For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUDUKKOTTAI

STATION INFO

Address: Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: PDKT)PUDUKKOTTA

Station Name: PDKT)PUDUKKOTTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 93

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
22661RAMESWARAM EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP00:0400:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16618RAMESWARAM EXP01:0101:021TU2A,3A,SL,GN
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS02:5602:571W2A,3A,SL,GN
16181SILAMBU EXPRESS03:0903:101W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16851RAMESWARAM EXP03:5403:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12606PALLAVAN EXP05:3105:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
76830KKDI TPJ DMU07:3907:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56829TPJ RMM PASS07:4107:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76840KKDI TPJ MEMU10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
76807TPJ MNM DMU10:5310:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP12:2412:251SU2A,3A,SL,GN
76808MNM TPJ DEMU15:4915:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76839TPJ KKDI PASS16:4416:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED
18496BBS RMM EXPRESS17:0417:051F2A,3A,SL,GN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESS18:2418:251TH2A,3A,SL,GN
56830RMM TPJ PASS18:4918:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76831TPJ KKDI DMU19:1919:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
15120MUV RMM EXP19:2319:252SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16862PUDUCHERRY EXP20:4420:451F2A,3A,SL,GN
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12605PALLAVAN EXP21:5922:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS22:0922:101TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16617COIMBATORE EXP23:2423:251W2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
368/2022-23 11-10-2022
Chennai
Changes in the Pattern of Train Services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works in Manamadurai – Sudiyur section, Vellanur – Pudukkottai Section, Kodaikanal Road Station Yard, Sankarankovil – Rajapalayam section and Kottarakara – Kundara section in Madurai Division, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:


Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


·Train No.16868 Madurai Junction – Villupuram Junction Express leaving Madurai Junction at 04.05 hrs from 17th October to  22nd October, 2022 & 26th October to 29th October, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Madurai and Dindigul Junction. The train will commence its journey from Dindigul Junction at its scheduled departure time of 05.05 hrs o­n the mentioned days.


Rescheduling of Train Services:


·Train No. 06652 Rameswaram – Madurai Express Special scheduled to leave Rameswaram at 05.40 hrs o­n 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 31st October, 2022 (Except Sundays and 24th and 25th October) will be rescheduled to leave Rameswaram at 08.10 hrs (Late by 2 hrs 30 mins)


·     Train No. 06653 Madurai – Rameswaram Express Special scheduled to leave Madurai at 12.30 hrs o­n 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 26th, 27th, 28th, 29th and 31st October, 2022 (Except Sundays and 24th and 25th October) will be rescheduled to leave Madurai at 13.20 hrs (Late by 50 mins)

                                                                                                    

    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
183/2022-2307-07-2022
Chennai
RESTORATION/RESUMPTION OF TRAIN SERVICES TO BE EARLIER


The following trains will be resumed earlier than advised, as detailed below:-

01.Train No.06407 / 06408 Erode – Metturdam – Erode Unreserved Express Specials (Daily) will resume its services o­n and from 11th July 2022 (instead of 27th July 2022 advised earlier)


With a composition of 6 General Second Class Coaches and 1 Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No.06407 Erode – Metturdam Unreserved Express Special will leave Erode at 05.00 hrs to reach Mettur Dam at 07.30 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06408 Metturdam – Erode Unreserved Express will leave Metturdam at 19.25 hrs to reach Erode Jn at 22.10 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Cauvery, Anangur, Sankaridurg, Mavelipayalam, Magundanchavadi, Virapandy Road, Salem Jn, Omalur and Mecheri Road in both the directions.  

02. Train No.06887 /06888 Tiruchchirappall- Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli (6 days a week except Sunday) will resume its services o­n and from 10th July 2022 from Tiruchchirappalli end and o­n and from 11th July 2022 from Karaikkudi end. (instead of the earlier advised 18th July 2022 from Tiruchchirappalli end and o­n and from 19th July 2022 from Karaikkudi end)

With a composition of a 6 Car DEMU, Train No.06887 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi Unreserved Express Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 16.00 hrs and reach Karaikkudi at 17.50 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06888 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli Unreserved Express Special will leave Karaikkudi at 09.40 hrs and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 11.35 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Kumaramangalam, Keeranur, Vellanur, Pudukkottai, Namanasamudram, Tirumayam, Chettinad and Kottaiyur.

03.Train No.06831 / 06838 Salem - Karur - Salem Unreserved Expres Special (6 days a week - Except Saturdays) will resume o­n and from 11th July 2022 (instead of the earlier advised 18th July 2022)

With a composition of a 3 car DEMU, Train No.06831 Salem Karur Express Special will leave Salem at 05.20 hrs and reach karur at 07.10 hrs the same day. In the return direction, Train No.06838 Karur - Salem Express Special will leave Karur at 19.55 hrs and reach Salem at 21.35 hrs the same day. The trains will have stoppages at Mallur, Rasipuram, Kalangani, Namakkal, Mohanur and Vangal Halt in both the directions

04.Train No.06802 / 06803 Coimbatore - Salem - Coimbatore Unreserved MEMU Express Special (6 days a week except Sunday) will resume its services o­n an from 11th July 2022 (instead of the earlier advised 27th July 2022)

With a composition of an 8 car MEMU, Train No.06802 Coimbatore - Salem Unreserved MEMU Express Special will leave Coimbatore at 09.00 hrs and reach Salem at 13.00 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06803 Salem - Coimbatore Unreserved MEMU Special will leave Salem at 13.40 hrs to reach Coimbatore at 17.50 hrs the same day.

The trains will have stoppages at Coimbatore North, Pilamedu, Singanallur, Irigur, Sulur Road, Somanur, Vanjipalayam, Tiruppur, Uttukuli, Vijayamangalam, Ingur, Perundurai, Totipalaiyam, Erode, Cauvery, Anangur, Sankaridurg, Mavelipalaiyam, Magundanchavadi and Virapandi Road in both the directions.

05.Train No.06454/06455 Kozhikkode - Shoranur - Kozhikkode Unreserved Express Daily Specials will resume its services o­n and from 16th July 2022 from Kozhikkode end and o­n and from 15th July 2022 from Shoranur end. (instead of the ealier advised 27th July 2022 from Kozhikkode end and o­n and from 26th July 2022 from Shoranur end.)

With a composition of 10 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06454 Kozhikkode - Shoranur Unreserved Express Daily Special will leave Kozhikkode at 05.20 hrs and reach Shoranur at 07.30 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06455 Shoranur - Kozhikkode Unreserved Express Daily Special will leave Shoranur at 17.45 hrs to reach Kozhikkode at 19.55 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Kallayi, Feroke, Kadalundi, Vallikunnu, Parpanangadi, Tanur, Tirur, Tirunnavaya, Kuttipuram, Perashshannur, Pallipuram, Kodumunda, Pattambi, and Karakad in both the directions.

06. Train No.06458 /06459 Shoranur – Coimbatore – Shoranur Unreserved Express Daily Specials will resume its services o­n and from 16th July 2022 from both ends (instead of the earlier advised 27th July 2022)

With a composition of 10 General Second Class Coaches and 2 Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No.06458 Shoranur – Coimbatore Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Shoranur at 08.20 hrs and reach Coimbatore at 11.05 hrs. In the return direction, Train No.06459 Coimbatore – Shoranur Unreserved Daily Express Special will leave Coimbatore at 16.30 hrs and reach Shoranur at 19.05 hrs. The trains will have stoppages at Mannanur, Ottapalam, Palappuram, Lakkiti, Mankarai, Parli, Palakkad Jn, Kanjikkode, Walayar, Ettimadai, Madukkarai and Podanur in both the directions.

                                                                                    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search