For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06051 MAS ADI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06051-MAS ADI EXP
Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1727Kms | Travel Time 33:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:1001
2AJJARAKKONAM21:2321:252:00691
3RURENIGUNTA JN22:3022:355:001411
4KOUKODURU23:0423:051:001821
5RJPRAZAMPETA23:2923:301:002161
6HXCUDDAPAH00:3300:352:002662
7YAYERRAGUNTLA01:1401:151:003052
8TUTADIPATRI02:1902:201:003752
9GYGOOTY03:2003:222:004232
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:2004:3515:004512
11ADADONI05:1305:152:005032
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:5806:002:005442
13RCRAICHUR06:3806:402:005722
14YGYADGIR07:3807:402:006412
15WADIWADI10:3010:355:006792
16SURSOLAPUR JN12:1512:2510:008292
17DDDAUND JN16:1016:122:0010172
18PUNEPUNE JN17:1517:205:0010922
19LNLLONAVALA19:1819:202:0011562
20KYNKALYAN JN21:1021:122:0012312
21BSRVASAI ROAD22:3522:405:0012832
22BORBOISAR23:3623:382:0013342
23VAPIVAPI00:2800:302:0014053
24STSURAT01:5201:553:0014983
25BRCVADODARA JN03:3303:385:0016273
26ANNDANAND JN04:1604:182:0016633
27NDNADIAD JN04:3304:352:0016813
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:45Destination17273
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
106/2022-23 13-06-2022
Chennai
Revision in timings of RRB Exam Special train


Central Railway has advised revision in timings of Train No. 06051 Kolhapur – Thiruvananthapuram Central RRB Exam Special journey commencing o­n 17th June 2022 at Kolhapur and Miraj station has been changed as detailed below.

Revision timings of Train No. 06051 Kolhapur – Thiruvananthapuram Central RRB Exam Special at Kolhapur and Miraj station for journey commencing o­n 17th June, 2022.

Date

Station

Old Timings

Arrival / Departure

Revised Timings

Arrival / Departure

17.6.2022

Kolhapur

22.30 hrs

23.00 hrs

18.6.2022

Miraj

23.30 / 23.55 hrs

00.00 / 00.30

18.6.2022

Belgaum

02.10 / 02.15 hrs

02.10 / 02.15 hrs

19.6.2022

Thiruvananthapuram Central

06.40  hrs

06.40  hrs

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/06/2511-06-2022
Kolhapur -Thiruvananthapuram Special for RRB exam candidates

Central Railway
Press Release

Kolhapur -Thiruvananthapuram Special for RRB exam candidates

Railways will run a express train between Kolhapur and Thiruvananthapuram for the benefit of RRB exam candidates as per details given below.

06052 special will leave Thiruvananthapuram at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.6.2022 and arrive Kolhapur at 17.30 hrs o­n 14.6.2022.
06051 special will leave Kolhapur at 23.00 hrs o­n 17.6.2022 and arrive Thiruvananthapuram at 06.40 hrs o­n 19.6.2022.

Halts: Kollam, Kayankulam, Kottayam (for 06052 o­nly), Alappuzzah (for 06051 o­nly), Ernakulam Jn. (for 06051 o­nly), Ernakulam Town (for 06052 o­nly), Thrissur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tirupur, Erode, Salem, Sir M Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru, Birur, Hubballi, Belgavi and Miraj.  

Composition: Two AC 2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class, o­ne second Class Chair car, 3 Second Class seating including 2 Brake Vans.

Reservation: Bookings for 06051 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.6.2022 at all computerized reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. o­ne second class chair car, 3 second class seating including 2 Brake vans will run as unreserved coaches

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and others' safety. 
--- ---
Date: June 11, 2022
PR no. 2022/06/25
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search