For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17315 VELANKANNI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17315-VELANKANNI EXP
Vasco da gama to Velankanni | Distance-1315Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource09:0001
2MAOMADGAON09:3009:355:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH09:4809:502:00441
4QLMKULEM10:2010:255:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK11:3011:355:001211
6LDLONDA JN12:0312:052:001461
7DWRDHARWAR13:1813:202:002161
8UBLHUBLI JN14:2514:3510:002361
9HVRHAVERI15:4815:502:003111
10DVGDAVANGERE17:0317:052:003801
11RRBBIRUR JN18:5318:552:004951
12ASKARSIKERE JN19:4519:505:005401
13TKTUMKUR21:3821:402:006361
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:1023:3020:007001
15KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:0100:032:007192
16BWTBANGARAPET00:4800:502:007752
17SASALEM JN03:5003:555:009742
18EDERODE JN05:2005:3010:0010362
19KRRKARUR06:2806:302:0011022
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:1008:2010:0011772
21TJTHANJAVUR09:2809:302:0012272
22TVRTHIRUVARUR JN10:2310:252:0012812
23NGTNAGAPPATTINAM11:3011:4010:0013052
24VLNKVELANKANNI12:25Destination13152
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 26409-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 264, CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 264 Dt: 09.12.2022

CANCELLATION/PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & partially cancelled in view of engineering work related to doubling of Castle Rock – Vasco Da Gama section.

Cancellation:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni weekly express will be cancelled o­n 12.12.2022 & 19.12.2022.

2.Train No. 17316 Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama weekly express will be cancelled o­n 13.12.2022 & 20.12.2022.

3.Train No. 07342 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem and Train No. 07343 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem Daily Passenger special will be cancelled from 15.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

4.Train No. 07344 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama and Train No. 07341 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama Daily Passenger special will be cancelled from 15.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

5.Train No. 07379 Kulem – Vasco Da Gama DEMU Special will be cancelled from 15.12.2022 to 23.12.2022.

6.Train No. 07380 Vasco Da Gama – Kulem DEMU Special will be cancelled from 15.12.2022 to 24.12.2022.

7.Train No. 00631 Vasco da Gama – Azara Parcel Cargo Express Train will be cancelled o­n 16.12.2022.

8.Train No. 00632 Azara – Vasco da Gama Parcel Cargo Express Train will be cancelled o­n 21.12.2022.

Partial Cancellation:

1.Train No. 17309 Yesvantpur – Vasco Da Gama express leaving from Yesvantpur from 11.12.2022 to 22.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Madgaon – Vasco Da Gama and it will be short terminated at Madgaon.

2.Train No. 17310 Vasco Da Gama – Yesvantpur express leaving from Vasco da Gama from 12.12.2022 to 23.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – Madgaon and it will be originated from Madgaon

3.Train No. 18047 Shalimar – Vasco Da Gama Amaravati express leaving from Shalimar o­n December 12, 13, 15, 17, 19 & 20 will be partially cancelled between Londa – Vasco Da Gama and it will be short terminated at Londa and Kacheguda – Vasco da Gama slip coaches of Train No. 17603 commencing joinery from Kacheguda o­n December 13, 14, 16, 18, 20 & 21 will also be partially cancelled between Londa – Vasco Da Gama.

4.Train No. 18048 Vasco Da Gama – Shalimar Amaravati express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n December 15, 16,18,20,22 & 23 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – Londa and it will be originated from Londa and Vasco Da Gama slip coaches of Train No. 17604 commencing journey o­n December 15, 16, 18, 20, 22 & 23 will also be partially cancelled Vasco Da Gama – Londa.

5.Train No. 17419 Tirupati – Vasco Da Gama weekly express leaving from Tirupati o­n 15.12.2022 & 22.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and it will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

6.Train No. 17420 Vasco Da Gama – Tirupati weekly express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n 16.12.2022 & 23.12.2022 will be cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi and it will be originated from SSS Hubballi.

7.Train No. 17021 Hyderabad – Vasco Da Gama weekly express leaving from Hyderabad o­n 15.12.2022 & 22.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi – Vasco Da Gama and it will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

8.Train No.  17022 Vasco Da Gama – Hyderabad weekly express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n 16.12.2022 & 23.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – SSS Hubballi and it will be originated from SSS Hubballi.

9.Train No. 12741 Vasco Da Gama – Patna weekly superfast express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n 21.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Vasco Da Gama – Madgaon and it will be originated from Madgaon.

10. Train No. 17322 Jasidih – Vasco Da Gama weekly express leaving from Vasco Da Gama o­n 19.12.2022 will be partially cancelled between Madgaon – Vasco Da Gama and it will be terminated at Madgaon.


           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
251/2022-23 03-08-2022
Chennai
Extension of Train No. 17315/17316 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Express to Velankanni

Train No.17315/17316 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express which is presently running to and from Nagapattinam will be extended to run from /up to Velankanni

Accordingly, Train No. 17315 Vasco Da Gama – Nagapattinam Weekly Express (Mondays) commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 08th August, 2022 will run up to Velankanni

Similarly, Train No. 17316 weekly Express (Tuesdays) bound for Vasco Da Gama will start its journey from Velankanni o­n 09th August, 2022 and thereafter. The timings at the extended station are listed below:

Train No.17315 Vasco Da Gama – Velankanni Express

Station

Train No.17316 Velankanni – Vasco Da Gama Express

11.30/11.40 hrs

(a/d)

Nagapattinam

(a/d)

00.10/00.20 hrs

12.25 hrs

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

23.45 hrs



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
rjrerjeolej- Mon Apr 6 11:36 2015
i am not getting the platform no and rake position


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search