For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11017-LTT KARAIKAL EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Karaikal | Distance-1634Kms | Travel Time 30:30Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21051435XX540XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource12:0501
2TNATHANE12:3112:332:00181
3KYNKALYAN JN12:5212:553:00381
4LNLLONAVALA14:2314:252:001121
5PUNEPUNE JN15:3015:355:001761
6SURSOLAPUR JN19:4019:455:004401
7KLBGKALABURAGI JN21:5321:552:005531
8WADIWADI22:3522:405:005891
9YGYADGIR23:1423:151:006281
10RCRAICHUR00:1300:152:006972
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:4300:452:007252
12GTLGUNTAKAL JN02:0502:105:008182
13GYGOOTY02:3802:402:008462
14TUTADIPATRI03:2303:252:008942
15YAYERRAGUNTLA04:2804:302:009632
16HXCUDDAPAH05:1305:152:0010022
17RJPRAZAMPETA06:1406:151:0010532
18RURENIGUNTA JN07:4508:0015:0011272
19AJJARAKKONAM09:0809:102:0012002
20MSCHENNAI EGMORE10:5511:1015:0012742
21TBMTAMBARAM11:3811:402:0012992
22CGLCHENGALPATTU12:0812:102:0013302
23VMVILLUPURAM JN13:4013:455:0014322
24TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR14:2414:251:0014752
25CDMCHIDAMBARAM15:0415:051:0015172
26SYSIRKAZHI15:2415:251:0015342
27MVMAYILADUTURAI J15:4815:502:0015542
28TVRTHIRUVARUR JN16:4016:5010:0015932
29NGTNAGAPPATTINAM17:2517:305:0016162
30NCRNAGORE17:4817:502:0016232
31KIKKARAIKAL18:35Destination16342
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
54/2022-23 17-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


Central Railway has advised diversion of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for 18 days for construction of Road under Bridge in Daund Yard at Solapur as detailed below.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 16339 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 25th, 26th and 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16340 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 25th and 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 04.25 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 16351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Junction Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 20.35 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 16352 Nagercoil Junction – Mumbai CSMT Bi-Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Junction at 06.00 hrs o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Kurduwadi and Miraj.


ØTrain No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Weekly Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.


ØTrain No. 22602 Srinagar Siridi – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express scheduled to leave Srinagar Siridi at 08.25 hrs o­n 27th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Miraj and Kurduwadi.

        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
530/2021-22 20-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Following heavy rain and due to suspension of track between Tanakallu – Mulacalacheruvu in Dharmavaram – Pakala section of Guntakal Division of South Central Railway, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Diversion of train service

Train No. 12790 Mangalore Central – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 20.05 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Salem – Tirupattur – Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram – Yelahanka  and Dharmavaram.


Train No 22160 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CSMT scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13:25 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram – Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Train No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty - Dharmavaram – Krishnarajapuram -  Jolarpettai  – Katpadi.


Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port  Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Gudur – Tenali – Pagidipalli and Moula Ali.


Train No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express scheduled to leave Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Moula Ali – Pagidipalli – Guntur – Tenali – Gudur and Renigunta.


Train No 12164 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Lokmanya Tilak Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 18:20 hrs o­n 21st November 2021 diverted to run via Jolarpettai – Krishnarajapuram - Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Train No. 12163 Lokmanya Tilak – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak at 18.45 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuramand Jolarpettai.


Train No 16352 Nagercoil Jn – Mumbai CSMT Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn at 06.00 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Palakkad – Shoranur – Mangalore Jn – Madgaon – Ratnagiri  and Roha


 Train No. 11017 Lokmanya Tilak – Karaikal Express which left Lokmanya Tilak at 13.15 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Gooty – Dharmavaram – KSR Bengaluru – Jolarpettai – Katpadi and Arakkonam.


Train No. 20954 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express which left Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 20th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Pune – Miraj – Hubballi – Arsikere – Yesvantpur – Krishnarajapuram and Jolarpettai.


Train No. 20191 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadia Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.40 hrs o­n 21st November, 2021 is diverted to run via Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Dharmavaram and Gooty.

                                                                                                                   

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search