For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

TADIPATRI

STATION INFO

Address: Tadipatri Railway Station, Tadipatri, Andhra Pradesh 515411, India

Station Code: TU)TADIPATR

Station Name: TU)TADIPATRI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 40

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17415HARIPRIYA EXP01:1801:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17622RU AWB EXPRESS01:3801:402SA3A,SL,GN
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP01:3901:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
06051MAS ADI EXP02:1902:201SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12797VENKATADRI EXP02:4302:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP02:4902:501TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17416HARIPRIYA EXP02:5302:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19419MAS ADI EXPRESS02:5903:001TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP03:2303:252SA2A,3A,SL,GN
16351NAGARCOIL EXP04:5805:002TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS05:1805:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
16354KACHEGUDA EXP05:1905:201TU2A,3A,SL,GN
11028MUMBAI MAIL06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXP07:2907:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11041CSMT CHENNAI EX07:3507:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP08:4808:502M2A,3A,SL,GN
17215BZA DMM EXP09:1809:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
06052ADI MAS SPL09:2409:251M2A,3A,SL,GN
19420ADI CHENNAI EXP09:2809:302W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12707A P SMPRK KRNTI09:3809:402M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP09:5810:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57274TPTY UBL PASS11:3911:401M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12163CHENNAI EXPRESS12:1412:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP12:2312:252TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12164CHENNAI EXP12:4912:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17419TPTY VSG EXP15:1315:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS15:1415:151SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57273UBL TIRUPATI PAS15:1415:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
17621AWB RU EXPRESS15:2815:302F3A,SL,GN
12708AP SMPRK KRANTI16:2916:301W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS18:1318:152W2A,3A,SL,GN
17216DMM BZA EXP18:4618:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
11027CHENNAI MAIL18:5919:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
11042MUMBAI EXPRESS19:0419:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP20:1920:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
16353KCG NCJ EXP22:1822:202W2A,3A,SL,GN
17420VSG TPTY EXP22:5022:522F2A,3A,SL,GN
12798VENKATADRI EXP22:5923:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17652KCG CGL EXP23:1923:201M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17651KACHEGUDA EXP23:5423:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/4124-11-2021
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai

Central Railway
Press Release
Restoration of Trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai
Central Railway has decided to restore the services of  trains between Mumbai-Pune and Mumbai-Chennai as per details below:
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Pune Intercity Daily Services

12127  Intercity Express will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.40 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Pune  at 09.57 hrs same day.

12128  Intercity Express will leave Pune at 17.55 hrs daily from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  at 21.05 hrs same day.
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Lonavala and Shivaji Nagar (for 12127 o­nly)
Composition: Two AC Chair Car and 12 Second class seating

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Chennai Egmore Superfast Tri-weekly Services
22157  Superfast will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus every Monday, Wednesday and Friday at 22.55 hrs from 01.12.2021 and arrive Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs next day.
22158  Superfast will leave Chennai Egmore  every Thursday, Saturday and  Monday at 06.20 hrs from 04.12.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.50 hrs next day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Khadki, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi, Solapur, Akkalkot Road, Dudhani, Gangapur Road, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Saidapur, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Kosgi, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam (only for 22157) and Perambur (only for 22157).
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper class and 4 Second class seating
Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved rain No.12127/12128 and 22157 o­n normal fare will open o­n 25.11.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings at halts of above trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these trains adhering to all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
 --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2021
PR No. 2021/11/41
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
557/2021-22 24-11-2021
Chennai
RESUMPTION OF EXPRESS TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Central Railway has advised resumption of the following daily trains to start with as Tri-Weekly services as detailed below.

1.Train No. 22157 / 22158 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express trains

With a composition of One AC 2-tier Coach, Four AC 3-tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class Coaches and Two General second class with accommodation for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake vans Train No. 22157 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Superfast Express will leave Mumbai CSMT o­n Wednesdays, Fridays and Mondays at 22.55 hrs o­n and from 01st December, 2021 and reach Chennai Egmore at 22.15 hrs the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express will leave Chennai Egmore o­n Saturdays, Mondays and Thursdays at 06.20 hrs o­n and from 04th December, 2021 and reach Mumbai CSMT at 05.50 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22157 / 22158 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express trains are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22157 Mumbai CSMT – Chennai Egmore Tri-Weekly Superfast Express

Station

Train No. 22158 Chennai Egmore – Mumbai CSMT Tri-Weekly Superfast Express

22.55

(d)

Mumbai CSMT

(a)

05.50

23.07/23.10

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

05.17/05.20

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

04.27/04.30

02.23/02.25

(a/d)

Khadki

(a/d)

02.10/02.12

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

01.55/02.00

04.05/04.10

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

00.40/00.45

05.03/05.05

(a/d)

Jeur

(a/d)

23.23/23.25

05.33/05.35

(a/d)

Kurduwadi

(a/d)

22.58/23.00

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

21.50/21.55

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Akkalkot Road

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

07.53/07.55

(a/d)

Dudhani

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

08.18/08.20

(a/d)

Gangapur Road

(a/d)

20.03/20.05

08.47/08.50

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

19.30/19.33

09.45/09.50

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

10.04/10.05

(a/d)

Nalwar

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

10.24/10.25

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Saidapur

(a/d)

16.49/16.50

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Krishna

(a/d)

16.34/16.35

11.49/11.50

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

16.03/16.05

12.04/12.05

(a/d)

Matmari

(a/d)

15.49/15.50

12.14/12.15

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

15.39/15.40

12.24/12.25

(a/d)

Kosgi

(a/d)

15.24/15.25

12:49/12:50

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

14:49/15:00

13:50/13:55

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

14:05/14:10

14:24/14:25

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

13:15/13:20

15:14/15:15

(a/d)

Tadipatri

(a/d)

12:34/12:35

16:1416:15

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

11:34/11:35

16:53/16:55

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

10:58/11:00

19:15/19:20

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit