For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADIPATRI

STATION INFO

Address: Tadipatri Railway Station, Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh 515411, India

Station Code: TU)TADIPATR

Station Name: TU)TADIPATRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS01:3801:402SA3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP02:1902:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP02:4902:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS02:5903:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP04:5805:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS05:1805:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP05:1905:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL09:2409:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP09:2809:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI09:3809:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:2312:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP15:1315:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS15:1415:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI16:2916:301W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:1318:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP22:1822:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
489/2022-23 30-11-2022
Chennai
Sabarimala Weekly special trains


South Central Railway has notified Weekly Special fare Special trains to clear the extra rush during the Sabarimala Festival season in various sectors as detailed below.

1. Train No. 07135 / 07136 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare specials:


Train No. 07135 Nanded – Kollam Junction Weekly Special fare special will leave Nanded o­n Thursdays at 23.45 hrs o­n 01st, 08th, 22nd December-2022 &  05th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (4 Services)


Train No. 07136 Kollam Junction – Nanded Weekly Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Saturdays at 15.00 hrs o­n 03rd, 10th, 24th December-2022 & 07th January-2023 and reach Nanded at 08.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (4 Services)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


2. Train No. 07137 / 07138 Nanded – Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare specials:

Train No. 07137 Nanded – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Nanded at 23.45 hrs o­n 29th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07138 Kollam Junction – Nanded Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 31st December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nanded at 04.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Armoor, Metpalli, Koratla, Lingampet Jagityal, Karimnagar, Peddapalli, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


3. Train No. 07139 / 07140 Adilabad – Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Adilabad at 21.30 hrs o­n 15th December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction – Nizamabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 17th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Nizamabad at 04.50 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)

Stoppages for Train No. 07139 Adilabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07140 Kollam Junction - Nizamabad Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Akanapet and Kamareddi.

4. Train No. 07143 / 07144 Narasapur – Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare specials:

Train No. 07143 Narasapur – Kottayam Special fare special will leave Narasapur at 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd December, 2022 (Thursday) and reach Kottayam at 05.30 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07144 Kottayam – Narasapur Special fare special will leave Kottayam at 09.30 hrs o­n  24th December, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Narasapur at 20.30 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Sunday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, One - AC 3-Tier Coach, Eleven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Six - General Second Class and Two – General Second Class cum Luggage & Brake vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages in both directions:Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganapalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

Advance Reservations for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

5. Train No. 07141 / 07142 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare specials:


Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special fare special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 12th January, 2023 (Thursday) and reach Kollam Junction at 12.55 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Saturday (1 Service)


Train No. 07142 Kollam Junction – Secunderabad Special fare special will leave Kollam Junction at 15.00 hrs o­n 14th January, 2023 (Saturday) and reach Secunderabad at 00.45 hrs o­n the third day i.e., Monday (1 Service)


Coach Composition: Two - AC 2-Tier Coaches, Ten - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Five - Sleeper Class Coaches, Three - General Second Class and Two – Luggage Brake & Generator vans  (Total: 22)


Stoppages for Train No. 07141 Aurangabad – Kollam Junction Special: Jaina, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Sedam, Malkhaid Road, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.


Stoppages for Train No. 07142 Secunderabad – Kollam Junction Special: Shasthankotta, Kayankulam, Malelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Renigunta, Konduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Malkhaid Road, Sedam, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet.

Advance Reservations for the above Sabarimala Special fare specials

will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30th November, 2022 (Tomorrow)

          

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
473/2022-23 24-11-2022
Chennai
Sabari Weekly Special fare special trains between Kacheguda and Kollam


South Central Railway has notified Special trains in Kacheguda and Kollam sector to clear extra rush of Passengers during the Sabarimala season as detailed below:


Train No 07053 / 07054 Kacheguda – Kollam Junction – Kacheguda Weekly Special Fare specials:


Train No. 07053 Kacheguda – Kollam Junction Weekly Special Fare special will leave Kacheguda o­n Mondays at 15.50 hrs o­n  05th, 12th, 19th & 26th December-2022, 02nd & 09th January-2023 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.50 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Tuesday (6 Services)


Train No. 07054 Kollam Junction - Kacheguda  Weekly Special Fare special will leave Kollam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.30 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December-2022, 04th & 11th January-2023 and reach Kacheguda at 10.00 hrs o­n the next day i.e., Thursday (6 Services)


Coach Composition: One - AC 2-Tier Coach, Two - AC 3-Tier Coaches, Thirteen - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Coaches and Two –
Second General Class & Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total = 22)


Stoppages in both directions: Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanapartri Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Muddanuru, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Konduru, Renigunta, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Malelikara, Kayankulam and Shasthankotta.

Advance Reservation for the above weekly Special fare specials

is open from Southern Railway end

                                                                                                             

   

Follow us                                                                                             

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search