For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22686-YPR S KRANTI EXP
Chandigarh to Yesvantpur jn | Distance-2883Kms | Travel Time 50:55Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE,,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
508529301975XX770XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CDGCHANDIGARHSourcee03:2501
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:1004:2010:00681
3PNPPANIPAT JN05:4005:422:001771
4NDLSNEW DELHI07:5008:1020:002661
5NZMH NIZAMUDDIN08:3008:4515:002741
6JHSJHANSI JN14:5515:0510:006761
7BPLBHOPAL JN19:2019:3010:009671
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN01:3501:405:0013662
9MMRMANMAD JN04:1004:155:0015502
10PUNEPUNE JN11:0511:2015:0018622
11MRJMIRAJ JN16:3516:405:0021412
12BGMBELAGAVI18:4818:502:0022782
13DWRDHARWAR21:1921:201:0024002
14UBLHUBLI JN22:1522:2510:0024202
15DVGDAVANGERE00:3800:402:0025633
16ASKARSIKERE JN03:0803:102:0027013
17TKTUMKUR04:3804:402:0028193
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:20Destination28833
Popular Station Combinations
18 results in 0.32 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2826-11-2019
Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Temporary Halt at Uruli for attending annual festival of Shri Prayagdham Trust

 

Central Railway will provide o­ne minute temporary halt for following trains at Uruli station for the benefit of pilgrims of Shri Prayagdham Trust attending annual festival during Makar Sankranti.

 

1.12779/12780 Vasco Da Gama -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Vasco Da Gama Goa Express from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020

2.12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 11.01.2020 to 16.01.2020

3.12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Express o­n 27.12.2019 & 10.01.2020

4.12781 Mysuru- Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 18.01.2020

5.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Express o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020

6.22685 Yesvantpur-Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

7.22686 Chandigarh-Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020

8.12629 Yesvantpur -Hazrat Nizamuddin Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

9.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Yesvantpur Express o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

10.12103 Pune-Lucknow Express o­n 17.01.2020.

11.12104 Lucknow-Pune Express o­n 06.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

12.12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express o­n 12.01.2020 & 13.01.2020.

13.12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express o­n 15.01.2020 & 16.01.2020.

 

Besides, o­ne General Second Class coach in 11077 Pune-Jammu Tawi Jhelum Express leaving o­n 15.01.2020, 16.01.2020 and 17.01.2020 will be kept in locked condition and opened at Uruli station to clear the extra rush of passengers.

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

 

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 28415-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 284, TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 284   Dt. 13.11.2019

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

I.        I.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Uruli Station to facilitate the pilgrims of Annual Festival during Makar Sankranti for Shri Prayagdham Trust.

1.Train No. 12779 Vasco da Gama – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 04:40/04:41 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

2.Train No. 12780 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Vasco da Gama Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 15:41/15:42 hrs from 27.12.2019 to 17.01.2020.

3.Train No. 12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 16:29/16:30 hrs o­n 18.01.2020 hrs.

4.Train No.12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 08:31/08:32 hrs o­n 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020.

5.Train No.22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 16.01.2020 & 19.01.2020.

6.Train No.22686 Chandigarh- Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 29.12.2019, 05.01.2020, 08.01.2020 & 12.01.2020.

7.Train No.12629 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 09:31/09:32 hrs o­n 15.01.2020 & 17.01.2020.

8.Train No.12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Sampark Kranti Express will arrive/depart Uruli – 10:27/10:28 hrs o­n 26.12.2019, 28.12.2019, 02.01.2020, 04.01.2020, 09.01.2020 & 11.01.2020.

II.Trains as detailed below will be provided with o­ne minute temporary stoppage at Dharur Station to facilitate of 97th Annual Dharur Christian Jathra.

1.Train No. 16571 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 06:43/06:44 hrs o­n 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

2.Train No. 16572 Bidar –Yesvantpur Express will arrive/depart Dharur – 20:47/20:48 hrs o­n 13.11.2019, 15.11.2019 & 18.11.2019.

3.Train No.16593 Hazrat Nizamuddin – KSR Bengaluru Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 15:13/15:14 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.

4.Train No.16594 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express  will arrive/depart Dharur – 13:01/13:02 hrs from 14.11.2019 to 18.11.2019.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search