For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16209-AII MYS EXPRESS
Ajmer jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2290Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25651730XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3SODSOJAT ROAD07:0107:032:001191
4MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
5FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
6PDWAPINDWARA09:1309:152:002621
7ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
8PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
9MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
11NDNADIAD JN15:3815:391:005371
12ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
13BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
14BHBHARUCH JN17:4517:472:006611
15STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
16BLVALSAD20:2320:252:007881
17VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
18BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
19BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
20KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
21KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
22LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
23PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
24STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
25KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
26KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0013642
27SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
28MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
29BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
30LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
31DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
32UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0016832
33HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0017582
34RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0017912
35HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0018142
36DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0018272
37RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0019422
38ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0019872
39TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0020122
40TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0020833
41YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0021473
42MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0021493
43SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:1503:3015:0021523
44MYAMANDYA04:4804:502:0022463
45MYSMYSORE JN06:00Destination22903
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25315-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 253, RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 253  Dt: 14.10.2020

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run 22 (11 pairs) of “ Festival Special Trains” in view of Durga Puja and Chhath Puja as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 02251/02252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Korba from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12251/12252 Yesvantpur – Korba – Yesvantpur Superfast Regular Express.

2.Train No. 06229/06230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday and from Varanasi from 22.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday. Timings and stoppages except Krishna and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16229/16230 Mysuru – Varanasi – Mysuru Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


3.Train No. 06501/06502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ahmedabad from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from Yesvantpur from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16501/16502 Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Regular Express.


4.Train No. 06505/06506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Gandhidham from 27.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 o­n every Tuesday and from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16505/16506 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Regular Express.


5.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 22.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus from 23.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17317/17318 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


6.Train No. 07301/07302 Mysuru – Dharwad –  Mysuru Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020 and from Dharwad from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17301/17302 Hubballi – Lokyamanya Tilak Terminus - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


7.Train No. 02741/02742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Vasco – Da – Gama from 21.10.2020 to 25.11.2020 o­n every Wednesday and from Patna from 24.10.2020 to 28.11.2020 o­n every Saturday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 12741/12742 Vasco – Da – Gama – Patna – Vasco – Da – Gama Weekly Superfast Regular Express.


8.Train No. 06507/06508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 24.10.2020 to 03.12.2020 o­n every Thursday & Saturday and from Jodhpur from 21.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 o­n every Monday & Wednesday. Timings and stoppages except Bhiwandi Road, Karjat, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16507/16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Bi – Weekly Regular Express.


9.Train No. 07319/07320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 20.10.2020 to 30.11.2020 and from Secunderabad from 21.10.2020 to 01.12.2020. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17319/17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad - Hubballi Daily Regular Express.


10.Train No. 06209/06210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Ajmer from 23.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday & Friday and from Mysuru from 20.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 o­n every Tuesday & Thursday. Timings and stoppages except Karjat, Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 16209/16210 Ajmer – Mysuru – Ajmer Bi - Weekly Regular Express.


11.Train No. 07323/07324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Express Special will run with effect commencing journey from Hubballi from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 o­n every Friday and from Varanasi from 25.10.2020 to 29.11.2020 o­n every Sunday. Stoppages, timings and composition of this train will remain same as of Train No. 17323/17324 Hubballi - Varanasi – Hubballi Weekly Regular Express.

All the above festival special trains will be fully reserved services. Hand sanitization, thermal screening of passengers, social distancing, wearing of face cover / mask by passengers and other health protocol will be scrupulously followed.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 





2
Press Release No. 36731-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 367, CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS& DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 367  Dt. 30.01.2020

I .     CANCELLATION/ PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be Cancelled / Partially cancelled / Diverted due to safety related works( i.e. Pre Non interlocking works from 31.01.2020 to 08.02.2020 & Non interlocking works from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020) for commissioning of doubling between Bikadakatti – Gadag - Kanaginahal - Harlapur stations o­n Gadag – Hosapete section over Hubballi Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17319 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17320 Hubballi – Secunderabad Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

3.Train No. 56903 Solapur – Dharwad Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

4.Train No.56904 Dharwad – Solapur Passenger   commencing jounrney from Dharwad from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

5.Train No.56905 Solapur – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Solapur from 10.02.2020   to 13.02.2020.

6.Train No.56906 Hubballi – Solapur Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

7.Train No.56927 Hubballi – Gangavathi Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi  from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

8.Train No.56928 Gangavathi - Hubballi  Passenger  commencing jounrney from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020

9.Train No.17303 Hubballi – Gangavathi Express commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

10.Train No.17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express commencing jounrney from Gangavathi from 10.02.2020 to 13.02.2020.

11.Train No.56502 Hubballi – Vijayawada Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 07.02.2020   to 10.02.2020.

12.Train No.56501 Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Vijayawada from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

13.Train No.06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special  commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

14.Train No.06920  Vijayapura – Hubballi Passenger Special commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

15.Train No.51412 Hubballi - Ballari Passenger commencing jounrney from Hubballi from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

16.Train No.51411 Ballari – Hubballi Passenger commencing jounrney from Ballari from 09.02.2020   to 12.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No.07327 Vijayapura – Mangaluru Central Special Express commencing jounrney from Vijayapura from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Vijayapura – Hubballi. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hubballi.

2.Train No.07328 Mangaluru Central – Vijayapura Special commencing jounrney from Mangaluru Central from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hubballi – Vijayapura.  Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hubballi.

3.Train No.11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Gadag Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Bagalkot – Gadag Accordingly this train will be short terminated at Bagalkot.

4.Train No.11139 Gadag – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) Express commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag – Bagalkot. Accordingly this train will be originated from Bagalkot.

5.Train No.71303 Solapur – Gadag DEMU commencing journey from Solapur from 01.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hombal – Gadag. Accordingly this train will be short  terminated at Hombal.

6.Train No.71304 Gadag – Solapur DEMU commencing journey from Gadag from 02.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Gadag - Hombal. Accordingly this train will be originated from Hombal.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 08.02.2020 to 11.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

2.Train No. 16536 Solapur – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Solapur from 09.02.2020 to 12.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

3.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

4.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 10.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Amaravati Colony, Kotturu, Hosapete, Koppal, Gadag.

5.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Weekly Express commencing journey from Bikaner o­n 09.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Gadag,  Koppal, Hosapete, Kotturu, Amaravati Colony.

II. DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Traffic and OHE blocks in Ghorpuri-Sasvad-Phursungi-Anandi Stations & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work in Pune – Miraj Section.

1.Train No. 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus(Kolhapur) Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

2.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express of 30.01.2020 is running with diverted route i.e. via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

5.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

6.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund.

7.Train No. 01664 Habibganj – Dharwad Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

8.Train No. 16209 Ajmer -Mysuru Express of 31.01.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

9.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

10.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Kurduvadi, Miraj.

11.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidham Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Pune.

12.Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Express of 01.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Miraj, Kurduvadi, Daund, Manmad.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search