For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11021 TIRUNELVELI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11021-TIRUNELVELI EXP
Dadar to Tirunelveli jn. | Distance-1854Kms | Travel Time 38:15Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X22951560XX590XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DRDADARSource21:3001
2KYNKALYAN JN22:1022:133:00451
3KJTKARJAT22:5322:552:00911
4LNLLONAVALA23:4223:453:001191
5PUNEPUNE JN00:5501:0510:001832
6STRSATARA03:5704:003:003282
7KRDKARAD04:5204:553:003872
8TKRTAKARI05:1905:201:004142
9SLISANGLI06:1206:153:004552
10MRJMIRAJ JN06:4006:455:004622
11KUDKUDACHI07:1407:151:004952
12GPBGHATPRABHA08:0008:022:005422
13BGMBELAGAVI09:0409:051:006002
14LDLONDA JN09:5810:002:006512
15LWRALNAVAR JN10:3810:402:006842
16DWRDHARWAR11:2511:272:007212
17UBLHUBLI JN12:2512:3510:007412
18HVRHAVERI13:4313:452:008162
19RNRRANIBENNUR14:1314:152:008492
20HRRHARIHAR14:4314:452:008712
21DVGDAVANGERE15:0315:052:008852
22RRBBIRUR JN16:5817:002:009992
23DRUKADUR17:0817:102:0010052
24ASKARSIKERE JN17:5518:005:0010452
25TTRTIPTUR18:2318:252:0010702
26TKTUMKUR19:2819:302:0011412
27YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:3021:5020:0012052
28BANDBANASWADI22:1522:161:0012192
29HSRAHOSUR22:5322:552:0012712
30DPJDHARMAPURI00:2800:302:0013633
31SASALEM JN03:0703:103:0014293
32EDERODE JN04:2504:305:0014923
33KRRKARUR05:2805:302:0015573
34DGDINDIGUL JN07:0407:051:0016313
35MDUMADURAI JN08:0008:055:0016973
36VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN08:5909:001:0017403
37SRTSATUR09:2409:251:0017673
38CVPKOVILPATTI09:4909:501:0017883
39MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI10:3410:351:0018253
40TENTIRUNELVELI JN.11:45Destination18543
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.16 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35417-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 354, CONVENTIONAL TO LHB Reke, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS & DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 354  Dt. 17.01.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 2ndrake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in pace of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.01.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.01.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 07.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 08.02.2020 from Puducherry.  

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 09.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 12.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 14.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.02.2020 from Ajmer.

PERMANENT AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 22607/22608 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 11.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 12.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

2.Train No. 12683/12684 Ernakulam – Banaswadi – Ernakulam Express will be augmented permanently with ONE AC 3-tier Coach and de - augmented from ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 06.04.2020 from Ernakulam and from 07.04.2020 from Banaswadi.

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains will be provided with o­ne minute temeporary stoppage at Shadnagar for the spiritual meeting at Chegur, near Shadnagar/Timmapur stations.

1.Train No. 12786 Mysuru – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 25.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 04:25/04:26 hrs.

2.Train No. 12785 Kacheguda – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Kacheguda from 30.01.2020 to 04.02.2020 will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Shadnagar. Accordingly this train will arrive/depart Shadnagar – 19:52/19:53 hrs.

RESCHEDULING/REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be regulated due to 03 hours Line Block between Saunshi – Kundgol for railway related works as detailed below:-

RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be rescheduled by 25 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 12079 KSR Bengaluru – Hubballi Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 25 minutes enroute.

2.Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 18.01.2020 & 21.01.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at Hubballi.

3.Train No. 56273 Arsikere – Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 19.01.2020 & 22.01.2020 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 19.01.2020 will be regulated for 20 minutes enroute.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.Following trains will be diverted due to Pre-Non-Interlock / Non-Interlock Work for commissioning of patch doubling work between Bhimana- Mawal stations o­n Ajmer - Palanpur section in Ajmer Division.

1.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Ajmer,Chittaurgarh and Vadodara with stoppages at Bijainagar & Bhilwara.

2.Train No. 16210 Mysuru-Ajmer Express commencing journey o­n 21.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Vadodara, Chittaurgarh and Ajmer with stoppages at Bhilwara & Bijainagar.

II.Diversion of Train No. 22501/22502 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru.

1.Train No. 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 18.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from New Jalpaiguri to Samuktala Road. This train will have stoppages at New Jalpaiguri – 23:40/23:50 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 00:50/00:52 hrs and New Alipurduar – 03:25/03:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

2.Train No. 22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Tinsukia from 17.01.2020 o­nwards will run with diverted route from Samuktala Road to New Jalpaiguri. This train will have stoppages at New Alipurduar – 10:00/10:05 hrs, Jalpaiguri Road – 13:15/13:17 hrs and New Jalpaiguri – 14:20/14:30 hrs o­n diverted route.

                                                 

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 31917-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 319, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 319  Dt. 14.12.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

Following trains are provided with o­ne minute stoppage at Raybag Station on experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 12.12.2019 to 11.06.2020 as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 17317 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 19:54/19:55 hrs.

2.Train No. 17318 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Express will arrive / depart  Raybag – 06:13/06:14 hrs.

3.Train No. 11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag – 07:32/07:33 hrs.

4.Train No. 11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart  Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

5.Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya will arrive / depart Raybag - 07:32/07:33 hrs.

6.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express will arrive / depart Raybag –19:21/19:22 hrs.

                 

                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
revanthkumar- Wed Oct 22 13:04 2014
Thanjavur - dadar exp is highly demanded becose there is no train connectivity between tanjore to north india.thanjavur is most popular heritage city....


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search