For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPGTL02:10MS10:558:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPGTL04:20MAS12:558:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXGTL06:25MAS16:209:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLGTL08:15MAS17:108:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPGTL08:25MAS17:108:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSGTL11:10PER18:387:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARGTL14:55MAS22:357:40M3A22920 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILGTL17:50MAS03:309:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPGTL21:45MAS09:4812:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25523-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 255, CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                  प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 255 Dt: 23.07.2021

SWR PRESS BULLETIN -6 (07:30 PM)

I.  CANCELLATION / SHORT TERMINATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

1. DUE TO T.NO 01134 LOCO DERAILED LOCO NO 13594/13641 BETWEEN SONALIUM - KULEM AND LAND SLIDE BETWEEN DUDH SAGAR -CARANZOL.

2. DUE TO WATER FLOWING ABOVE TRACK BETWEEN ALNAVAR - LONDA

With reference to the above, the following trains are cancelled / partially cancelled / diverted :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 08047 Howrah – Vasco Da Gama Express from Howrah o­n 26.07.2021.

SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 07415 Tirupati - C Shahumharaj Terminus (Kolhapur) Express dated 22.07.2021 is short terminated at Miraj.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:-

1. Train No. 09262 Porbandar – Kochuveli Weekly Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Panvel, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Wadi, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Jolarpettai “A”, Erode, o­nward proper route.

2. Train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizmuddin Express dated 22.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad.

3. Train No. 04695 Kochuveli – Arsikere Express dated 21.07.2021 is diverted to run via Mangaluru Junction, Hassan, Arsikere, Guntakal, Wadi, Solapur, Daund, Manmad, Jalgaon, Udhna.

4. Train No. 01005 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

5. Train No. 06209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Hotgi, Gadag, SSS Hubballi o­nward normal route.

6. Train No. 02498 Tiruchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Express dated 23.07.2021 is diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Hotgi, Daund, Pune o­nward normal route.


II.  CORRECTION IN SWR PRESS BULLETIN – 4

1. Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express was notified for cancellation from Dadar o­n 24.07.2021 same to be corrected as o­n 23.07.2021.

Accordingly, Train No. 07318 Dadar – SSS Hubballi Express is cancelled from Dadar today (23.07.2021) instead of tomorrow (24.07.2021).


                                                                                 Chief Public Relations Officer          

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi       




2
305/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (8)


Due to heavy rain, Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Diversion of Trains:

Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central special that left Veraval of 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune, Miraj

Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham BG special that left Tirunelveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Miraj, Pune, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road Jn

Rescheduling of trains:

Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central Special which scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs o­n 22nd July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 (Late by 10 hrs)

Partial Cancellation of trains:

Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit