For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22686-YPR S KRANTI EXP
Chandigarh to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2883Kms | Travel Time 50:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
508529301975XX770XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSourcee03:2501
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:1004:2010:00681
3PNPPANIPAT JN05:4005:422:001771
4NDLSNEW DELHI07:5008:1020:002661
5NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:3008:4515:002741
6JHSJHANSI JN14:5515:0510:006761
7BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:009671
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:3501:405:0013662
9MMRMANMAD JN04:1004:155:0015502
10PUNEPUNE JN11:0511:2015:0018622
11MRJMIRAJ JN16:3516:405:0021412
12BGMBELAGAVI18:4818:502:0022782
13DWRDHARWAR21:1921:201:0024002
14UBLHUBLI JN22:1522:2510:0024202
15DVGDAVANGERE00:3800:402:0025633
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:0803:102:0027013
17TKTUMKUR04:3804:402:0028193
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination28833
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7206-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 72, PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 72 Dt: 06.06.2022


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACHES IN TRAINS

South Western Railway decided to permanent attach extra coaches in as many as 48 trains. Augmentation of additional coaches in the following trains from the dates indicated against them has been notified.

SL

Train No.

From - To

Additional Coach to be attached

With effect from

1.

17313

SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

2.

17314

MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi

09.06.2022

3.

17323

SSS Hubballi – Varanasi

One Second Class Sleeper

10.06.2022

4.

17324

Varanasi – SSS Hubballi

12.06.2022

5.

12079

KSR Bengaluru -SSS Hubballi

One AC Chair Car & o­ne Chair Car

05.06.2022

6.

12080

SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

7.

06509

KSR Bengaluru – Danapur

One Second Class Sleeper

08.06.2022

8.

06510

Danapur – KSR Bengaluru

10.06.2022

9.

12028

KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central

One AC Chair Car

05.06.2022

10.

12027

MGR Chennai – KSR Bengaluru

05.06.2022

11.

82653

Yesvantpur - Jaipur

One Second Class Sleeper

09.06.2022

12.

82654

Jaipur – Yesvantpur

11.06.2022

13.

22697

SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

02.07.2022

14.

22698

MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi

03.07.2022

15.

12777

SSS Hubballi - Kochuveli

One Second Class Sleeper

06.07.2022

16.

12778

Kochuveli - SSS Hubballi

07.07.2022

17.

16227

Mysuru - Talguppa

One Second Class Sleeper

26.06.2022

18.

16228

Talguppa - Mysuru

27.06.2022

19.

07349

Talguppa - Shivamogga

One Second Class Sleeper

27.06.2022

20.

07350

Shivamogga - Talguppa

27.06.2022

21.

06233 

Mysuru-Chamarajanagar

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

22.

06234

Chamarajanagar - Mysuru

30.06.2022

23.

16219

Chamarajanagar - Tirupati

One Second Class Sleeper

28.06.2022

24.

16220

Tirupati - Chamarajanagar

29.06.2022

25.

16204

Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central

One Second Class Sleeper

29.06.2022

26.

16203

MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

29.06.2022

27.

16591

SSS Hubballi - Mysuru

One Second Class Sleeper

01.07.2022

28.

16592

Mysuru - SSS Hubballi

04.07.2022

29.

16535


2
Press Release No. 5827-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 58, ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION, REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES & REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 58 Dt: 27.05.2022

ONE MINUTE TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT URULI STATION

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary stoppage of some trains at Uruli Station, to facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust. as detailed below:

1.  Train No. 12779 Vasco-Da-Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:59 AM / 05:00 AM.

2.  Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco-Da-Gama Express from 27.05.2022 to 05.06.2022 instead of 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:14 PM / 04:15 PM.


3.  Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM.


4.  Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM.


5.  Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 02.06.2022 & 05.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


6.  Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 29.05.2022 & 01.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/ depart Uruli station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.


7.  Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 09:29 AM / 09:30 AM.


8.  Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 26.05.2022 & 28.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 10:19 AM / 10:20 AM.

II. REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

The following trains will be regulated due to line block for girder removal for proposed construction of limited height subway between Byadgi - Haveri stations, as detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 07347 SSS Hubballi - Chitradurga Daily Express Special leaving from SSS Hubballi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

2.  Train No. 07367 Arsikere - SSS Hubballi Daily Passenger Special leaving from Arsikere o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 90 minutes enroute.

3.  Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express leaving from Belagavi o­n 29.05.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes enroute.


III.  REVISION IN TRAIN TIMINGS

Revision in timings of Train No. 16596 Karwar – KSR Bengaluru Express is postponed up to 01.07.2022 due to operational/terminal constrains at Bengaluru and train will run with existing timings. 


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

1
Deenu- Thu Mar 24 9:56 2022
Valanakkani Train no Train name


Add Comment






Submit