For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADIPATRI

STATION INFO

Address: Tadipatri Railway Station, Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh 515411, India

Station Code: TU)TADIPATR

Station Name: TU)TADIPATRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS01:3801:402SA3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP02:1902:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP02:4902:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS02:5903:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP04:5805:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS05:1805:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP05:1905:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL09:2409:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP09:2809:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI09:3809:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:2312:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP15:1315:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS15:1415:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI16:2916:301W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:1318:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP22:1822:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************





2
574/2019-2014-03-2020
Chennai
SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN



The following special train will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Special fare special train from Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Centralto Ahmedabad

Train No.06051 Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Ahmedabad special fare special train will leave Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 20.30 hrs. o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th April, 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th May, 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th June, 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs. o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, & Luggage-cum-brake vans – 2.

Stoppages:  Arakkonam, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntala, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Lonavala, Panvel, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Uhdhana, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiad.

Advance reservations for the above special trains

will open at 08.00 hrs. o­n 15.03.2020


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search