For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGORE

STATION INFO

Address: Nagore Railway Station, New Railway Station Road, Nagore, Tamil Nadu 611002, India

Station Code: NCR)NAGOR

Station Name: NCR)NAGORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16175KARAIKAL EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76851KIK TPJ DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76812TJ KIK DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76813KIK VLKN DMU09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU13:1113:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76854TPJ NCR DMU14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS14:1414:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
76853NCR TPJ DMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76818VLKN KIK DMU16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP17:4817:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
76815KIK TJ DEMU18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16176CHENNAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
12/2021-22 07-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


Central Railway has notified Special trains in Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal sectors as detailed below:-

1. Train No .01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Twelve- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n Saturdays at 13.15 hrs o­n and from 17th April, 2021 and reach Karaikal at 18.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will leave Karaikal o­n Mondays at 14.00 hrs o­n and from 19th April, 2021 and reach Lokmanya Tilak 20.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Train No. 01017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal Weekly Specials will have additional stoppage at Perambur

Train no. 01018 Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecial will have additional stoppage at Gooty and Tadipatri

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01017/01018Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus WeeklySpecials are as follows:

Train No.01017

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Spl   

Station

Train No.01018

Karaikal –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Spl

13:15

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

20:30

13:33/ 13:35

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

19:53/19:55

14:02/14:05

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

19:27/19:30

15:28/15.30

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

17:53/17:55

16:35/16:40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

16:35/16:40

20:50/20:55

(a/d)

Solaur

(a/d)

12:20/12:25

22:22/22:25

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

10:52/10:55

23:20/23:25

(a/d)

Wadil

(a/d)

10:10/10:15

23:57/23:58

a/d

Yadgir

fa/d)

09:14/09:15

00:57/00:58

and

Raichur

(a/d)

08:26/08:27

01: I 9/01:20

a/d

Mantralayam  Road

(a/d)

07:54/07:55

02:55/03:00

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

06:20/06:25

---

--

Gooty

(a/d)

05:39/05:40

---

--

Tadipatri

(a/d)

04:54/04:55

04:59/05:00

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

03.54/03:55

05:48/05:50

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

03:19/03:20

06:24/06:25

(a/d)

Razampett

(a/d)

02:24/02:25

08:00/08:10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

01:15/01:20

09:23/09:25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

23:40/23.45

10:13/10:15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

---

11:05/11:20

(a/d)

 Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

22:00/22:15

11:48/11:50

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

21:23/21:25

12:18/12:20

(a/d)

2
452/2020-2105-02-2021
Chennai
Focus on Capacity Enhancement : Substantial Outlay for Southern Railway in Budget 2021-22


Indian Railways received the highest ever Plan Capex of Rs.2,15,058 Crores this year with Rs.7,500 Crores from internal resources, Rs.1,00,258 Crores from Extra budgetary resources and Rs.1,07,300 Crores as Gross Budgetary Support.

vSouthern Railway has been granted an amount of Rs.3855 crore as budgetary allocation for the year 2021-2022.  The outlay is Rs.1296 crores for doubling, Rs.178 crores towards gauge conversion and Rs.224.57 crores for passenger amenities.

vBudget Grant for Passenger Amenities for 2021-22 at Rs. 224.57 Crores is the highest ever allotment under this head for Southern Railway.  Budget Grant for Passenger amenities has increased by 13.35% over previous year’s grant with Rs.100 Crores provided from the Capital itself.  Considerable Grant allotted for Soft Upgrades at Stations (Rs.89 Cr.) and for FOBs and PF raising (Rs.87.52 Cr.).

vFor enhanced thrust o­n safety of train operations, Rs.1116 Crores has been allotted for Track renewal works over Southern Railway. 

Budgetary Grant (BG) under various Plan heads

PH No.

Plan Head

Budget Grant

In Crores

11

New Lines (Construction)

95.00

14

Gauge Conversion

178.01

15

Doubling

1206.04

16

Traffic facilities

10.00

17

Computerisation

22.56

21

Rolling Stock

75.33

22

Leased Assets-Payments of Capital components

1028.02

29

RSW - LC   

92.78

30

RSW - ROB/RUB

415.61

31

Track Renewals

679.00

32

Bridge works

215.00

33

S & T Works

146.30

36

OEW Works incl. TRD

58.31

41

Machinery & Plant

26.32

42

Workshops & Sheds

51.43

51

Staff Welfare

51.66

53

Passenger Amenities

224.57

64

OSW Works

72.76

65

TRG/HRD

5.75

71

Stores suspense

981.27

72

Manufacturing suspense

1257.32

73

Miscellaneous advances

0

Total

6893.05

Budget grant for important o­ngoing works

Sl.No

Plan Head

Section

Budget Grant (In Rs. Crores)

1.

New Line

Madurai – Tuticorin Via Aruppukkottai (143.5 km)

20.00

Rameswaram – Dhanushkodi (17.2 km)

75.00

2.

Gauge Conversion

Tiruchchirappali – Nagore- Karaikal with extension of Nagapatinam – Velankani – Tiruthuraipandi incl. new material modification of Karaikal – Peralam (23 km)

88.99

Quilon – Tirunelveli – Tiruchendur & Tenkasi – Virudhunagar (357 km)

2.0

Cuddalore – Salem via Vriddhachalam(191 Km)

15.00

Madurai – Bodinayakkanur (90.41 km)

71.01

3.

Doubling

Kankanadi- Panambur Patch doubling (19 km)

40.00

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit