For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADIPATRI

STATION INFO

Address: Tadipatri Railway Station, Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh 515411, India

Station Code: TU)TADIPATR

Station Name: TU)TADIPATRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS01:3801:402SA3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP02:1902:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP02:4902:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS02:5903:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP04:5805:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS05:1805:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP05:1905:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL09:2409:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP09:2809:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI09:3809:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:2312:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP15:1315:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS15:1415:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI16:2916:301W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:1318:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP22:1822:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central Railway has notified Special trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No .01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14.00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will have additional stoppage at Gooty and Tadipatri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials are as follows:

Train No.01017

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Spl   

Station

Train No.01018

Karaikal –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Spl

13:15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20:30

13:33/ 13:35

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19:53/19:55

14:02/14:05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19:27/19:30

15:28/15.30

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

17:53/17:55

16:35/16:40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16:35/16:40

20:50/20:55

(a/d)

Solaur

(a/d)

12:20/12:25

22:22/22:25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10:52/10:55

23:20/23:25

(a/d)

Wadil

(a/d)

10:10/10:15

23:57/23:58

a/d

Yadgir

fa/d)

09:14/09:15

00:57/00:58

and

Raichur

(a/d)

08:26/08:27

01: I 9/01:20

a/d

Mantralayam  Road

(a/d)

07:54/07:55

02:55/03:00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06:20/06:25

---

--

Gooty

(a/d)

05:39/05:40

---

--

Tadipatri

(a/d)

04:54/04:55

04:59/05:00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

03.54/03:55

05:48/05:50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03:19/03:20

06:24/06:25

(a/d)

Razampett

(a/d)

02:24/02:25

08:00/08:10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01:15/01:20

09:23/09:25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

23:40/23.45

10:13/10:15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11:05/11:20

(a/d)

 Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

22:00/22:15

11:48/11:50

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21:23/21:25

12:18/12:20

(a/d)

2
520/2020-21 18-03-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


The under mentioned Special Fare Special Festival trains will be extended as detailed below:-

Extension of Train with the existing composition and stoppages and timings

·Train No. 06053 Madurai - Bikaner Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No.06054 Bikaner - Madurai Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 02646 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2021(13 Trips)

·Train No. 02645 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No.06067 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly Festival Special o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th April & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th May & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train N0. 06068 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th April & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th, 31st May & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th June, 2021(13 Trips)

·Train No. 06070 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 06069 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th April, 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 06316 Kochuveli – Mysuru Daily Festival Special will be extended to run from 01st April, 2021 to 30th June, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Daily Festival Special will be extended to run from 02nd April, 2021 to 01st July, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th April & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 06071 Dadar - Tirunelveli Weekly Festival Special o­n Thursdays will be extended o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th April & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th May & 03rd, 10th, 17th, 24th June & 01st July, 2021 (13 Trips)

·Train No. 02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminal Daily Special will be extended to run from 01st April, 2021 to 30th June, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 02619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminal – Mangalore Daily Festival Special will be extended to run from 02nd April, 2021 to 01st July, 2021 (91 Trips)

·Train No. 06351 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Fridays will be extended o­n 02nd, 05th, 09th, 12th, 16th, 19th, 23rd, 26th, 30th April & 03rd, 07th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th May & 04th, 07th, 11th, 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th June, 2021 (26 Trips)

Extension of Trains with Existing stoppages, timings with Revised Composition

·Train No.06338 Ernakulam – Okha Biweekly Special o­n Fridays and Wednesdays will be extended o­n 02nd, 07th, 09th, 14th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th, 30th April and 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th May and 02nd, 04th, 09th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th and 30th June, 2021 (26 Trips), with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06337 Okha - Ernakulam Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Saturdays will be extended o­n 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th April & 01st, 03rd, 08th, 10th, 15th, 17th, 22nd, 24th, 29th, 31st May & 05th, 07th, 12th, 14th, 19th, 21st, 26th, 28th June & 03rd July, 2021(26 Trips), with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Three- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Two- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No.06733 Rameswaram - Okha Weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23r, 30th April & 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th May & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of One- First AC cum AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No.06734 Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Festival Special o­n Tuesdays will be extended o­n 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th April & 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th May & 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd,29th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of One- First AC cum AC 2 Tier, Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06077 Coimbatore – Nizamuddin Weekly Festival Special o­n Sundays will be extended o­n 04th, 11th, 18th, 25th April & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th May & 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of Two- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06078 Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Weekly Festival Special o­n Wednesdays will be extended o­n 07th, 14th, 21st, 28th April & 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th May & 02n, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th June, 2021 (13 Trips) with the revised composition of Two- AC 2 Tier, Six- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Six- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No.06093 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow Biweekly Special o­n Saturdays and Tuesdays will be extended o­n 03rd, 06th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th April & 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22n, 25th, 29th May & 01st, 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th June, 2021(26 Trips) with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

·Train No. 06094 Lucknow – Dr MGR Chennai Central Biweekly Special o­n Mondays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 05th, 08th, 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th, 29th April & 03rd, 06th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th, 27th , 31st May & 03rd, 07th, 10th, 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th June & 01st July, 2021 (26 Trips) with the revised composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coaches, Two- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Eight- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five-General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans

Extension of Train with Existing Composition and Timings with Elimination of Stoppages

·Train No. 06352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Biweekly special o­n Sundays and Thursdays will be extended o­n 01st, 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th April and 02nd, 06th, 09th, 13th, 16th, 20th, 23rd, 27th, 30th May & 03rd, 06th, 10th, 13th, 17th, 20th, 24th and 27th June, 2021 (26 Trips) with the Elimination of  stoppages at Yerraguntala and Tadipatri

Advance Reservation for the above Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs tomorrow 18th March, 2021 from Southern Railway End


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit