For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TIRUKOILUR

STATION INFO

Address: MG Road, Tamil Nadu 605752, India

Station Code: TRK)TIRUKOILU

Station Name: TRK)TIRUKOILUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESS02:0902:101SAUNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXP04:5404:551M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
56882VM TPTY PASS05:3405:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56881KPD VM PASS07:5808:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56883KPD VM PASS09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17414PDY TPTY EXPRESS09:4909:501SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS10:3910:401W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
22606PURULIA EXPRESS12:1412:151W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS15:2915:301TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56884VM TPTY PASS17:2417:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56885TPTY VM PASS19:2419:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56886VM KPD PASS19:3319:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22605PRR VM EXPRESS19:5419:551M,F2A,3A,SL,GN
11006CHALUKYA EXP21:5922:001TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
148/2022-23 23-06-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express/Special trains




As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express 


Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express will leave Villupuram Junction at 17.20 hrs o­n and from 01st July, 202 and reach Tirupati at 23.00 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 16870 Villupuram Junction – Tirupati Daily Unreserved Express 

¯

Station

17.20

d

Villupuram JN

17.55/17.56

a/d

Tirukoilur

18.04/18.05

a/d

Adhichchanur 

18.40/18.42

a/d

Tiruvannamalai

19.14/19.15

a/d

Polur

19.29/19.30

a/d

Arni Road

19.37/19.38

a/d

Sedarampattu 

19.43/19.44

a/d

Onnupuram 

19.49/19.50

a/d

Kannamangalam

20.13/20.15

a/d

Vellore CANT

20.45/21.00

a/d

Katpadi JN

21:09 / 21:10

a/d

Ramapuram

21:29 / 21:30

a/d

Chittor

21:54 / 21:55

a/d

Pakala JN

22:29 / 22:30

a/d

Chandragiri

23:00

a

Tirupati

2. Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special


Train No. 06693 Tirupati – Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Tirupati at 02.35 hrs o­n and from 02nd July, 202 and reach Katpadi Junction at 04.55 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06693 Tirupati - Katpadi Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

02:35

d

Tirupati

03:14 / 03:15

a/d

Pakala JN

03:44 / 03:45

a/d

Chittor

04:09 / 04:10

a/d

Ramapuram

04:55

a

Katpadi JN

3. Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special


Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Katpadi Junction at 06.45 hrs o­n and from 02nd July, 202 and reach Villupuram Junction at 10.45 hrs the same day.


CompositionGeneral Second Class Coaches – and Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van -(Total – 9 coaches)


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special is as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 06699 Katpadi Junction – Villupuram Junction Daily Unreserved Express Special

¯

Station

06.45

d

Katpadi JN

06.55/06.56

a/d

Vellore Town 

07.00/07.02

a/d

2

52/2022-23 16-05-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Express Specials


As approved by the Railway Board, the following unreserved Express specials will be resumed with effect from 23rd May, 2022 in both directions as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06816 / 06817 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday)


Train No. 06816 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam Unreserved MEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Coimbatore Junction at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Mettupalayam at 16.30 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06817 Mettupalaiyam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Mettupalayam at 16.45 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Coimbatore Junction at 17.30 hrs the same day.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06816 / 06817 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday) are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06816 Coimbatore Junction – Mettupalayam Unreserved MEMU Express Special

Station

Train No. 06817 Mettupalayam – Coimbatore Junction Unreserved Express Special

15.45

(d)

Coimbatore Junction

(a)

17.30

15.51/52

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

17.19/17.20

15.56/57

(a/d)

Tudiyalur

(a/d)

17.09/17.10

16.01/02

(a/d)

Periyanayakanpalayam (H)

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

16.11/12

(a/d)

Karaimadai

(a/d)

16.54/16.55

16.30

(a)

Mettupalaiyam

(d)

16.45

2. Train No. 06896 / 06895 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday)


Train No. 06896 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Salem Junction at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Vriddhachalam Junction at 13.05 hrs the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 06895 Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special (Except Sunday) will leave Vriddhachalam Junction at 14.05 hrs o­n and from 23rd May, 2022 and reach Salem Junction at 17.05 hrs the same day.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06896 / 06895 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Specials (Except Sunday) are as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06896 Salem Junction – Vriddhachalam Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special

Station

Train No. 06895 Vriddhachalam Junction – Salem Junction Unreserved DEMU Express Special

10.05

(d)

Salem Junction

(a)

17.05

10.12/13

(a/d)

Salem Market

(a/d)

16.39/40

10.17/18

(a/d)

Salem Town

(a/d)

16.34/35

10.26/27

(a/d)

Ayodhyapattanam(H)

(a/d)

16.19/20

10.34/35

(a/d)

Minnampalli

(a/d)

16.14/15

10.45/46

(a/d)

Valappadi Gate (H)

(a/d)

15.59/16.00

10.54/55

(a/d)

Ettapur Road

(a/d)

15.52/53

10.59/11.00

(a/d)

Peddanayakkanpalaiyam(H)

(a/d)

15.44/45

11.11/12

(a/d)

Attur

(a/d)

15.34/35

11.26/27

(a/d)

Talaivasal (H)

(a/d)

15.17/18

11.34/35

(a/d)

Melnariyappanur (H)

(a/d)

15.09/10

11.44/45

(a/d)

Chinna Salem

(a/d)

14.59/15.00

11.54/55

(a/d)

Siruvattur (H)

(a/d)

14.51/52

12.09/10

(a/d)

Pukiravai

(a/d)

14.44/45

12.26/27

(a/d)

Kuttakudi (H)

(a/d)

14.29/30

12.39/40

(a/d)

Mukhasa Parur

(a/d)

14.18/19

13.05





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit