For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

THIRUVARUR JN

STATION INFO

Address: BSNL Office Road, Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu 610003, India

Station Code: TVR)THIRUVARUR J

Station Name: TVR)THIRUVARUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 38

Train Frequency Weekly: 166

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17316VLNK VSG EXP00:4300:452TU2A,3A,SL,GN
16179MANNAI EXP03:0003:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16175KARAIKAL EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16185VELANKANNI EXP04:1004:2010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
06015ERS VLNK EXP04:3004:4010SA3A,SL,GN
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS04:3504:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESS06:2506:305W,F,SUCC,2S,GN
56871MV TVR PASS07:25Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76812TJ KIK DMU07:3507:4510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76851KIK TPJ DMU08:0508:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU09:1509:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56034MQ MV PASS09:2809:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP09:4509:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17315VELANKANNI EXP10:2310:252M2A,3A,SL,GN
76854TPJ NCR DMU12:5012:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16864MQ BGKT EXP13:0313:052M2A,3A,SL,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU14:0514:105M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS15:0015:1010M2A,3A,SL,GN
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS15:5315:552TH2A,3A,SL,GN
76853NCR TPJ DMU16:1316:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP16:4016:5010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16187ERNAKULAM EXP17:2017:3010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56033MV MQ PASS17:3517:405M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06848KKDI TVR DEMU SPL17:45Des--TU,TH,SAUNRESERVED
76815KIK TJ DEMU19:0519:1510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56879MV TVR PASS19:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU19:1519:205M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06016VLNK ERS EXP19:3519:4510SU3A,SL,GN
17407PAMANI EXPRESS19:4819:502TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS20:4520:5510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16186VELANKANNI EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
16176CHENNAI EXP22:1522:2510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06850TPJ TVR DMU PASS SPL22:45Des--SUUNRESERVED
16180MANNAI EXP23:0023:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
56872TVR MV PASSSrc08:10--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56880TVR MV PASSSrc20:05--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
06849TVR TPJ DMU PASS SPLSrc04:10--SUUNRESERVED
06847TVR KKDI DEMU SPLSrc08:15--M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
No.506/2019-2007-02-2020
Chennai
Inspection of the Newly Electrified Broad Gauge line between Mayiladuthurai – Thiruvarur – Cuddalore and Speed Trial


Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will inspect the newly Electrified Broad Gauge line between Mayiladuthurai – Thiruvarur- Cuddalore  o­n 8th February, 2020.

Furthermore, Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will also conduct a high speed trial run between Thiruvarur - Cuddalore between 13.30 to 17.30 o­n 08th  February, 2020.

 All users of railway lines between railway stations in Mayiladuthurai –Thiruvarur - Cuddalore section of Tiruchchirappalli Division are hereby cautioned not to approach / trespass the railway lines.

                                                                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
489/2019-2030-01-2020
Chennai
Inspection of the Newly Electrified Broad Gauge line between Thiruvarur – Thanjavur and Speed Trial

Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will inspect the newly Electrified Broad Gauge line between Thiruvarur – Thanjavur o­n 31st January, 2020.

 Furthermore, the Commissioner of Railway Safety, Southern Circle, Bangalore will also conduct a high speed trial run between Thiruvarur – Thanjavur Railway Stations o­n 31st January, 2020 from 15.00 hrs to 18.00 hrs.

All users of railway lines between railway stations in Thiruvarur – Thanjavur section of Tiruchchirappalli Division are hereby cautioned not to approach / trespass the railway lines.

 

                                                                             

 

 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search