below)

 

1. Train No. 12606 / 12605 Karaikudi – Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

T.No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express

↓ Station ↑

T.No12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Superfast Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

 

No change

 

 

No change

Chennai Egmore

12.15

---

Mambalam

11.38

11.40

Tambaram

11.18

11.20

Chengalpattu

10.48

10.50

Melmaruvattur

10.18

10.20

Villupuram

09.28

09.30

Vriddhachalam

08.38

08.40

Ariyalur

08.05

08.06

Lalgudi

07.32

07.33

Srirangam

07.15

07.17

20.45

20.50

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

06.50

06.55

21.43

21.45

Pudukkottai

06.03

06.05

22.35

---

Karaikudi

---

05.30

 

2. Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

13.50

Chennai Egmore

14.18

14.20

Tambaram

14.48

14.50

Chengalpattu

16.00

16.05

Villupuram Jn

16.45

16.47

Vridhachalam

17.24

17.25

Ariyalur

18.35

18.40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

3. Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 06.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

13.50

--

14.00

4. Train No. 16868 / 16867 Madurai Jn – Villupuram Jn – Madurai Jn Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

T. No.16868 MaduraiJn – Villupuram Jn Express

↓ Station ↑



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit