For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (GTL)GUNTAKAL JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India

Station Code: GTL

Station Name: GUNTAKAL JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPGTL02:10MS10:558:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPGTL04:20MAS12:558:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXGTL06:25MAS16:209:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLGTL08:15MAS17:108:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPGTL08:25MAS17:108:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSGTL11:10PER18:387:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARGTL14:55MAS22:357:40M3A22920 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILGTL17:50MAS03:309:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPGTL21:45MAS09:4812:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
416/2019-2020 26-11-2019
Chennai
Karaikal- Mumbai LTT Express rescheduled



Karaikal- Mumbai LTT Express rescheduled 

Train No.11018 Karaikal – Mumbai LTT Express (via Chennai Egmore) scheduled to depart from Karaikal at 14.00 hrs of 25.11.2019 (today) has been rescheduled to leave at 22.00 hrs of 25.11.2019 (today) , late by 8 hrs, due to late running of pairing train.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit