For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11006 CHALUKYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11006-CHALUKYA EXP
Puducherry to Dadar | Distance-1643Kms | Travel Time 32:55Hrs | Avg Speed 51Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,WED
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource20:4501
2VMVILLUPURAM JN21:2021:255:00381
3TRKTIRUKOILUR21:5922:001:00721
4TNMTIRUVANNAMALAI22:3922:401:001061
5PRLPOLUR23:0423:051:001371
6ARVARNI ROAD23:1923:201:001531
7VLRVELLORE CANT23:4823:502:001881
8KPDKATPADI JN00:5501:2530:001982
9JTJJOLARPETTAI02:4302:452:002822
10BWTBANGARAPET03:4803:502:003602
11KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM04:3804:402:004162
12BANDBANASWADI05:1305:152:004242
13YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:0006:3030:004392
14TKTUMKUR07:2807:302:005032
15TTRTIPTUR08:2808:302:005732
16ASKARSIKERE JN09:1009:155:005992
17DRUKADUR09:4809:502:006382
18RRBBIRUR JN10:0310:052:006442
19DVGDAVANGERE11:3811:402:007592
20HRRHARIHAR12:0312:052:007722
21RNRRANIBENNUR12:2512:272:007952
22HVRHAVERI12:5312:552:008272
23UBLHUBLI JN15:0515:105:009022
24DWRDHARWAR15:3315:352:009222
25LWRALNAVAR JN16:1416:151:009592
26LDLONDA JN17:0317:052:009932
27KNPKHANAPUR17:2917:301:0010182
28BGMBELAGAVI18:0318:052:0010442
29GPBGHATPRABHA18:5418:551:0011022
30KUDKUDACHI19:4419:451:0011482
31MRJMIRAJ JN20:4720:503:0011812
32SLISANGLI21:0721:103:0011882
33TKRTAKARI21:3921:401:0012302
34KRDKARAD22:0922:101:0012562
35STRSATARA23:0723:103:0013152
36PUNEPUNE JN02:1002:2010:0014603
37LNLLONAVALA03:1803:202:0015243
38KYNKALYAN JN04:4704:503:0015993
39DRDADAR05:40Destination16433
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50817-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 508, CANCELLATION / REGULATION, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 508 Dt: 17.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & regulated due to traffic block & power block o­n 18.01.2022 & 19.01.2022 for launching the Girders between Bidadi – Hejjala Station in KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 18.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Hejjala Station.

II.REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/diverted due to Line Block and Power block for Engineering work between Banaswadi – Hebbal – Lottegollahalli section of Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 19.01.2022, 23.01.2022 and 26.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyappanahalli Station.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelvelion 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia– Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 and 25.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Chennasandra, Yelahanka and Yesvantpur.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
2022/01/1207-01-2022
Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry



Change in composition of trains between Mumbai and Manmad / Jalna / Nagpur / Banaras / Tirunelveli / Mysuru / Puducherry

 

Central Railway has decided to run the following trains with revised composition as per details below:

 

Trains with o­ne additional Second Seating Chair Car

12110 Manmad – Mumbai Panchvati Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12109 Mumbai - Manmad  Panchvati Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12071 Mumbai - Jalna Janshatabdi Express with effect from 10.1.2022

12072 Jalna - Mumbai Janshatabdi Express with effect from 11.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier and o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach

12139 Mumbai - Nagpur Sewagram Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12140 Nagpur - Mumbai Sewagram Express with effect from 10.1.2022

 

Trains with additional First AC coach cum AC-2 Tier and Pantry Car

12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Banaras Express with effect from 11.1.2022

12168 Banaras - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

 

Trains with o­ne additional AC-3Tier coach

11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus- Coimbatore Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express with effect from 11.1.2022

11022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11035 Dadar- Mysuru Express with effect from 13.1.2022

11036 Mysuru – Dadar Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11005 Dadar- Puducherry Express with effect from 16.1.2022

11006 Puducherry – Dadar Express with effect from 18.1.2022

 

Revised Composition of 12109/12110 & 12071/12072: Two AC Chair Car, 18 Second Seating Chair Car, 2 generator vans

 

Revised Composition of 12139/12140: o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 12 Sleeper class and 6 Second class Seating

 

Revised Composition of 12167/12168: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Four AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 6 Second class Seating and o­ne Pantry Car

 

Revised Composition of 11013/11014: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC 2Tier, Five AC 3Tier, 11 Sleeper class, 5 Second class Seating and o­ne pantry car

 

Revised Composition of 11021/11022, 11035/11036 &11005/11006: o­ne AC 2Tier, Three AC 3Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 5 Second class Seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for First AC Class in 12167 will open o­n 9.1.2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 7, 2022

PR No. 2022/01/12

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search