For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11021-TIRUNELVELI EXP
Dadar to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-1854Kms | Travel Time 38:15Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource21:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:1022:133:00451
3KJTKARJAT22:5322:552:00911
4LNLLONAVALA23:4223:453:001191
5PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:0510:001832
6STRSATARA03:5704:003:003282
7KRDKARAD04:5204:553:003872
8TKRTAKARI05:1905:201:004142
9SLISANGLI06:1206:153:004552
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:4006:455:004622
11KUDKUDACHI07:1407:151:004952
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:0008:022:005422
13BGMBELAGAVI09:0409:051:006002
14LDLONDA JN09:5810:002:006512
15LWRALNAVAR JN10:3810:402:006842
16DWRDHARWAR11:2511:272:007212
17UBLHUBLI JN12:2512:3510:007412
18HVRHAVERI13:4313:452:008162
19RNRRANIBENNUR14:1314:152:008492
20HRRHARIHAR14:4314:452:008712
21DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:008852
22RRBBIRUR JN16:5817:002:009992
23DRUKADUR17:0817:102:0010052
24ASKARSIKERE JN17:5518:005:0010452
25TTRTIPTUR18:2318:252:0010702
26TKTUMKUR19:2819:302:0011412
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3021:5020:0012052
28BANDBANASWADI22:1522:161:0012192
29HSRAHOSUR22:5322:552:0012712
30DPJDHARMAPURI00:2800:302:0013633
31SASALEM JN03:0703:103:0014293
32EDERODE JN04:2504:305:0014923
33KRRKARUR05:2805:302:0015573
34DGDINDIGUL JN07:0407:051:0016313
35MDUMADURAI JN08:0008:055:0016973
36VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:5909:001:0017403
37SRTSATUR09:2409:251:0017673
38CVPKOVILPATTI09:4909:501:0017883
39MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:3410:351:0018253
40TENTIRUNELVELI JN.11:45Destination18543
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2022/05/3417-05-2022
CR CONDUCTS JOINT MOCKDRILL WITH NDRF AND OTHER DISASTER MANAGEMENT TEAM

Central Railway
Press Release

​​CR CONDUCTS JOINT MOCKDRILL WITH NDRF AND OTHER DISASTER MANAGEMENT TEAM

Central Railway Mumbai Division every year conducts joint drill with National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) to check alertness and response time of various stakeholders in the event of a major accident.

In this regard today i.e. o­n 17.05.2022, a drill was conducted at Kalyan Up yard. An artificial accident scenario of passengers trapped inside a burning coach was created. Where in o­ne coach of train no. 11139 got derailed and collision occurred with adjacent coach of train no.11021 which resulted in fire o­n both trains. A situation developed, where passengers were trapped inside a burning coach.

The drill started at 10.33 hrs and immediately message was given by field staff to emergency control of Mumbai division. The control office acted immediately and message given to NDRF, Ambulance, fire brigade and Accident relief train, Railway Medical relief van, civil defence staff from railways were first responders, used fire extinguishers and rescued passengers followed by arrival of fire brigade at 10:41 hrs. NDRF team arrived at 10.45 hrs o­n site and started major rescue operation.  Immediately coach was cut from top and windows and NDRF personnel entered the coach to evacuate passengers. Fire hydrants were used by fire brigade and railway ambulance also arrived at 10:40 hrs and provided immediate medical assistance to injured passengers. RPF of railways also assisted NDRF in evacuation of passengers. Fire brigade personnel entered coach and completely doused the fire by 11:02 hrs. All the passengers were evacuated by 11:27 hrs. Initial first aid was provided to injured and their health parameters were checked by railway doctors. All the stake holders were found to be responsive and fast and the whole situation was controlled in o­ne hour. Accident Relief Train of Kalyan completed rerailment of derailed coach at 11:55 hrs.

These drills make joint operation of railways with various disaster response agencies smoother and help substantially in real life situation. Central Railway Mumbai Division aims for zero accident. However, in the event of any such untoward incident, these drills will continue to be conducted jointly by railway for preparedness and quick response. This drill was coordinated by Safety department of Mumbai Division. Shri Robin Kalia, Senior Divisional Safety Officer, Mumbai Division, Shri Shashank Mehrotra, Chief Medical Superintendent and Dr. Rudra Addl. CMS, Kalyan Railway Hospital, and other railway officials were present o­n the occasion.
--- --- ---
Date: May 17,  2021
2021/05/34
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. Mumbai.




2
796/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The timings of the following Express train have been revised at the following stations and commenced journey dates are mentioned below. (Only the changes timings are notified below)

 

1. Train No. 12606 / 12605 Karaikudi – Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

T.No.12605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikudi Pallavan Superfast Express

Station

T.No12606 Karaikudi - Chennai Egmore Pallavan Superfast Express

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

 

 

No change

 

 

No change

Chennai Egmore

12.15

---

Mambalam

11.38

11.40

Tambaram

11.18

11.20

Chengalpattu

10.48

10.50

Melmaruvattur

10.18

10.20

Villupuram

09.28

09.30

Vriddhachalam

08.38

08.40

Ariyalur

08.05

08.06

Lalgudi

07.32

07.33

Srirangam

07.15

07.17

20.45

20.50

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

06.50

06.55

21.43

21.45

Pudukkottai

06.03

06.05

22.35

---

Karaikudi

---

05.30

 

2. Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore Madurai Vaigai Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

---

13.50

Chennai Egmore

14.18

14.20

Tambaram

14.48

14.50

Chengalpattu

16.00

16.05

Villupuram Jn

16.45

16.47

Vridhachalam

17.24

17.25

Ariyalur

18.35

18.40

Tiruchchirappalli Jn

3. Train No. 22614 Ayodhya Cantonment – Rameswaram Shraddha Sethu Weekly Superfast Express Journey Commencing o­n 06.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

 

Station name

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Arrival

Departure

Arrival

Departure

Chennai Egmore

---

13.50

--

14.00

4. Train No. 16868 / 16867 Madurai Jn – Villupuram Jn – Madurai Jn Express Journey Commencing o­n 01.4.2022 (Timings in Hours) o­nwards.

T. No.16868 MaduraiJn – Villupuram Jn Express

Station



COMMENTS

1
revanthkumar- Wed Oct 22 13:04 2014
Thanjavur - dadar exp is highly demanded becose there is no train connectivity between tanjore to north india.thanjavur is most popular heritage city....


Add Comment






Submit