For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06051 MAS ADI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06051-MAS ADI EXP
Chennai central to Ahmedabad jn | Distance-1727Kms | Travel Time 33:35Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21901490XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource20:1001
2AJJARAKKONAM21:2321:252:00691
3RURENIGUNTA JN22:3022:355:001411
4KOUKODURU23:0423:051:001821
5RJPRAZAMPETA23:2923:301:002161
6HXCUDDAPAH00:3300:352:002662
7YAYERRAGUNTLA01:1401:151:003052
8TUTADIPATRI02:1902:201:003752
9GYGOOTY03:2003:222:004232
10GTLGUNTAKAL JN04:2004:3515:004512
11ADADONI05:1305:152:005032
12MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD05:5806:002:005442
13RCRAICHUR06:3806:402:005722
14YGYADGIR07:3807:402:006412
15WADIWADI10:3010:355:006792
16SURSOLAPUR JN12:1512:2510:008292
17DDDAUND JN16:1016:122:0010172
18PUNEPUNE JN17:1517:205:0010922
19LNLLONAVALA19:1819:202:0011562
20KYNKALYAN JN21:1021:122:0012312
21BSRVASAI ROAD22:3522:405:0012832
22BORBOISAR23:3623:382:0013342
23VAPIVAPI00:2800:302:0014053
24STSURAT01:5201:553:0014983
25BRCVADODARA JN03:3303:385:0016273
26ANNDANAND JN04:1604:182:0016633
27NDNADIAD JN04:3304:352:0016813
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:45Destination17273
Popular Station Combinations
28 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
591 /2019-20 19-03-2020
Chennai
CANCELLATION OF SPECIAL TRAINS


In view of poor patronage of trains due to out break of Corona Virus, the following Special trains are cancelled

·Train No.06003 Chennai Egmore – Tuticorin Summer Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82604 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 7th and 14th April 2020 ( two trips) are cancelled.

·Train No.06004 Tuticorin – Chennai Egmore Summer Special o­n 21st April 2020 (One trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06005 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06006 Nagercoil - Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (Two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06015 Ernakulam – Velankanni Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 5th, 12th and 19th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06036 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 2nd, 9th and 16th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82615 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06035 Tambaram – Tirunelveli Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06043 Villupuram – Secunderabad Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06045 Ernakulam – Rameswaram Special Fare Special o­n 9th and 16th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06046 Rameswaram – Ernakulam Special Fare Special o­n 10th and 17th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06048 Trivandrum – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 8th and 15th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82633 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Trivandrum Suvidha Special o­n 9th  April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06047 Dr MGR Chennai Central– Trivandrum Special Fare Special o­n 16th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06051 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special o­n 4th, 11th and 18th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th  April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06059 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Secunderabad Special o­n 3rd, 5th, 10th, 12th, 17th and 19th  April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06060 Secunderabd – Dr MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special o­n 4th , 6th, 11th, 13th , 18th and 20th April 2020 (six trips) are cancelled

·Train No.06064 Nagercoil – Tambaram Special Fare Special o­n 6th and 19th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82624 Nagercoil – Tambaram Suvidha Special o­n 12th April 2020 (one trip) is cancelled

·Train No.06063 Tambaram – Nagercoil Special Fare Special o­n 6th, 13th and 20th April 2020 (three trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82601 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Suvidha Special o­n 3rd and 10th  April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled

·Train No.82602 Tirunelveli – Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special o­n 5th and 12th April 2020 (two trips) are cancelled



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/0317-03-2020
mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

Press Release No. 2020/03Mumbai, 17th March, 2020

W.RLY TO RUN 26 SERVICES EACH OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN RAJKOT & NAGPUR AND AHMEDABAD & MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

To clear the extra rush in regular trains and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run Weekly Special trains between Rajkot & Nagpur and Ahmedabad & MGR. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 01208/01207 Rajkot - Nagpur (Weekly) Special Train (26 trips)

 

Train No. 01208 Rajkot-Nagpur (Weekly) Special train will depart from Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n every Tuesday and reach Nagpur at 22.15 hrs. next day. This train will run from 7th April, 2020 to 30th June, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No. 01207 Nagpur – Rajkot (Weekly) Superfast Special train will depart from Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n every Monday and reach Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. This train will halt at Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn and Wardha stations in both directions.

 

·Train No 06052/06051Ahmedabad – MGR ChennaiCentral Special Train (26 trips)

Train No.06052 Ahmedabad – MGR Chennai Central Special Train will leave Ahmedabad at 09:40 hrs o­n Monday arrive Vasai Road at 16:55 hrs, the same day and will reach MGR Chennai Central at 17:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 6th April, 2020 to 29thJune, 2020.

 

Similarly, Train No.06051 MGR Chennai Central - AhmedabadSpecial Train will leave MGR Chennai Central hrs at 20.30 hrs o­n Saturday arrive Vasai Roadat 21.15 hrs o­n Sunday and will reach Ahmedabad at 04.10 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 4th April, 2020 to 27th June, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Udhana, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Yadgir, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal Jn., Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta and Arkkonam stations in both directions. However, Train No. 06052 will also halt at Perambur station.

 

The booking for Train No. 01208 & 06052 will open from 20th March, 2020 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search