For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11006 CHALUKYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11006-CHALUKYA EXP
Puducherry to Dadar | Distance-1643Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource20:4501
2VMVILLUPURAM JN21:2021:255:00381
3TRKTIRUKOILUR21:5922:001:00721
4TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI22:3922:401:001061
5PRLPOLUR23:0423:051:001371
6ARVARNI ROAD23:1923:201:001531
7VLRVELLORE CANT23:4823:502:001881
8KPDKATPADI JN00:5501:2530:001982
9JTJJOLARPETTAI02:4302:452:002822
10BWTBANGARAPET03:4803:502:003602
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:3804:402:004162
12BANDBANASWADI05:1305:152:004242
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:0006:3030:004392
14TKTUMKUR07:2807:302:005032
15TTRTIPTUR08:2808:302:005732
16ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:005992
17DRUKADUR09:4809:502:006382
18RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:006442
19DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:007592
20HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:007722
21RNRRANIBENNUR12:2512:272:007952
22HVRHAVERI12:5312:552:008272
23UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:009022
24DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:009222
25LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:009592
26LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:009932
27KNPKHANAPUR17:2917:301:0010182
28BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:0010442
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:0011022
30KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:0011482
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:4720:503:0011812
32SLISANGLI21:0721:103:0011882
33TKRTAKARI21:3921:401:0012302
34KRDKARAD22:0922:101:0012562
35STRSATARA23:0723:103:0013152
36PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0014603
37LNLLONAVALA03:1803:202:0015243
38KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:0015993
39DRDADAR05:40Destination16433
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
360/2019-20 09-10-2019
CHENNAI
REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS


To facilitate engineering works for commissioning of automatic signaling between KSR Bengaluru– Bangalore Cantonment, the timings of the following trains are revised as detailed below :

1., Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr MGR Central Lalbagh Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 10.10.2019 will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 06:30 hrs instead of 06:33 hrs and arrive/depart Bengaluru Cantonment at  06:40/06:42 hrs instead of 06:44/06:45 hrs effective from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram –Dr MGR Central.

2. Train No. 12610 Mysuru - Dr MGR Central Express leaving Mysuru o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru  at 07:45/08:00 hrs instead 07:45/08:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment at  08:10/08:12 hrs instead of 08:14/08:15 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Krishnarajapuram – Dr MGR Central.

3. Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express leaving Puducherry o­n 13.10.2019, will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 13.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Puducherry – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.

4. Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express leaving Tirunelveli o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive/depart Hubballi – 15:00/15:05 hrs instead of 15:05/15:10 hrs, Dharwad – 15:29/15:30 hrs instead of 15:39/15:40 hrs with effect from 10.10.2019. There is no change in timings of this train between Tirunelveli – Haveri and Alnavar - Dadar.




(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
Press Release No. 23307-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 233, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS DURING DUSSEHRA

                                                                                                     

                                                               SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                   Press Release No. 233   Dt. 05.10.2019


TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS DURING

 DUSSEHRA

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Raybag Stationfrom 07.10.2019 to 11.10.2019 for clearance of rush during Dussehra festival as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express commencing journey from Hubballi from 07.10.2019 to 11.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag – 19:53/19:54 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express commencing journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus from 06.10.2019 to 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart  Raybag – 06:15/06:16 hrs.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 06.10.2019 & 07.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag – 07:26/07:27 hrs.

4.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 06.10.2019, 08.10.2019 & 09.10.2019 will arrive / depart  Raybag –19:17/19:18 hrs.

5.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 08.10.2019 & 09.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag - 07:26/07:27 hrs.

6.   Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Tirunelveli o­n 07.10.2019 & 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag –19:17/19:18 hrs.

7.Train No. 11035 Dadar – Mysuru Sharavati Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 10.10.2019 will arrive / depart Raybag –07:26/07:27 hrs


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search