For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06052 ADI MAS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06052-ADI MAS SPL
Ahmedabad jn to Chennai central | Distance-1727Kms | Travel Time 31:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:4001
2NDNADIAD JN10:2610:282:00461
3ANNDANAND JN10:4610:482:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN11:3511:405:001001
5STSURAT13:4513:505:002291
6VAPIVAPI15:0215:042:003221
7BORBOISAR15:5315:552:003931
8BSRVASAI ROAD16:5517:0510:004441
9KYNKALYAN JN18:0018:022:004961
10LNLLONAVALA19:3819:402:005711
11PUNEPUNE JN21:0521:105:006351
12DDDAUND JN22:2022:222:007101
13SURSOLAPUR JN01:4001:5010:008982
14WADIWADI04:4004:455:0010482
15YGYADGIR05:1305:152:0010872
16RCRAICHUR05:5806:002:0011552
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:3806:402:0011832
18ADADONI07:0907:101:0012252
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:0008:1515:0012762
20GYGOOTY08:4408:451:0013052
21TUTADIPATRI09:2409:251:0013532
22YAYERRAGUNTLA10:1810:202:0014222
23HXCUDDAPAH10:5811:002:0014612
24RJPRAZAMPETA11:4911:501:0015122
25KOUKODURU12:1412:151:0015452
26RURENIGUNTA JN14:2014:3010:0015862
27AJJARAKKONAM15:3315:352:0016582
28PERPERAMBUR16:2316:252:0017212
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10Destination17272
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
01-10-2019
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 74 TRIPS OF 6 PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS - BHAGAT KI KOTHI, AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (via Vasai Road), RAJKOT- NAGPUR & HAPA - SANTRAGACHI & H. NIZAMUDDIN – PUNE (via Vasai Road)

      

For the convenience of passengers during the ensuing festive season and with a view to meet the travel demand, Railways has decided to run 74 trips of 6 Special trains f between Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi, Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central, Rajkot – Nagpur, Hapa – Santragachi and H. Nizanuddin - Pune. The details of the same are given below:

 

·Train No. 04818 (82418 – Suvidha Spl) /04817 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi (Bi- Weekly)Express Special train

{34 trips including 4 trips as Suvidha Special}

Train No. 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bandra (T) at 13.05 hrs o­n every Monday & Thursday and will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday & Friday respectively. This train will run from 3rdOctober to 28th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st, 24th, 28th & 31st October, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82418 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Kio Kothi with the same timings.

 

Similarly, train No. 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra (T) Bi-weekly Special train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothiat 15.15 hrs o­n every Sunday & Wednesdayand will arriveBandra (T ) 11.45 hrson every Monday & Thursday respectively. This train will run from 2nd October to 27th November, 2019.

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Patan, Bhildi, Dhanera, Raniwara, Marwar Bhinmal, Modran, Jalor, Mokalsar, Samdari Jn. and Luni in both directions.

 

 

 

·Train No. 06052 (82652 –Ssuvidha Spl) / 06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train (via Vasai Road)

{12 trips including 2 trips as Suvidha Special}

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special train will leave Ahmedabad every Monday at 09.40 hrs and reach MGR Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 7th October to 11th November, 2019. The services o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019 will run as Suvidha Special with revised Train No. 82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central with the same timings.

Similarly, Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special Train will leave MGR Chennai Central every Saturday at 20.10 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 5th October to 9th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arakkonam stations in both directions. Train no. 06052 & 82652 will halt at Perambur station also.

 

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare {6 trips}

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot - Nagpur Special train o­n Special fare will leave Rajkot every Tuesday at 22.00 hrs and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs o­n next day. This train will run from 22ndOctober to 5thNovember, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Special Train o­n Special fare will leave Nagpur every Monday at 19.50 hrs and will reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 21stOctober to 4th November, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

 

·Train No. 02833/02834 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare{5 trips}

 

 

Train No. 02833 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 7th October, 14th October & 4th November, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 02834 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs. This train will run o­n 18th & 25th October, 2019.

 

The train will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. &Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

·82033/ 82034 Hapa - Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special Train {5 trips}

 

Train No. 82033 Hapa – Santragachi Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Hapa at 10.40 hrs o­n Monday and will reach Santragachi at 05.45 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run o­n 21st & 28thOctober, 2019.

 

Similarly, Train No. 82034 Santragachi – Hapa Superfast Suvidha Special train will leave Santragachi at 21.05 hrs o­n Friday and will reach Hapa at 16.35 hrs o­n Sunday. This train will run o­n 4th October, 11th October & 1st November, 2019.

 

It will have AC 3-tier & Sleeper Class coaches. The train will halt at Rajkot, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval, Malkapur, Akola, Badnera Jn, Wardha Jn, Nagpur, Gondia Jn, Durg, Raipur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Jharsuguda Jn., Rourkela, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Jn. & Kharagpur stations in both the directions.

 

 

 

·04418 H. Nizamuddin -Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special Train /

·84417 Pune-H. Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special Train

[via Vasai Road]

{12 trips}

Train No. 04418 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Pune Weekly AC Superfast Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from H. Nizamuddin at 21.35 hrs every Tuesday, will arrive Vasai Road at 16.25 hrs the next day and will reach Pune at 21.25 hrs o­n Wednesday. This train will run from 1st October, 2019 to 5th November, 2019

 

Similarly, Train No. 84417 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly AC Superfast Suvidha Special train (via Vasai Road) will depart from Pune at 05.15 hrs every Thursday & will arrive Vasai Road at 09.00 hrs o­n the same day and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 05.35 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 3rd October, 2019 to 7th November, 2019.

 

This train will have AC First Class, AC II Tier, AC III Tier Class coaches. The train will halt at Mathura, Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan and Lonavala stations in both the directions.

The booking for Train No. 04818 & 82418 (Suvidha Special) will open from 2ndOct, 2019 and booking for Train No. 01208, 02833 & 82033 will open from 4thOct, 2019 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

***********





2
2019/0726-07-2019
mumbai
REVISION OF TRAIN TIMINGS OF AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

No.2019/07Mumbai, 26th July, 2019

 

REVISION OF TRAIN TIMINGS OF

AHMEDABAD – MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

 

The timings of Train No. 06052/06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train will run with revised timings between Wadi and Vasai Road. This train will run from 3rd August to 30thSeptember, 2019.

 

Revised timings for Train No.06052/06051 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare are as under:-

 

Train No. 06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special

Station

Train No. 06051 MGR Chennai Central-Ahmedabad Special

Dep 09.40 (MON)

Ahmedabad

(MON) 04.10 Arr

10.26/10.28

Nadiad

03.00/03.02

10.46/10.48

Anand

02.40/02.42

11.35/11.40

Vadodara

01.58/02.08

13.45/13.50

Surat

(MON) 00.10/00.15

15.02/15.04

Vapi

22.54/22.56

15.53/15.55

Boisar

22.06/22.08

16.55/17.05 (MON)

Vasai Road

(SUN) 21.15/21.20

18.25/18.30

Panvel

19.50/19.55

21.10/21.15

Pune

16.35/16.40

01.45/01.50 (TUE)

Solapur Jn

12.15/12.20

04.35/04.40

Wadi

09.30/09.35

Arr 17.10 (TUE)

MGR Chennai Central

(SAT) 20.10 Dep

 

******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search