For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12606 PALLAVAN EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12606-PALLAVAN EXP
Karaikkudi jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-426Kms | Travel Time 7:05Hrs | Avg Speed 60Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX485XX140X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1KKDIKARAIKKUDI JNSourcee05:0501
2PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI05:3105:321:00371
3TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI06:3006:4010:00901
4SRGMSRIRANGAM06:5807:002:001021
5LLILALGUDI07:1407:151:001171
6ALUARIYALUR07:4907:501:001601
7VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN08:2808:302:002131
8VMVILLUPURAM JN09:2309:252:002671
9MLMRMELMARUVATTUR10:1910:201:003351
10CGLCHENGALPATTU10:4810:502:003701
11TBMTAMBARAM11:1911:201:004011
12MBMMAMBALAM11:3911:401:004191
13MSCHENNAI EGMORE12:10Destination4261
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
64/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Chennai Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Full Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 06746 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU Special leaving Nellore at 10.15 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Special leaving Sullurupeta at 07.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06741 MMC (Moore Market Complex) – Sullurpeta MEMU Special leaving MMC at 05.20 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06742 Sullurpeta – MMC (Moore Market Complex) MEMU Special leaving Sullurpeta at 12.35 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16054 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Tirupati at 10.10 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai central – Tirupati Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai central at 14.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 66000 Avadi – Chennai Central (MMC) suburban train leaving Avadi at 04.25 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express leaving 

Vijayawada at 06:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not be run between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


Train No. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence its journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16:20 hrs.

Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi Junction – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express leaving Karaikkudi Junction at 05.30 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.


Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence its journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.50 hrs.


Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n  24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12680 Coimbatore Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Junction at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.45 hrs


Train No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs


Train No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs.


Diversion of train service


Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th May, 05th, 06th June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani and Melpakkam Cabin dully skipping stoppage at Perambur and Arakkonam Junction. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Rescheduling of train services


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 00.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 5 hours).


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 22.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 3 hours 50 minutes).


Train No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Siridi Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 (late by 2 hours 15 minutes).

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No 04/2022-2305-04-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



According, Priority to passenger safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line lock/Signal Block is permitted in  Chennai  Central  – Gudur and Chennai Beach – Villupuram Jn stations. Consequently, the following are the changes in the pattern train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express leaving Vijayawada at 06:10 hrs o­n 05th and 26th April, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not be run between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.

Train No. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14:10 hrs o­n 05th and 26th April, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence its journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16:20 hrs.

Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi Jn – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express leaving Karaikkudi Jn at 05.30 hrs o­n 13th April, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13.50 hrs o­n 13th April, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence its journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.50 hrs.

Diversion of train service

Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 13th April, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukupeta duly skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search