For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11006 CHALUKYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11006-CHALUKYA EXP
Puducherry to Dadar | Distance-1643Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource20:4501
2VMVILLUPURAM JN21:2021:255:00381
3TRKTIRUKOILUR21:5922:001:00721
4TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI22:3922:401:001061
5PRLPOLUR23:0423:051:001371
6ARVARNI ROAD23:1923:201:001531
7VLRVELLORE CANT23:4823:502:001881
8KPDKATPADI JN00:5501:2530:001982
9JTJJOLARPETTAI02:4302:452:002822
10BWTBANGARAPET03:4803:502:003602
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:3804:402:004162
12BANDBANASWADI05:1305:152:004242
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:0006:3030:004392
14TKTUMKUR07:2807:302:005032
15TTRTIPTUR08:2808:302:005732
16ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:005992
17DRUKADUR09:4809:502:006382
18RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:006442
19DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:007592
20HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:007722
21RNRRANIBENNUR12:2512:272:007952
22HVRHAVERI12:5312:552:008272
23UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:009022
24DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:009222
25LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:009592
26LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:009932
27KNPKHANAPUR17:2917:301:0010182
28BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:0010442
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:0011022
30KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:0011482
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:4720:503:0011812
32SLISANGLI21:0721:103:0011882
33TKRTAKARI21:3921:401:0012302
34KRDKARAD22:0922:101:0012562
35STRSATARA23:0723:103:0013152
36PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0014603
37LNLLONAVALA03:1803:202:0015243
38KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:0015993
39DRDADAR05:40Destination16433
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
623/2022-23 31-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Service


South Western Railway has notified changes in the pattern of train services to facilitate engineering works in Chikjajur Jn -  SSS Hubballi  section. The following changes are  made in the pattern of train Services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Jn Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 02nd February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn. The train will be not run between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn o­n the above mentioned date.


Diversion of Train Services:


ØT No. 07356 Rameswram  -  SSS Hubballi  Weekly Express leaving  Rameswram  at 21.00 hrs o­n 5th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, and SSS Hubballi Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur and  SMM Haveri



ØThe No. 11005 Dadar  - Puducherry Tri- Weekly Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 30th January,  03rd , 05th  and 6th  February, 2023,  will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi , Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar



ØThe No. 11006  Puducherry  - Dadar  Tri- Weekly Express leaving Puducherry  at 21.25 hrs o­n  07th   February, 2023,  will be diverted Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Gadag Jn Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur  and SMM Haveri.



ØThe No. 11021 Dadar  - Tirunelveli Tri- Weekly  Chalukya Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 31st January, 01st,04th  and 7th  February, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi ,  Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar




 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




2
Press Release No. 32927-01-2023
Hubballi
Press Release No. 329, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 329 Dt: 26.01.2023

I.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled & regulated due to line block for engineering works between Kundgol and Hubballi South stations: -

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily express will be cancelled o­n January 27, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from KSR Bengaluru o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n January 27, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavathi Weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Tri-weekly express leaving from Tirunelveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express leaving from Kochuveli o­n January 26, 2023 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.

II.CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Due to engineering work for the commissioning of Kundgol Phase-I work as part of doubling of the Chikjajur - Hubballi section, the following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17347/17348 SSS Hubballi – Chitradurga – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

2.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express will be cancelled from January 31 to February 4, 2023.

3.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be cancelled from February 1 to 5, 2023.

4.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 4, 2023.

5.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express will be cancelled o­n February 5, 2023.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Daily express starting from KSR Bengaluru from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Harihar – SSS Hubballi and it will be short terminated at Harihar.

2.Train No. 12080 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily express starting from SSS Hubballi from January 31 to February 4, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Harihar and it will be originated from Harihar instead of SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Weekly Superfast express starting from Kochuveli o­n February 2, 2023 will be partially cancelled between SMM Haveri – SSS Hubballi.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly express leaving from Ajmer o­n January 27, 29 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

2.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly express leaving from Jodhpur o­n January 28 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

3.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express leaving from Gandhidham o­n January 31, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Bi-weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

5.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer weekly express leaving from Yesvantpur o­n January 30, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

6.Train No. 07356 Rameswaram – SSS Hubballi express special leaving from Rameswaram o­n January 29, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete by pass & Gadag.

7.Train No. 20656 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur weekly express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

8.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 29 & 30 & February 3, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

9.Train No. 11035 Dadar - Mysuru Sharavathi weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 26 & February 2, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

10.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Tri-weekly express leaving from Dadar o­n January 28, 31, February 1 & 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

11.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Daily express leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n February 4, 2023 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Hosapete by pass, Kotturu, Amaravathi Colony & Davangere.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Puducherry o­n January 29, 31 & February 1, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11036 Mysuru - Dadar Weekly express starting form Mysuru o­n January 29, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

3.Train No.11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Tri-weekly express starting from Tirunelveli o­n January 27, 30 & February 2 & 3, 2023 will be regulated for 70 minutes enroute.

III.ELIMINATIONOFSTOPPAGESFOR16TRAINSATGULEDAGUDDAROADSTATION

It has been decided to eliminate the stoppage of the following trains fromGuledagudda Road Station for dismantling of platform No. 1 as part of Gadag - Hotgi doubling project.Accordingly, the following trains will not stop at Guledagudda Road station as detailsmentionedbelow.

SL

TrainNo.

Journeycommencingon

1

11306Gadag–SolapurExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

2

11305Solapur–GadagExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

3

07321Solapur–DharwadPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

4

07322Dharwad–Solapur–PassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

5

16535Mysuru–SolapurGolgumbazExpress

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

6

16536Solapur–MysuruGolgumbazExpress

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

7

07378MangaluruJn.-VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

8

07377Vijayapura–MangaluruJn.Expressspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

9

07329SSSHubballi–VijayapuraIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

10

07330Vijayapura–SSSHubballiIntercityExpSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

11

07331Solapur–SSSHubballiPassengerspecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

12

07332SSSHubballi–SolapurPassengerSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

13

06545Yesvantpur–VijayapuraExpressSpecial

27.01.2023to14.02.2023

14

06546Vijayapura–YesvantpurExpressSpecial

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

15

06919SSSHubballi-VijayapuraPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

16

06920Vijayapura–SSSHubballiPassengerSpl

28.01.2023to15.02.2023

                                                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 


                                                                                                                             






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search