For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16209-AII MYS EXPRESS
Ajmer jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2290Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25651730XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3SODSOJAT ROAD07:0107:032:001191
4MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
5FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
6PDWAPINDWARA09:1309:152:002621
7ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
8PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
9MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
11NDNADIAD JN15:3815:391:005371
12ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
13BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
14BHBHARUCH JN17:4517:472:006611
15STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
16BLVALSAD20:2320:252:007881
17VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
18BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
19BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
20KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
21KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
22LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
23PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
24STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
25KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
26KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0013642
27SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
28MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
29BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
30LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
31DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
32UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0016832
33HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0017582
34RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0017912
35HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0018142
36DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0018272
37RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0019422
38ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0019872
39TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0020122
40TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0020833
41YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0021473
42MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0021493
43SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:1503:3015:0021523
44MYAMANDYA04:4804:502:0022463
45MYSMYSORE JN06:00Destination22903
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

Press Release No. 28515-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 285, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 285   Dt. 13.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2nd rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Express and Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 14.11.2019.

With this conversion, both the rakes of the Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Express and Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be running with LHB with effect from 14.11.2019.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit