For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADIPATRI

STATION INFO

Address: Tadipatri Railway Station, Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh 515411, India

Station Code: TU)TADIPATR

Station Name: TU)TADIPATRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS01:3801:402SA3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP02:1902:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP02:4902:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS02:5903:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP04:5805:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS05:1805:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP05:1905:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL09:2409:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP09:2809:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI09:3809:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:2312:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP15:1315:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS15:1415:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI16:2916:301W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:1318:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP22:1822:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/12/3010-12-2020
Mumbai-Nagarcoil Bi-weekly festival special Train and other passing festival trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Mumbai-Nagarcoil Bi-weekly festival special Train

 

Railways will run Bi-weekly festival special train between Mumbai and Nagarcoilas per details given below:

 

06352 Special will leave Nagarcoil at 06.00 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 13.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19.15 hrs next day.

06351 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.35 hrs o­n every Mon and Fri from 14.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 and arrive Nagarcoil at 07.30 hrs 0n third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat (for 06351 o­nly), Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Kanchipuram, Chengalpattu, Melmaruvathur, Tindivanam, Villupuram, Vridhachalam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelvei and Valliyur.

 

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, o­ne Pantry car, 2 second class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no 06351 will open o­n 11.12.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

The following festival special trains will also be passing Central Railway Jurisdiction the details of which are as under:-

 

1.06067/06068 Chennai Egmore-Jodhpur weekly festival special with halts at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Jalgaon.

2.02646/02645 Kochuveli- Indore weekly festival special with halts at Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sewagram, Nagpur, Pandhurana, Amla, Betul and Ghoradongiri

3.06338/06337 Errnakulam-Okha festival Bi-weekly special will halts at Panvel and Bhiwandi Road.

4.06733/06734 Rameswaram-Okha festival special with halts at Manmad and Jalgaon.

 

For detailed timings at halts of these festival special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: December 10, 2020

PR No.2020/12/30

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search