For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16209-AII MYS EXPRESS
Ajmer jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2290Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25651730XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3SODSOJAT ROAD07:0107:032:001191
4MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
5FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
6PDWAPINDWARA09:1309:152:002621
7ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
8PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
9MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
11NDNADIAD JN15:3815:391:005371
12ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
13BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
14BHBHARUCH JN17:4517:472:006611
15STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
16BLVALSAD20:2320:252:007881
17VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
18BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
19BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
20KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
21KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
22LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
23PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
24STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
25KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
26KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0013642
27SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
28MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
29BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
30LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
31DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
32UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0016832
33HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0017582
34RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0017912
35HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0018142
36DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0018272
37RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0019422
38ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0019872
39TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0020122
40TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0020833
41YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0021473
42MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0021493
43SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:1503:3015:0021523
44MYAMANDYA04:4804:502:0022463
45MYSMYSORE JN06:00Destination22903
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20517-09-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 205, EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 205   Dt. 16.09.2019

EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209/16210 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express is provided with two minutes stoppage at Palgharon experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 13.09.2019.

Accordingly, Train No. 16209 Mysuru – Ajmer Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 21:55/21:57 hrs and Train No. 16210 Ajmer – Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express will arrive/depart Palghar – 23:36/23:38 hrs.

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2ndrake of Train No. 12608/12607 KSR Bengaluru – Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbag Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from KSR Bengaluru and from 17.09.2019 from Chennai Central and Train No. 12609/12610 Chennai Central – Mysuru – Chennai Central Express is provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 16.09.2019 from Chennai Central and from 17.09.2019 from Mysuru.

                                              

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
16-09-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE TO TRAINS

                            


For the  convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the 16209/16210 Ajmer-Mysore-Ajmer Express  at  Palghar  & 54751/54752 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger at Patuwas Mehrana  Station   on  experimental basis for  six months  with immediate effect   as under  :

·With immediate effect, the 16209 Ajmer-Mysore Express train will arrive at Palghar Station at 09.55  p.m., while its return service, the 16210 Mysore-Ajmer Express train  will arrive at Palghar Station at  11.36  p.m. with  two  minutes  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

·With immediate effect , the 54751 Rewari-Sri Ganganagar Passenger train will arrive at Patuwas MehranaStation at 01.57 p.m., while its return service, the 54752 Sri Ganganagar-Rewari Passenger train will arrive at  Patuwas MehranaStation at  10.19 a.m. with  o­ne  minute  stoppage  in both  the directions  .

----------------------

 (





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search