For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12635 VAIGAI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12635-VAIGAI EXP
Chennai egmore to Madurai jn | Distance-497Kms | Travel Time 7:40Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESourcee13:4001
2TBMTAMBARAM14:0814:102:00251
3CGLCHENGALPATTU14:3814:402:00561
4VMVILLUPURAM JN15:5015:555:001591
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN16:3516:372:002131
6ALUARIYALUR17:2417:251:002671
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI18:3518:405:003361
8MPAMANAPARAI19:0719:081:003731
9DGDINDIGUL JN20:0320:052:004311
10SDNSHOLAVANDAN20:3420:351:004751
11MDUMADURAI JN21:20Destination4971
Popular Station Combinations
11 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
154/2022-23 28-06-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train service



In view of lineblock/powerblock permitted for Ballast Cleaning Machine working at Tambaram yard from 09.55 hrs to 13.55 hrs o­n 29th July, 2022 of Chennai Division, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services:-

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi Junction – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express leaving Karaikkudi Junction at 05.30 hrs o­n 29th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.

Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13.50 hrs o­n 29th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence its journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.50 hrs.

                                                                                                   

Diversion of train service


Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 29th June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.

                                                                                                 

    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No.PUB/MAS/2022/06/16 28-06-2022
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

चेन्नैमंडल/CHENNAI DIVISION

                                            

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति /PRESS RELEASE


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai Egmore – Villupuram section at Tambaram Yard on 29th June 2022 from 09:55 hrs to 13:55 hrs (04 Hours). Consequently, the following are the changes in pattern of Express train services.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES

1.Train No. 12606, Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Express leaving Karaikudi at 05:05 hrs on 29th June 2022 is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.

2.Train No. 12635, Chennai Egmore – Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13:40 hrs on 29th June 2022 is PARTIALLY CANCELLED between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu and will start from Chengalpattu at 14:40 hrs.


DIVERSION OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


Train No. 22403, Puducherry – New Delhi Express leaving Puducherry junction at 09:50 hrs on 29th June 2022 is DIVERTED via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet by SKIPPING STOPPAGES at Chennai Egmore with the additional stoppage at Perambur station (Arr – 14:20 hrs / Dep – 14:25 hrs).

Follow us

https://sr.indianrailways.gov.in/index.jsp

https://twitter.com/DrmChennai

https://www.facebook.com/Chennai-Division-Southern-Railway-103282828869816


(Elumalai A)
PRO/MAS





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search