For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16209-AII MYS EXPRESS
Ajmer jn to Mysore jn | Distance-2290Kms | Travel Time 48:30Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,,,,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25651730XX655XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1AIIAJMER JNSource05:3001
2BERBEAWAR06:1106:132:00531
3SODSOJAT ROAD07:0107:032:001191
4MJMARWAR JN07:3807:402:001401
5FAFALNA08:2808:302:002071
6PDWAPINDWARA09:1309:152:002621
7ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:003061
8PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003581
9MSHMAHESANA JN13:0513:072:004231
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:3514:4510:004911
11NDNADIAD JN15:3815:391:005371
12ANNDANAND JN16:0216:042:005551
13BRCVADODARA JN16:4716:5710:005911
14BHBHARUCH JN17:4517:472:006611
15STSURAT19:0519:1510:007201
16BLVALSAD20:2320:252:007881
17VAPIVAPI20:5020:522:008121
18BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:009351
19BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009622
20KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009872
21KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:0010342
22LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010622
23PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0011252
24STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012712
25KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0013292
26KOVKIRLOSKARVADI08:4908:501:0013642
27SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013972
28MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0014042
29BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015422
30LDLONDA JN14:1514:172:0015932
31DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016632
32UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0016832
33HVRHAVERI18:2518:272:0017582
34RNRRANIBENNUR19:0819:102:0017912
35HRRHARIHAR19:3319:352:0018142
36DVGDAVANGERE19:5319:552:0018272
37RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0019422
38ASKARSIKERE JN22:5022:555:0019872
39TTRTIPTUR23:2323:252:0020122
40TKTUMKUR01:0801:102:0020833
41YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:3002:355:0021473
42MWMMALLESWARAM02:4302:452:0021493
43SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:1503:3015:0021523
44MYAMANDYA04:4804:502:0022463
45MYSMYSORE JN06:00Destination22903
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.23 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 19303-10-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 193( I. RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS ON DUSSEHRA, II.CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE, III. CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE -190, IV. PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS, V. REGULATION OF TRAINS )

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 193 Dt: 01.10.2022



                                            I.RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAINS o­n DUSSEHRA

South western Railway has decided to run following special express trains to clear extra rush during Dussehra festival as per detailed below: -

1.Train No. 06276/06275 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Express Special:-

Train No. 06276 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 12:15 PM and arrive Chamarajanagar at 02:00 PM the same day with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 07.10.2022.

In the return direction Train No. 06275 Chamarajanagar - Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart from Chamarajanagar at 06:35 PM and arrive Mysuru at 08:25 PM the same day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 07.10.2022.

The train will have stoppages of Chamarajapuram, Ashokapuram, Kadakola, Tandavapura, Sujathapuram, Nanjangud Town, Chinnadagudi Hundi,Narasambudhi,Kavalande, Konanur, Badanaguppe and Mariyala Gangavadi in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 11 - Second Class Sleeper, 5 - General Second Class and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 21 Coaches). AC coaches will remain in locked condition.

2.Train No. 06300/06299 Mysuru – Nanjangud Town – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special: -

Train No. 06300 Mysuru – Nanjangud Town Unreserved Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:20 AM and arrive Nanjangud Town at 09:15 AM the same day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 07.10.2022.

In the return direction Train No. 06299 Nanjangud Town – Mysuru Unreserved Express Special will depart from Nanjangud Town at 11:00 AM and arrive Mysuru at 11:50 AM the same day with effect commencing journey from Chamarajanagar from 07.10.2022.

The train will have stoppages of Chamarajapuram, Ashokapuram, Kadakola, Tandavapura and Sujathapuram in both the directions.

The train will have a composition of 11 - Second Class Sleeper, 5 - General Second Class and 2- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 21 Coaches). AC coaches will remain in locked condition.

Revision in timings: Consequently, the timings of Train No. 06544 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Express will be revised with effect from 07.10.2022 as per detailed below: -.

Accordingly, Train No. 06544 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Express will depart from Chamarajanagar at 08:45 PM instead of 06:35 PM and arrive Mysuru at 10:30 PM instead of 08:25 PM.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Mariyala Gangavadi – 08:50/08:51 PM, Badanaguppe - 08:56/08:57 PM, Konanur – 09:02/09:03 PM, Kavalande - 09:09/09:10 PM, Narasambudhi - 09:17/09:18 PM, Chinnadagudi Hundi - 09:21/09:22 PM, Nanjangud Town – 09:29/09:31 PM, Sujathapuram – 09:36/09:37 PM, Tandavapura - 09:41/09:42 PM, Kadakola - 09:47/09:48 PM, Ashokapuram - 10:01/10:02 PM and Chamarajapuram – 10:07/10:08 PM.

                                            II.CONTINUATION OF TEMPORARY STOPPAGE

Temporary stoppage at Ramgiri of Train No. 17325/17326 Belagavi – Mysuru – Belagavi Express & Train No. 17391/17392 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Express will be continued further for a period of six months with effect from 01.10.2022 to 31.03.2023.

                                                 III.CORRIGENDUM IN PRESS RELEASE -190

Arrival timing of Train No. 06254 Tuticorin - Mysuru Express at Mysuru which was notified at 12:25 PM to be corrected as 08:30 AM. Accordingly, this train will reach Mysuru at 08:30 AM o­n Sunday.

                          IV.PARTIAL CANCELLATION / RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS

The following trains will be partially cancelled / regulated due to 3.5 hrs line block for railway related works between Kundgol and Hubballi South Stations as per detailed below: -

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 02.10.2022, 06.10.2022, 09.10.2022, 13.10.2022, 16.10.2022, 20.10.2022, 23.10.2022, 27.10.2022, 30.10.2022, 04.11.2022 & 06.11.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi at its scheduled time at SSS Hubballi instead of Belagavi.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Express commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 02.10.2022, 06.10.2022, 09.10.2022, 13.10.2022, 16.10.2022, 20.10.2022, 23.10.2022, 27.10.2022, 30.10.2022, 04.11.2022 & 06.11.2022 (Total 11 days) will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No. 07322 SSS Hubballi – Solapur Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 02.10.2022, 06.10.2022, 09.10.2022, 13.10.2022, 16.10.2022, 20.10.2022, 23.10.2022, 27.10.2022, 30.10.2022, 04.11.2022 & 06.11.2022 (Total 11 days) will be rescheduled by 70 minutes.

                                                                         V.REGULATION OF TRAINS

1.Train No. 16594 Nanded – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Namded o­n 09.10.2022 & 19.10.2022 will be regulate for 70 minutes and o­n 08.10.2022 & 18.10.2022 will be regulated for 10 minutes at Yelahanka due to line block between Yelahanka – Channasandra for construction of RUB with subway in lieu of LC No. 6.

2.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.10.2022 & 11.10.2022 will be regulate for 60 minutes enroute due to line block for 4 hours in Yesvantpur Yard.

3.Train No. 16209 Ajmer – Mysuru Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 02.10.2022 will be regulated for 50 minutes enroutes over Western Railway due to Launching of steel girder o­n New FOB in Anand Yard.



                                                                               Aneesh Hegde   

                                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                      South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 5626-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 56, DIVERSION OF TRAIN

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 56 Dt: 26.05.2022


DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 27.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Mahesana Jn, Viramgam Jn & Ahmedabad Jn instead of Mahesana Jn & Ahmedabad Jn.   


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search