For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16862-PUDUCHERRY EXP
Kanyakumari to Puducherry | Distance-699Kms | Travel Time 15:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1225855XX315XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CAPEKANYAKUMARISource13:5001
2NCJNAGERCOIL JN14:0514:105:00161
3VLYVALLIYUR14:4014:411:00471
4TENTIRUNELVELI JN.15:2015:255:00891
5CVPKOVILPATTI16:2416:251:001541
6SRTSATUR16:4416:451:001761
7VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:1317:152:002031
8APKARUPPUKKOTTAI17:3917:401:002251
9MNMMANAMADURAI JN18:3518:405:002691
10SVGASIVAGANGA19:0419:051:002901
11DKODEVAKOTTAI ROAD19:3919:401:003251
12KKDIKARAIKKUDI JN20:0020:055:003301
13PDKTPUDUKKOTTAI20:4420:451:003671
14TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:0522:105:004201
15TJTHANJAVUR22:5823:002:004691
16KMUKUMBAKONAM23:3623:371:005091
17MVMAYILADUTURAI J00:0800:102:005402
18SYSIRKAZHI00:3400:351:005602
19CDMCHIDAMBARAM00:5600:571:005772
20CUPJCUDDALORE PORT01:2901:301:006152
21TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR01:3901:401:006192
22VMVILLUPURAM JN04:2004:3010:006622
23PDYPUDUCHERRY05:25Destination6992
Popular Station Combinations
23 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
122/2019-2001-07-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN THE NEW TIME TABLE TO TAKE EFFECT FROM 1ST JULY 2019

The New Time Table will come into effect from 1st July 2019. The changes in Mail/Express timings of Chennai Division are as follows:-

I.CHANGE IN DAYS OF SERVICE:

i.T.No.16861/16862 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Weekly Exp. will be changed as under.

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

16861 Puducherry – Kanniyakumari Exp

Thursday

Sunday

07.07.19

16862 Kanniyakumari – Puducherry Exp

Friday

Monday

08.07.19

 ii. T.No.19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly. will be changed as under:

Train No.

Existing

Revised

With Effect From

19260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli  Weekly

Sunday

Tuesday

16.07.19

CHANGE IN ARRIVAL / DEPARTURE TIMINGS

Changes in Arrivals Timings at MGR Chennai Central station

Sl

No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12672

Daily

Mettupalayam

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

05.05

05.00

2

12968

Sun, Tue

Jaipur

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

09.45

09.30

3

12970

Thu

Jaipur

Coimbatore

09.45

09.30

4

16032

Mon, Tue, Fri

Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

5

16094

Wed, Sat

Lucknow

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

10.20

10.10

6

22208

Mon, Thu

Trivandrum

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

12.00

10.15

  

 

Changes in Departures Timings from MGR Chennai Central station

S.No

T.No

Days

From

To

Existing

Revised

1

12639

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

07.50

07.40

2

12697

Sun

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.15

15.10

3

12695

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

Trivandrum

15.25

15.20

4

12607

Daily

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Railway Station

KSR Bengaluru

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit