For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NAGORE

STATION INFO

Address: Nagore Railway Station, New Railway Station Road, Nagore, Tamil Nadu 611002, India

Station Code: NCR)NAGOR

Station Name: NCR)NAGORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Total Unique Trains: 18

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
56513KIK SBC FAST PASS03:5303:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16175KARAIKAL EXP05:1305:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76851KIK TPJ DMU06:4806:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76812TJ KIK DMU08:3508:372M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76813KIK VLKN DMU09:4309:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
56714TPJ KIK DMU10:1510:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16188ERS KARAIKALEXP10:3410:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56711KIK TPJ DMU13:1113:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76854TPJ NCR DMU14:0014:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS14:1414:151M2A,3A,SL,GN
76853NCR TPJ DMU15:0915:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16187ERNAKULAM EXP16:2916:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
76818VLKN KIK DMU16:5917:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXP17:4817:502SA2A,3A,SL,GN
76815KIK TJ DEMU18:0918:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
76852TPJ KIK DMU20:1820:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
16176CHENNAI EXP21:1421:151M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
56514SBC KIK FAST PASS21:4321:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
239/2022-23 28-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Passenger Trains


The following train services will be resumed as Unreserved Express Specials with effect from the dates mentioned below:

1. Train No. 06733/06734 Karaikal – Velankanni – Karaikal Daily Unreserved Express Specials:


Train No. 06733 Karaikal –Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Karaikal at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 29th July, 2022 and reach Velankanni at 10.45 hrs, the same day


In return direction Train No. 06734 Velankanni – Karaikal Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Velankanni at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 29th July, 2022 and reach Karaikal at 17.45 hrs, the same day


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06733/06734 Karaikal –Velankanni – Karaikal Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Train No. 06733 Karaikal –Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06734 Velankanni – Karaikal Daily Unreserved Express Special

09.40

(d)

Karaikal

(a)

17.45

09.48/09.49

(a/d)

Tirumalairayan Pattinam Halt

(a/d)

17.25/17.26

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Nagore

(a/d)

17.18/17.20

10.06/10.07

(a/d)

Vellipallayam

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

10.13/10.15

(a/d)

Nagapattinam

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

10.45

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

16.30

2. Train No. 06841/06842 Nagapattinam – Velankanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Specials:


Train No. 06841 Nagapattinam – Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Nagapattinam at 04.15 hrs o­n and from 30th July, 2022 and reach Velankanni at 04.45 hrs, the same day


In return direction Train No. 06842 Velankkanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Velankanni at 21.15 hrs o­n and from 29th July, 2022 and reach Nagapattinam at 21.45 hrs, the same day


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06841/06842 Nagapattinam – Velankanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows


Train No. 06841 Nagapattinam – Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06842 Velankanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Special

04.15

(d)

Nagapattinam

(a)

21.45

04.45

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

21.15

3. Train No. 06833/06834 Nagapattinam – Velankanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Specials:


Train No. 06833 Nagapattinam – Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Nagapattinam at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 29th July, 2022 and reach Velankanni 11.55 hrs, the same day


In return direction Train No. 06834 Velankanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Special will leave Velankanni at 10.55 hrs and reach Nagapattinam at 11.20 hrs, the same day


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06833/06834 Nagapattinam – Velankanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Special are as follows:


Train No. 06833 Nagapattinam – Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06834 Velankanni - Nagapattinam Daily Unreserved Express Special

11.30

(d)

Nagapattinam

(a)

11.20

11.55

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

10.55

4. Extension of Train No. 06840/06839 Tiruchchirappalli – Velankanni – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Unreserved Express Specials:


Train No. 06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special currently running up Nagapattinam will be extended to Velankanni with effect from 29th July, 2022


&

Train No. 06839 Velankanni – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Unreserved Express Special currently running from Nagappattinam will be extended to run from Velankanni with effect from 30th July, 2022

The timings at the extended stations are as follows:


Train No. 06840 Tiruchchirappalli - Velankanni Daily Unreserved Express Special

Station

Train No. 06839 Velankanni – Tiruchchirappalli Daily Unreserved Express Special

20.00/20.05

(d)

Nagapattinam

(a)

07.15/07.20

20.50

(a)

Velankanni

(d)

06.45

Composition for all the above trains: 6- Car DEMU

2

210/2022-23 15-07-2022
Chennai
Restoration of SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Express



South Western Railway has notified restoration of Train No.16529/16530 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express with the following date, timings, stoppage as given below:


Train No.16529/16530 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express:


Train No.16529 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal Daily Express will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 07.30 hrs o­n and from 25th July, 2022 and reach Karaikal at 22.35 hrs, the same day

In return direction Train No. 16530 Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express will leave Karaikal at 05.30 hrs o­n and from 26th July, 2022 and reach SMVT Bengaluru at 21.30 hrs, the same day


Composition: 10- General Second Class Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.16529/16530 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Express are as follows:


Train No.16529 SMVT Bengaluru – Karaikal Daily Express

Station

Train No. 16530 Karaikal – SMVT Bengaluru Daily Express

07.30

(d)

SMVT Bengaluru

(a)

21.30

07.43/07.44

(a/d)

Baiyyappanahalli

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

07.50/07.51

(a/d)

Belandur Road

(a/d)

20.31/20.32

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Karmelaram

(a/d)

20.14/20.15

08.17/08.18

(a/d)

Heelalige

(a/d)

19.57/19.58

08.27/08.28

(a/d)

Anekal Road

(a/d)

19.39/19.40

08.46/08.47

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Keeyamangalam

(a/d)

19.01/19.02

09.04/09.05

(a/d)

Periyanaga Thumai

(a/d)

18.47/18.48

09.27/09.28

(a/d)

Rayakottai

(a/d)

18.19/18.20

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Marandahalli

(a/d)

17.47/17.48

10.03/10.04

(a/d)

Palakkkodu

(a/d)

17.29/17.30

10.24/10.25

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

16.43/1645

10.42/10.43

(a/d)

Sivadi

(a/d)

16.31/16.32

10.54/10.55

(a/d)

Muttampatti Halt

(a/d)

16.19/16.20

11.05/11.06

(a/d)

Toppur

(a/d)

16.06/16.07

11.20/11.21

(a/d)

Karuvalli

(a/d)

15.52/15.53

11.27/11.28

(a/d)

Semmandappatti

(a/d)

15.37/15.38

11.58/12.00

(a/d)

Omalur

(a/d)

15.29/15.38

12.55/13.00

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

13.07/13.08

(a/d)

Salem Market

(a/d)

14.04/14.05

13.12/13.13

(a/d)

Salem Town

(a/d)

13.57/13.58

13.20/13.21

(a/d)

Ayodhyapattanam Halt

(a/d)

13.46/13.47

13.34/13.35

(a/d)

Minnampalli

(a/d)

13.39/13.40

13.46/13.47

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit