For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22686-YPR S KRANTI EXP
Chandigarh to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2883Kms | Travel Time 50:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
508529301975XX770XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSourcee03:2501
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:1004:2010:00681
3PNPPANIPAT JN05:4005:422:001771
4NDLSNEW DELHI07:5008:1020:002661
5NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:3008:4515:002741
6JHSJHANSI JN14:5515:0510:006761
7BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:009671
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:3501:405:0013662
9MMRMANMAD JN04:1004:155:0015502
10PUNEPUNE JN11:0511:2015:0018622
11MRJMIRAJ JN16:3516:405:0021412
12BGMBELAGAVI18:4818:502:0022782
13DWRDHARWAR21:1921:201:0024002
14UBLHUBLI JN22:1522:2510:0024202
15DVGDAVANGERE00:3800:402:0025633
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:0803:102:0027013
17TKTUMKUR04:3804:402:0028193
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination28833
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.14 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 40117-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 401, AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 401  Dt. 17.02.2020

           AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

1.Train No. 12629/12630 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

2.Train No. 12649/12650 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 23.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 26.02.2020 from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

3.Train No. 22685/22686 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh – Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 22.02.2020 from Chandigarh.

4.Train No. 16541/16542 Yesvantpur – Pandharpur – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 20.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 21.02.2020 from Pandharpur.

5.Train No. 16575/16576 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Junction – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Chair Car with effect from 18.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 19.02.2020 from Mangaluru Junction.

6.Train No. 22679/22680 Yesvantpur – Hassan – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with THREE Second Class Coaches with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Hassan.

7.Train No. 16569/16570 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express will be augmented with ONE Second Class Sleeper Coach with effect from 19.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 20.02.2020 from Kacheguda.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 39013-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 390, CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 390  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled due to Pre Non interlocking & Non interlocking works at Faridabad Station o­n Hazrat Nizamuddin – Palwal section in connection with provision of 4th line as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama - Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

2.Train No. 17305 Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamuddin Link Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 24.02.2020, 25.02.2020 & 26.02.2020.

3.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Vasco da Gama Goa Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 26.02.2020, 27.02.2020 & 28.02.2020. Accordingly, Hazrat Nizamuddin – Hubballi Link portion of this train will also remain cancelled.

4.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 26.02.2020.

5.Train No. 22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 29.02.2020.

6.Train No. 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 01.03.2020 & 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 27.02.2020.

8.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 28.02.2020.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search