For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06052 ADI MAS SPL

Train Schedule & Fare
06052-ADI MAS SPL
Ahmedabad jn to Chennai central | Distance-1727Kms | Travel Time 31:30Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource09:4001
2NDNADIAD JN10:2610:282:00461
3ANNDANAND JN10:4610:482:00641
4BRCVADODARA JN11:3511:405:001001
5STSURAT13:4513:505:002291
6VAPIVAPI15:0215:042:003221
7BORBOISAR15:5315:552:003931
8BSRVASAI ROAD16:5517:0510:004441
9KYNKALYAN JN18:0018:022:004961
10LNLLONAVALA19:3819:402:005711
11PUNEPUNE JN21:0521:105:006351
12DDDAUND JN22:2022:222:007101
13SURSOLAPUR JN01:4001:5010:008982
14WADIWADI04:4004:455:0010482
15YGYADGIR05:1305:152:0010872
16RCRAICHUR05:5806:002:0011552
17MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:3806:402:0011832
18ADADONI07:0907:101:0012252
19GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:0008:1515:0012762
20GYGOOTY08:4408:451:0013052
21TUTADIPATRI09:2409:251:0013532
22YAYERRAGUNTLA10:1810:202:0014222
23HXCUDDAPAH10:5811:002:0014612
24RJPRAZAMPETA11:4911:501:0015122
25KOUKODURU12:1412:151:0015452
26RURENIGUNTA JN14:2014:3010:0015862
27AJJARAKKONAM15:3315:352:0016582
28PERPERAMBUR16:2316:252:0017212
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL17:10Destination17272
Popular Station Combinations
29 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
523/2019-20 15-02-2020
Chennai
Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled


Chennai – Ahmedabad Special Trains Cancelled

Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special trains scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs today i.e. 15th February 2020 and o­n 22nd February 2020 are cancelled.

Similarly, the pairing trains, i.e. Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Chennai Special Trains scheduled to leave Ahmedabad at 09.40 hrs o­n 17th and 24th February 2020 are also cancelled.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0128-01-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF ONE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road


W.RLY TO RUN 10 SERVICES OF o­nE SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

AHMEDABAD AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL via Vasai Road

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 10 services of a special train o­n special fare between Ahmedabad and MGR Chennai Central. The details of the trips are given below:

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train o­n Special Fare[10 trips]

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Centralat 17:10 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from3rd February to 2ndMarch, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Road at 21.15 hrs the o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs, o­n Monday. This train will run from 1st to 29th February, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

The booking for Train No. 06052 will be opened from 30th January, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

 

****************

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search