For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17315 VELANKANNI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17315-VELANKANNI EXP
Vasco da gama to Velankanni | Distance-1315Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 48Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1VSGVASCO DA GAMASource09:0001
2MAOMADGAON09:3009:355:00281
3SVMSANVERDAM CHUCH09:4809:502:00441
4QLMKULEM10:2010:255:00621
5CLRCASTLE ROCK11:3011:355:001211
6LDLONDA JN12:0312:052:001461
7DWRDHARWAR13:1813:202:002161
8UBLHUBLI JN14:2514:3510:002361
9HVRHAVERI15:4815:502:003111
10DVGDAVANGERE17:0317:052:003801
11RRBBIRUR JN18:5318:552:004951
12ASKARSIKERE JN19:4519:505:005401
13TKTUMKUR21:3821:402:006361
14YPRYESVANTPUR JN23:1023:3020:007001
15KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM00:0100:032:007192
16BWTBANGARAPET00:4800:502:007752
17SASALEM JN03:5003:555:009742
18EDERODE JN05:2005:3010:0010362
19KRRKARUR06:2806:302:0011022
20TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI08:1008:2010:0011772
21TJTHANJAVUR09:2809:302:0012272
22TVRTHIRUVARUR JN10:2310:252:0012812
23NGTNAGAPPATTINAM11:3011:4010:0013052
24VLNKVELANKANNI12:25Destination13152
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.41 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 42127-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 421, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/ RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 421  Dt. 27.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION/RESCHEDULING / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted / rescheduled / regulated due to safety related works i.e. 02 days Non Interlocking at Karadi and 01 day at Banasandra stations for commissioning of doubling of track o­n Arsikere – Tumakuru Section over Mysuru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56913 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

2.Train No. 56914 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

3.Train No.56515 / 56516 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

4.Train No. 56909/56910 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru  Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

5.Train No. 56911 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

6.Train No. 56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020.

7.Train No. 56277/56278 Chikmagalur – Yesvantpur – Chikmagalur Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

8.Train No. 56227 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

9.Train No. 56228 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Shivamogga Town o­n 03.03.2020.

10.Train No. 56223 KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere Passenger commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020.

11.Train No. 56224 Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 03.03.2020.

12.Train No. 17326 Mysuru – Belagavi Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

13.Train No. 17325 Belagavi – Mysuru Vishvamanav Express commencing journey from Belagavi o­n 03.03.2020 & 04.03.2020.

14.Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

15.Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special commencing journey from both sides o­n 03.03.2020.

16.Train No. 12089/12090 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020.

17.Train No. 56917/56918 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Passenger commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2020 & 03.03.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 56520 Chitradurga - Yesvantpur Passenger commencing journey from Chitradurga o­n 02.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – Yesvantpur.

2.Train No. 20652 Talguppa – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from Talguppa o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Arsikere.

3.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 03.03.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Arsikere. Accordingly this train will originate from Arsikere.

  DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Express commencing journey o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Yesvantpur, Nelamangala, Hassan, Arsikere.

2.Train No. 11005 Dadar – Puducherry Chalukya Express commencing journey from Dadar o­n 01.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

3.Train No. 17310 Vasco da Gama – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Arsikere, Hassan, Nelamangala,Yesvantpur.

 RESCHEDULING:

1.Train No. 12725 KSR Bengaluru – Dharwad Intercity Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 45 minutes.

2.Train No.12080 Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express commencing journey from Hubballi o­n 02.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 80 minutes.

3.Train No. 12726 Dharwad – KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express commencing journey from Dharwad o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 60 minutes.

4.Train No. 56519 Yesvantpur - Chitradurga Passenger commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 03.03.2020 will be rescheduled by 180 minutes.

REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17315 Vasco da Gama – Velankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco da Gama o­n 02.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.

2.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Express commencing journey from Mysuru on 03.03.2020 will be regulated for 30 minutes at convenient stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 33130-12-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 331, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH) & PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 331  Dt. 30.12.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th conventional rake of Train No. 16340/16339 Nagercoil - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagercoil Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 27.12.2019 from Nagercoil and 29.12.2019 from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Accordingly, the train will run with revised composition of LHB coaches i.e. of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class General Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator, o­nE Pantry Car.


PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF COACH

South Western Railway has decided to augment o­nE Second Class General Coach in the following trains o­n permanent basis as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17309 / 17310 Yesvantpur - Vasco-da-gama - Yesvantpur Bi-Weekly Express has been augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 29.12.2019 from Yesvantpur and from 28.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama.

2.Train No. 17311 / 17312 Chennai - Vasco-da-gama - Chennai Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 03.01.2020 from Chennai and from 02.01.2020 from Vasco-da-gama.

3.Train No. 17315 / 17316 Vasco-da-gama - Velankanni - Vasco-da-gama Weekly Express will be augmented permanently with o­nE Second Class General Coach with effect from 30.12.2019 from Vasco-da-gama and from 31.12.2019 from Velankanni.


                                                       (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

1
rjrerjeolej- Mon Apr 6 11:36 2015
i am not getting the platform no and rake position


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search